The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series)
Stimpy's Fan Club (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kelly Armstrong | ||
Peter Avanzino | ||
Bob Camp |
Writing Credits
John Kricfalusi | ... | (creator) |
April March | ... | (story) (as Elinor Blake) and |
John Kricfalusi | ... | (story) (as John K.) |
Will McRobb | ... | (writer: Nickelodeon) |
John Kricfalusi | ... | (stories) and |
Bob Camp | ... | (stories) and |
Vincent Waller | ... | (stories) and |
Richard Pursel | ... | (stories) and |
April March | ... | (stories) (as Elinor Blake) and |
Jim Smith | ... | (stories) |
Will McRobb | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
John Kricfalusi | ... | Ren Höek (voice) | |
Billy West | ... | Ren Höek (some lines) / Stimpy / Mailman (voice) | |
Soleil Moon Frye | ... | Susan Fout (voice) | |
Jonathan Baron | ... | Sammy (voice) | |
Melissa Fahn | ... | Cindy / Debra (voice) | |
Adam Ryan | ... | Johnny (voice) |
Produced by
Jim Ballantine | ... | associate producer / producer |
Vanessa Coffey | ... | executive producer |
Mary Harrington | ... | supervising producer: Nickelodeon |
John Kricfalusi | ... | producer: Spumco / supervising producer |
Frank Saperstein | ... | co-producer |
Roy Allen Smith | ... | supervising producer: Nickelodeon |
Production Management
Sherry Gunther | ... | executive in charge of production |
Laurie McLay | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Avanzino | ... | assistant director |
Todd Jacobsen | ... | assistant director |
Myoung Smith | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Avanzino | ... | storyboard by / storyboards |
Glenn Barr | ... | background painter (as Glenn L. Barr Jr.) |
Charlie Bean | ... | layout artist |
Bob Camp | ... | character design / storyboards |
Yvonne Cseko | ... | model painter |
Stephen DeStefano | ... | background design (as S. De Stefano) |
Eddie Fitzgerald | ... | layout artist |
Vicky Jenson | ... | background painter (as Victoria Jenson) |
John Kricfalusi | ... | character design |
Marc Perry | ... | layout artist |
Chris Reccardi | ... | character design / storyboards |
Mitch Schauer | ... | assistant storyboard artist |
Don Shank | ... | layout artist |
Brian Sheesley | ... | layout artist |
Jim Smith | ... | character design / storyboards |
Vincent Waller | ... | character design / storyboards |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Scott Wills | ... | background painter |
Bill Wray | ... | background color design by / background color stylist / storyboards |
Carey Yost | ... | layout artist (as Carey J. Yost) |
Zenomar | ... | background painter |
Art Leonardi | ... | assistant storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Lynne Naylor | ... | character design (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Harry Andronis | ... | foley recordist |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | Re-Recording Mixer |
Charlie Brissette | ... | sound supervisor |
Toby Brown | ... | sound editor |
Bradley Carow | ... | track reader (as Bradley Carrow) |
Ron Finn | ... | recording assistant (as Ron Fin) |
Michael Geisler | ... | sound editor |
Michael Gollom | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Michael A. Gollom) |
Tom Jaeger | ... | sound editor |
Greg LaPlante | ... | sound editor |
Debra O'Connor | ... | foley artist |
Harry Andronis | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Timothy J. Garrity | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Cecilia Perna | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dave Bossert | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Jim Eberle | ... | visual effects editor |
Cristi Lyon | ... | character models |
Stacey Nichols | ... | character models |
Joy Silverio | ... | character models |
Animation Department
Yong-sun Ahn | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Kelly Armstrong | ... | animator |
Glenn Barr | ... | background painter (as Glenn L. Barr Jr.) / background painter |
Charlie Bean | ... | layout artist |
Ed Bell | ... | layout artist (as Ed D. Bell) / layout artist |
Ken Bruce | ... | timing director |
Mauro Casalese | ... | animator |
Ron Crown | ... | animator |
Chris Damboise | ... | animator |
Ken Davis | ... | assistant animator |
Eddie Fitzgerald | ... | layout artist |
Mike Fontanelli | ... | layout artist (as Michael Fontanelli) / layout artist |
Jim Gomez | ... | layout artist |
Won Hee Han | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Daniel Harris | ... | color key stylist (as Daniel J. Harris) / color key stylist |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip assignment / lip assignments |
Ron Hughart | ... | layout supervisor / timing director |
Bob Jaques | ... | animation director / animator |
Vicky Jenson | ... | background painter (as Victoria Jenson) / background painter |
Dan Jeup | ... | timing director |
Steve Kellener | ... | layout coordinator: Spumco |
Mike Kim | ... | layout artist (as Michael Kim) / layout artist |
Yong-bok Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Young-chul Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Mimi Kwon | ... | ink artist / inker |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | layout assistant (as Doug Lawrence) / layout assistant |
Joon-eui Lee | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Joon-soo Lee | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Kun-il Lee | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Cristi Lyon | ... | character model |
Scott Mansz | ... | animator |
April March | ... | layout artist (as Elinor Blake) / layout artist |
Jamie Mason | ... | animator |
Stacey Nichols | ... | character model (as Stacy Nichols) |
Jamie Oliff | ... | animator |
Joe Orrantia | ... | layout assistant (as Gilbert Orrantia) / layout assistant |
Marc Perry | ... | layout artist |
Robin Police | ... | animation coordinator / checking and scene planning |
Kim Radford | ... | background and color key coordinator: Spumco / background artist / color key |
Chris Reccardi | ... | layout supervisor |
Chris Sauve | ... | animator |
Shannon Sauve | ... | assistant animator (as Shannon Murphy) |
Don Shank | ... | layout artist |
Brian Sheesley | ... | layout artist |
Young Oh Shin | ... | animator: Rough Draft Korea |
Joy Silverio | ... | character model |
Catherine Simmonds | ... | color key stylist (as Catherine E. Simmonds) / color key stylist |
Pat Sito | ... | checking and scene planning |
Jim Smith | ... | layout supervisor |
Wesley Smith | ... | checking and scene planning (as Wes Smith) |
Tuck Tucker | ... | layout artist (as Bill Tucker) / layout artist |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | animation director (as Greg Vanzo) / animation director |
Vincent Waller | ... | layout supervisor |
Bill White | ... | layout assistant |
Carey Yost | ... | layout artist (as Carey J. Yost) |
Zenomar | ... | background painter |
Raymond Zibach | ... | background painter (as Zenomar) |
Ron Zorman | ... | animator |
Lynne Naylor | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heather Adams | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Heather Adams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Timothy J. Borquez | ... | supervising editor |
Michael Bradley | ... | supervising editor |
Dave Hussey | ... | telecine colorist |
Scott Jeffress | ... | editor: video |
Music Department
Charlie Brissette | ... | music coordinator |
William Griggs | ... | music editor |
Scott Huml | ... | composer: theme music |
John Kricfalusi | ... | composer: theme music |
Henry Porch | ... | music coordinator / music coordinator: Spumco |
Chris Reccardi | ... | composer: theme music |
Raymond Scott | ... | composer: additional music / composer: featured music |
Jim Smith | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Michael Andrews | ... | director assistant (as Mike Andrews) |
Alionso Angel | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Bob Camp | ... | creative director |
Cheryl Chase | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Jenny Cohl | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Grace Collins | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Kayleen C. Cougle | ... | assistant: John Kricfalusi |
Robert Cseko | ... | financial services |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | production assistant (as Marge Dean) |
Paul Dzilvelis | ... | financial services / production coordinator |
Jim Ezrine | ... | production assistant |
Sara Halliburton | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Bong Hee Han | ... | co-director: Rough Draft Korea |
Hye Ryung Hong | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Scott Huml | ... | production assistant |
Jin-oh Jae | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea (as Jae Jin Oh) |
Bae-guen Kim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea (as Bae Geun Kim) |
Brent Kirnbauer | ... | production coordinator: Spumco |
David Koenigsberg | ... | technical director |
Susan Lee | ... | assistant: Libby Simon (as Susan Lee Johnson) |
Chul-kyu Lim | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Larry Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Kwan-sic Park | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea |
Kyung Ja Park | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Young-hyn Park | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea (as Young Hyun Park) |
Shawn Patterson | ... | production assistant |
Robin Police | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Pursel | ... | director assistant / director's assistant |
Miranda Purves | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Rabinowitz | ... | production assistant: Spumco |
Joy Silverio | ... | director assistant |
Doyle Smith | ... | director assistant |
Mark A. Steeves | ... | creative director |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | director: Rough Draft Korea |
Nikki Vanzo | ... | production team: Rough Draft Korea |
Jee-yun You | ... | department supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Debra Zimbelman | ... | production assistant |