4th Annual Black Music Honors (2019 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nolbert Brown Jr. | ||
Michael A. Johnson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Mabern |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Monique Britton | ... | associate producer |
Nolbert Brown Jr. | ... | producer |
Don Jackson | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer J. Jackson | ... | producer |
Michael A. Johnson | ... | producer |
Monte Johnson | ... | technical producer |
Michael Mabern | ... | package producer |
Jeff Price | ... | consulting producer |
Eric Tomosunas | ... | consulting producer |
Tammy A. Williams | ... | digital producer |
Editing by
Bradford L. Van DeMark Sr. | ... | (as Bradford Van Demark) |
Set Decoration by
Scott Moore | ... | (set designer) |
Makeup Department
Alicia Nichole Brown | ... | lead makeup artist (as Alicia Brown) |
Tiffany Brummit | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle Carr | ... | makeup artist |
Bridgit Crider | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Dawn | ... | makeup artist |
Derek Johnson | ... | hair stylist |
Dee Dee Kelly | ... | hair stylist (as DeeDee Kelly) |
Alex Lucas | ... | makeup artist |
Ebony Monique Moore | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Eugena Anderson | ... | office assistant |
Monique Britton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mary Chau | ... | production supervisor |
Zaynah Hall | ... | production consultant |
Jennifer J. Jackson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Bianca McConnico | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robin Chessor | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Sachiel Asencio | ... | multimedia designer |
Mark Carroll | ... | staging supervisor |
Taylor Lowe | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Steve Gerrard | ... | a-2 / a2 |
Ross Gower | ... | assistant audio editor / assistant sound editor |
J.J. Hacker | ... | a-2 / a2 |
Damien Irving | ... | audio |
Steve Johnson | ... | audio mixer |
Kat Miller | ... | a-2 / a2 |
Rick Newstreet | ... | a-2 / a2 |
Cody Scott | ... | audio systems technician / audio |
Rick Shimer | ... | audio suerpvisor / audio supervisor |
Tremaine Williams | ... | protools |
Austin Yoder | ... | audio systems technician |
Austin Yoder | ... | audio systems technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Albert Alaimalo | ... | utilities |
Raymond Alston | ... | photographer |
Sachiel Asencio | ... | camera operator |
Charlie Bowker | ... | led tech |
Robert Brunelle | ... | camera operator |
Mark Carver | ... | lighting desginer |
James Cessna | ... | photographer |
Michael Clay | ... | camera operator |
Michael Clay | ... | camera operator |
Kwame Coley | ... | camera operator |
Dirk Davenport | ... | camera operator |
Joe DiLeo | ... | lighting tech |
Jose Fernandez | ... | utilities |
Corey Griffin | ... | camera operator |
Paras Griffin | ... | photographer |
Travis Hayes | ... | camera operator |
Travis Hays | ... | camera operator |
Nate Hodge | ... | led tech |
Bryan Jenkins | ... | video engineer |
Caryn Johnson | ... | camera operator |
David Lewis | ... | camera operator |
Kyle Lovan | ... | lighting programmer |
Jim Muenster | ... | utilities |
Duncan Padgett | ... | utilities |
Charles Chuck Russell | ... | assistant camera (as Charles Russell) |
Brock Slagle | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Spann | ... | camera operator |
Trent Stegink | ... | led tech |
Ryan Waldron | ... | lighting tech |
John P. Wheatley | ... | camera operator |
Laura Williams | ... | utilities |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheane Lee | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Caitlin Masse | ... | packages editor |
Dakota Toran | ... | packages editor |
Music Department
Mike Burton | ... | house band |
Jazmin Crumley | ... | background vocalist |
Derrieux Edgecombe | ... | house band |
Joshua Foster | ... | house band |
Miguel Gaetan | ... | house band |
Justin Gilbert | ... | house band |
Vik Goel | ... | backline |
Roosevelt Griffin | ... | background vocalist |
Chaundra Hughes | ... | music executive |
Melvin Jones | ... | house band |
Daniel Moore | ... | musical director |
Kamaria Ousley | ... | background vocalist |
Rick Watford | ... | house band |
Tremaine Williams | ... | protools operator |
Wilbert Williams | ... | house band |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Deffenbaugh | ... | script supervisor |
Rebecca Paradis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wesley Baynes | ... | ground transportation |
Derrick Bolus | ... | ground transportation |
Shanta Cowins | ... | travel coordinator |
Derron Evans | ... | ground transportation |
Shawron Gaffney | ... | ground transportation (as Shawron Gaffney-Sprinter) |
Charnise Jones | ... | ground transportation |
Damon Jones | ... | ground transportation |
Brandon C Kirkland | ... | transportation coordinator |
Aieda McFarland | ... | travel manager |
Jessica Mote | ... | Transportation |
Louis Owens | ... | ground transportation |
Anthony Payne | ... | ground transportation |
Additional Crew
Vaughn Alvarez | ... | public relations |
Vince Bailey | ... | announcer |
Demetrius B. Banks | ... | talent logistics |
Andy Bell | ... | eic |
Kelly Breece | ... | teleprompter |
Linda Bridges | ... | production assistant |
Benard Brisbane | ... | production assistant |
Jai Brown | ... | talent logistics |
DeJanee Callahan | ... | stand-in |
Don Paul Chasson | ... | production assistant |
Makenzie Collier | ... | dancer |
Rita Cossette | ... | stage manager |
Shanta Cowins | ... | office administrator |
Adedayo Dada | ... | accounting clerk |
Baba Dainja | ... | sales manager |
Alex Deloney | ... | talent logistics |
Ashley Denson | ... | seatfiller crew |
Chrissy Dru | ... | talent assistant |
Ariana Drummond | ... | public relations assistant |
Nic Dugger | ... | eic |
Ralston Earle Jr. | ... | stand-in |
Justin Edwards | ... | dancer |
Dwight Follins | ... | talent logistics |
Joe Foster | ... | technical manager |
Tony Fransen | ... | media server |
Denitra Gaines | ... | seatfiller crew |
Andre Gates | ... | talent logistics |
Leslie Gay | ... | credentials |
Curtis Gibson | ... | seat filler manager |
Meichelle Gibson | ... | seat filler captain |
Rachel Gladney | ... | dancer |
Delores Hall | ... | dressing room assistant |
Sharita Hawkins | ... | talent logistics |
Flavia Head | ... | special events |
Noah Hogan | ... | dressing room assistant |
Natavia Holmes | ... | dancer |
Greg Jackson Jr. | ... | webmaster |
Ivy Jackson | ... | creative services |
Rachel Jackson | ... | talent manager |
Amani James | ... | talent assistant |
Savon James | ... | stand-in |
Donald Jarmond | ... | special events |
Nikki Jennings | ... | manager: special events |
Chante' McElroy Johnson | ... | seatfiller crew |
Erin Johnson | ... | talent executive |
Monte Johnson | ... | technical director |
Tanya Johnson | ... | talent logistics |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | sales |
Denise Kinsler | ... | special events |
Jalila Larsuel | ... | executive in charge of public relations |
Toya Madyun | ... | stage manager |
Margery Ann Mahady | ... | audience assistant |
Gregory Mansfield | ... | production assistant |
Eric McCoy | ... | dancer |
Rosero McCoy | ... | choreographer |
Carrie McKinney | ... | special events |
Sheryl Merritt | ... | social media |
Drina Mohacsi | ... | stage manager |
Sherrese Moise | ... | talent flow manager |
Sharon Moscoso | ... | audience manager |
Noni Nicolas | ... | special events |
Russell Nunnally | ... | stage manager |
Eric Pai | ... | stage manager |
John Palomino | ... | production assistant |
Donna Parker | ... | lead stage manager |
Tanya Person-Irby | ... | stage manager (as Tanya Pearson-Irby) |
Ija Peters | ... | production assistant |
Dwight Pope | ... | seatfiller crew |
Ashley Porter | ... | talent flow assistant |
Tiffany Price | ... | seatfiller crew |
Mimi Ricks | ... | talent logistics |
Jamar Rivers | ... | production assistant |
Cassandra Salters | ... | dressing room assistant |
Ray Sams | ... | marketing director |
Rhonda Jackson Sams | ... | distribution manager |
Derick Scantling | ... | talent logistics |
Shakinah Shockley | ... | dancer |
Lola Shonaike | ... | trophy presenter |
Adrianna Shotyk | ... | technical director |
Francine Simon | ... | credentials manager |
Idris Smith | ... | production assistant (as Idris Ali) |
Tyquane Smith | ... | dressing room assistant |
Yolanda Smith | ... | dressing room assistant |
Rahim Smothers | ... | dressing room assistant |
Jatika Stewart | ... | digital strategist |
Lacrystal Stokes-Hogan | ... | dressing room assistant |
Wynter Toussaint | ... | production assistant |
Akintunde Q. Warnock | ... | Audience Warm Up |
Almiya White | ... | stand-in |
Jah'Meek Williams | ... | dancer |
Johnnie Winston | ... | dressing room coordinator |
Clorissa Wright | ... | special events |
Elliot You | ... | dancer |
Daniel Young | ... | production assistant |