Directed by
Scott Peters |
Writing Credits
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | (creator) & |
Josh Schaer | ... | (creator) and |
Stephen Chbosky | ... | (creator) |
Carol Barbee | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Federman | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen Scaia | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Skeet Ulrich | ... | Jake Green | |
Lennie James | ... | Robert Hawkins | |
Ashley Scott | ... | Emily Sullivan | |
Kenneth Mitchell | ... | Eric Green | |
Brad Beyer | ... | Stanley Richmond | |
Alicia Coppola | ... | Mimi Clark | |
Clare Carey | ... | Mary Bailey | |
David Huddleston | ... | E.J. Green | |
April Parker Jones | ... | Darcy Hawkins (as April D. Parker) | |
Richard Speight Jr. | ... | Bill | |
Bob Stephenson | ... | Jimmy | |
Chris Kramer | ... | Chavez | |
Jazz Raycole | ... | Allison Hawkins | |
David Meunier | ... | Russell | |
Esai Morales | ... | Major Edward Beck | |
Sprague Grayden | ... | Heather Lisinski | |
Pamela Reed | ... | Gail Green | |
Geno Monteiro | ... | Aide de Camp | |
Sterling Ardrey | ... | Samuel Hawkins | |
Michael 'Mick' Harrity | ... | Spec-Op Soldier (as Michael Harrity) | |
Glenn Davis | ... | Squad Leader #2 | |
David Michie | ... | Driver | |
Mark Engelhardt | ... | Jonesy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Devon Read | ... | Military Police Guard | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | John Smith (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Federman | ... | co-producer |
Rob Fresco | ... | co-executive producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | co-executive producer |
John McNamara | ... | consulting producer |
Basil Moore | ... | co-executive producer (as Basil Moore-Asfouri) |
Keira Morrisette | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Scaia | ... | co-producer |
Dan Shotz | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | producer |
Rick Tunell | ... | co-producer |
Jon Turteltaub | ... | executive producer |
Karim Zreik | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
David Lawrence |
Cinematography by
Rick Maguire | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Charisse Cardenas |
Art Direction by
Jenny Sterling |
Costume Design by
Nicole Gorsuch |
Makeup Department
Kim Perrodin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Pablito Tancinco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rick Tunell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Caproni | ... | second second assistant director |
Kevin McNamara | ... | second second assistant director |
Bradley Morris | ... | second assistant director |
Concetta Rinaldo-Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicole Balzarini | ... | art department coordinator |
Dustin Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Duncan | ... | carpenter |
Perry E. Ellis | ... | leadman |
Melissa Gelmo | ... | set dresser |
Allan Lane | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Mahoney | ... | paint foreman |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | paint supervisor |
Lyle Maves | ... | lead plasterer foreman |
Steve Park | ... | set dresser |
Drew Pierce | ... | painter |
Michael F. Loomer | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound recordist |
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran | ... | utility boom operator (as Jeff Zimmerman) |
Special Effects by
Greg Hendrickson | ... | special effects technician |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | digital compositor |
Lane Jolly | ... | compositing supervisor |
Blythe Dalton Klippsten | ... | visual effects producer (as Blythe Dalton) |
Jack Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jose Perez | ... | visual effects |
R. Matt Smith | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ryan Happy | ... | stunts |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts |
Horace Knight Jr. | ... | stunt double (as Horace Knight) |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter stunt pilot |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Ardine | ... | set lighting technician |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Andrew Clarke | ... | lighting technician |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Christina Fiers | ... | second assistant camera |
Hiro Kakuhari | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Lowell | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
John Scott Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dara Norman | ... | lighting technician |
Norbert F. Quiban | ... | rigging gaffer |
Luke Bird Stern | ... | second assistant camera |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip |
Greg Ulrich | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan von Björn | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Stefan von Bjorn) |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Sheila Guthrie | ... | casting executive |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Sherry Thomas | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katherine D. Connelly | ... | key costumer |
Katherine Donner Connelly | ... | key costumer |
Moksha McPherrin | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Shin W. Peng | ... | assistant editor |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Carr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Cone | ... | key assistant location manager |
Heather Haase | ... | location manager / locations: Big Sky Ranch |
Music Department
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne C. Swindle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Crutchfield | ... | transportation co-captain |
Darrell Dubovsky | ... | driver |
Michael Glover | ... | set dressing driver |
David Travis Grieb | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Craig Dyer | ... | helicopter pilot: picture helicopter |
Jon Katz | ... | production assistant |
Jason Magee | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Rubinstein | ... | assistant to producers |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
David Spiegelman | ... | assistant: Jon Turteltaub |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Michael J Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator |
Heidi Critchfield | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Tim Farrands | ... | crafts service assistant (uncredited) |