Directed by
Maura Delpero |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maura Delpero | ||
Giacomo Durzi | ... | (screenplay supervision) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lidiya Liberman | ... | Sister Paola | |
Denise Carrizo | ... | Fatima | |
Agustina Malale | ... | Luciana | |
Isabella Cilia | ... | Nina | |
Alan Rivas | ... | Michael | |
Livia Fernán | ... | Sister Pia | |
Marta Lubos | ... | Mother Superior | |
Renata Palminiello | ... | Sister Bruna |
Produced by
Alessandro Amato | ... | executive producer / producer |
Nicolás Avruj | ... | executive producer / producer |
Francesco Cerza | ... | associate producer |
Luigi Giuseppe Chimienti | ... | producer |
Marta Donzelli | ... | producer |
Diego Lerman | ... | producer |
Giorgina Mesiano | ... | delegate producer |
Gregorio Paonessa | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Soledad Rodríguez |
Editing by
Ilaria Fraioli | ||
Luca Mattei |
Production Design by
Yamila Fontán | ... | (as Yamila Fontan) |
Costume Design by
Jam Monti |
Makeup Department
Allaoui Asmae | ... | hair stylist |
Dolores Giménez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Inés Vera | ... | production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ana Inés Berard | ... | assistant director |
Magdalena Grili | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Maximiliano Angelieri | ... | boom operator |
Federico Cabula | ... | sound editor |
Massimo Carozzi | ... | sound designer |
Marco Ciorba | ... | foley artist |
Marco Falloni | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alessandro Fusaroli | ... | sound editor |
Thomas Giorgi | ... | sound effects editor |
Leonardo Paoletti | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Enrico Roselli | ... | foley artist |
Vincenzo Urselli | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Ilaria Baldini | ... | digital compositor |
Massimiliano Battista | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digimax |
Diego Boccia | ... | digital compositor |
Valerio Di Nitto | ... | digital compositor |
Giorgia Esposito | ... | visual effects producer |
Dafne Sartori | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ivan Insausti | ... | drone operator |
Michele Lezza | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Manuel Marini | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Angelo Francavilla | ... | colorist |
Claudia Panzica | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maria Chiara Sellaroli | ... | post-production producer |
Noemi Vitali | ... | post-production assistant |
Camila Álvarez | ... | post-production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Bastanzo Paximada | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Carole Baraton | ... | co-founder & sales agent: Charades |
Gabriele Barcaro | ... | press: Italy |
Jonas Benhaiem | ... | acquisitions manager: Charades |
Pauline Boucheny Pinon | ... | business affairs: Charades (as Pauline Boucheny) |
Constantin Briest | ... | co-founder & business development: Charades |
Melania Coccioli | ... | payroll accountant |
Yohann Comte | ... | co-founder & sales agent: Charades |
Jean-Félix Dealberto | ... | sales agent: Charades |
Mathilde Martin | ... | marketing manager: Charades |
Pierre Mazars | ... | co-founder & sales agent: Charades |
Alexandra Reveyrand-de Menthon | ... | business affairs: Charades |
Alessio Pelicella | ... | dubbing director |
Nicolas Rebeschini | ... | festivals manager: Charades |
Ulises Zuccari | ... | production assistant |