Prodigal Son (TV Series)
The Trip (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Omar Madha |
Writing Credits
Chris Fedak | ... | (created by) & |
Sam Sklaver | ... | (created by) |
Jeremy Carver | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Payne | ... | Malcolm Bright | |
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | Lt. Gil Arroyo | |
Halston Sage | ... | Ainsley Whitly (credit only) | |
Aurora Perrineau | ... | Dani Powell | |
Frank Harts | ... | JT Tarmel | |
Keiko Agena | ... | Dr. Edrisa Tanaka (credit only) | |
Bellamy Young | ... | Jessica Whitly | |
Michael Sheen | ... | Dr. Martin Whitly | |
Hampton Fluker | ... | Xavier Estime | |
Robert Montano | ... | Saulo Reyes | |
Molly Griggs | ... | Eve Blanchard | |
Ashlei Sharpe Chestnut | ... | Islande | |
Pascale Armand | ... | Trini | |
Meredith Garretson | ... | Kimberly | |
Lawrence Ballard | ... | Guard #1 | |
Wade McCollum | ... | Angry Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roger Brenner | ... | FDNY / Emt (uncredited) | |
David Chen | ... | Bodyguard 2 (uncredited) | |
Matthias Sebastiun Garry | ... | Cartel Bodyguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Calhoun | ... | consulting producer |
Jeremy Carver | ... | consulting producer |
Chris Fedak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Adam Kane | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Justin W. Lo | ... | consulting producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Peterson | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Randolph | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Rath | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Sam Sklaver | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jason Sokoloff | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lilla Zuckerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Nora Zuckerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume |
Cinematography by
John Engstrom | ... | (Bullet Time/ Cinematographer) |
Anthony Wolberg |
Editing by
Hovig Menakian | ... | (edited by) |
Costume Design by
Catherine Riley |
Makeup Department
Ben Bornstein | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Simpson Elliott | ... | hair stylist |
Sal Falcone | ... | hair department head |
Sasha Grossman | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Hooghuis | ... | makeup department head |
Fiona Mifsud | ... | key makeup artist |
Emily Nowacki | ... | makeup artist |
Suzanne Winwood | ... | key hair stylist |
Tara Zielenski | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Rafael Lima | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | second assistant director |
James McCoy | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Amanda June Boucher | ... | additional graphic designer |
Jayne Clark | ... | props |
Mark Cox | ... | construction foreman |
Lauren Cunningham | ... | art department coordinator |
Mylon Domican | ... | Scenic Foreperson / scenic foreman |
Paula Escobar | ... | art department pa |
Joanna Hartell | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Shauna Jaeger Kartt | ... | on-set dresser |
Madeline Kirshoff | ... | assistant prop master |
Roxanne Kratt | ... | set decoration buyer |
Johna Landi | ... | foreman set dec |
Nicolas Locke | ... | charge scenic artist |
Joanna Mulder | ... | graphic designer |
Reese Munn | ... | props (as Maria Munn) |
John Pollard | ... | assistant art director |
Molly E. Ramsay | ... | set dec production assistant |
Haley Rassette | ... | art department |
Shelly Rodriguez | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rakesh Shah | ... | construction production assistant |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | leadman |
Anthony Starvaggi | ... | production assistant |
Richard Bryan Douglas | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ilan Bemaman | ... | boom operator |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Pullman | ... | production sound mixer |
James Weidner | ... | sound utility |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Biebel | ... | special effects foreman |
Dimitra Bixby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tara Grieco | ... | special effects foreman |
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luciano DiGeronimo | ... | compositing supervisor |
Lauren Montuori | ... | visual effects producer |
Valeriy Nabilskiy | ... | digital compositor |
Christina Shin | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Stunts
Manny Ayala | ... | stunt driver |
David Chen | ... | stunt performer |
Gene Harrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts |
David Shumbris | ... | stunt actor |
O. Evelyn Vaccaro | ... | stunt double: Aurora Perrineau (as Evelyn Osorio Vaccaro) |
Josh Vinyard | ... | stunt double: Tom Payne |
Trevor E. Dickerson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Abt | ... | rigging best boy |
Michael Arisohn | ... | lighting console programmer |
Phillip V. Caruso | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | video playback |
Luis Colon | ... | key grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | louma 2 technician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Ted Goodwin | ... | Second Unit Gaffer |
Hamilton Longyear | ... | b first assistant camera |
Philip J. Martinez | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Holly E. McCarthy | ... | loader |
Paul C. McKenna | ... | technician: Louma 2 Crane, Scorpio Crane |
Bert Montanari | ... | rigging key grip |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Peter Prostovich | ... | shop electrician |
George Selden | ... | gaffer |
Scott Sousa | ... | rigging grip |
Katie Waalkes | ... | second assistant: b camera |
Alex Waterston | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Casting Department
Taylor Armstrong | ... | network casting assistant (uncredited) |
Chad Krementz | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Justine Watson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silao Afano | ... | additional costumer |
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | set costumer |
Virginia Cook | ... | costume supervisor |
Bonny Green | ... | costume production assistant |
Samantha Inniss | ... | set costumer |
Alana Roecker Katt | ... | costume coordinator: United States |
Konzie Koenig | ... | set costumer |
Sarah Lind | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kyle Ann McCoy | ... | costumer: daily |
Stefany Mohebban | ... | set costumer |
Daryl Sargeant | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Goebel | ... | dailies supervisor |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Shane Harris | ... | final colorist |
Michael Levien | ... | post production coordinator |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | workflow specialist: Picture Shop |
Lian McFalls | ... | second assistant editor |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator |
Damian Pelphrey | ... | additional colorist |
Jay Tovar | ... | post-production assistant |
Samuel Zook | ... | color assist |
David Joshua Smith | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Shannon Blaney-Bezanyuk | ... | assistant location manager (as Shannon Blaney) |
Stephanie Campusano | ... | location coordinator |
Ben Hyams | ... | location assistant |
Graham Marvin | ... | location scout |
Morgan Roche | ... | location manager |
Julia Seebeck | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Perrine | ... | composer: additional music |
Spencer Wright | ... | music editor |
Lu Cheng | ... | score assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Timothy Ainger | ... | technical advisor |
Andre Azevedo | ... | video/computer playback operator |
Andy Benavides | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Rosemary Chase | ... | stand-in |
Marilyn DeJesus | ... | payroll accountant |
Kareem Edwards | ... | unit pa |
Hanoi Evangelista | ... | 2nd 2nd accountant assistant |
Z.D. Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Caliph Jones | ... | stand-in |
Meghan Lechette | ... | production assistant |
Erin Maglietta | ... | production assistant |
Ryan McDonough | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Andrew McGovern | ... | first assistant accountant |
Diego Daniel Pardo | ... | dialect coach |
Hannah Schuster | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Eric Douglas Ward | ... | production assistant |