Directed by
Diana Valentine |
Writing Credits
Jason Rothenberg | ... | (developed by) |
Mallory Kass | ... | (based on the book by) (as Kass Morgan) |
Sean Crouch | ... | (written by) |
Nikki Goldwaser | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Eliza Taylor | ... | Clarke Griffin | |
Bob Morley | ... | Bellamy Blake (credit only) | |
Marie Avgeropoulos | ... | Octavia Blake | |
Lindsey Morgan | ... | Raven Reyes | |
Richard Harmon | ... | John Murphy (credit only) | |
Tasya Teles | ... | Echo | |
Shannon Kook | ... | Jordan Green | |
JR Bourne | ... | Sheidheda (credit only) | |
Chuku Modu | ... | Dr. Gabriel Santiago | |
Shelby Flannery | ... | Hope Diyoza | |
Jarod Joseph | ... | Nathan Miller | |
Sachin Sahel | ... | Dr. Eric Jackson | |
Tati Gabrielle | ... | Gaia | |
Jessica Harmon | ... | Niylah | |
Chad Rook | ... | Hatch | |
Darren Moore | ... | Orlando | |
Nevis Unipan | ... | Young Hope (10 Yrs) | |
Kamran Fulleylove | ... | Dev | |
Josh Blacker | ... | Captain Meredith | |
David Benedict Brown | ... | Farmer |
Produced by
Alyssa Clark | ... | supervising producer |
Sean Crouch | ... | co-executive producer |
Emanuel Fidalgo | ... | co-producer |
Ed Fraiman | ... | executive producer |
Miranda Kwok | ... | supervising producer |
Drew Lindo | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Lyall | ... | producer (produced by) |
Erica Meredith | ... | producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Jason Rothenberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tim Scanlan | ... | co-executive producer |
Kim Shumway | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tree Adams |
Cinematography by
Gerald Packer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Granzow |
Casting By
Danielle Aufiero | ||
Amber Horn |
Production Design by
James Robbins | ... | (as James C.D. Robbins) |
Art Direction by
Vivien Nishi |
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera |
Costume Design by
Sheila White |
Makeup Department
Janice Rhodes | ... | key hair stylist (as Janice Workman) |
Amber Trudeau | ... | key makeup artist |
Chelsea Matthews | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Emelie Qvick | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) / special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Lindsay Tober | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michele Futerman | ... | production manager |
Mark E. Knoob | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | first assistant director |
Roxanne Rejfek | ... | second assistant director |
James Forrester | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |
Marlon Hero | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Qwilleran Lake | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Robyn Ledoux | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kenny Gibbs | ... | property master |
Tom Hunt | ... | construction coordinator |
Zahra Liberté Aldünia | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens (uncredited) |
Gina Doty | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Maria Ermie | ... | prop build supervisor (uncredited) |
Mike Hawman | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sarah Hogarth | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jordon Lindoff | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Arian Mohseni | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Patrick Spavor | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Tracy Susheski | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Aidan Dalle Vedove | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor (as Charlie Crutcher) |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Hechenberger | ... | production sound mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vince Tennant | ... | supervising sound editor |
Albert Chan | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jacob Houchen | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jimi Campbell | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Cliett | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Ciarra Academia | ... | assistant visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore | ... | prep lead: ReDefine DNEG (uncredited) |
Sumit Milind Ambhore | ... | rotoscope artist: Redefine - DNEG (uncredited) |
Jon Anastasiades | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Yongji Chen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Ashish Chikhalkar | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Oded Granot | ... | senior compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Matthew Gray | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Josh Judd | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Pranil Kotkar | ... | paint artist (uncredited) |
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Mark | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jahnvi Mistry | ... | compositing lead (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | environments supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
King Nigoza | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios BC (uncredited) |
Magica Osment | ... | lead environments artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Jiyoon Park | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Teri Shellen | ... | lead animator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Subodh Singh | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Brian Jason Tran | ... | effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Hirohito Trotte | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Ruotian Zhang | ... | concept artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / senior digital matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Trevor Addie | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brent Connolly | ... | stunt coordinator |
Roberta Cenedese | ... | cast water training/cast water safety (uncredited) |
Heidi Ford | ... | stunt double: Eliza Taylor (uncredited) |
Evelyn Gonda | ... | stunt double: Shelby Flannery (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Shelby Flannery (uncredited) |
Donavin Kuhl | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rochelle Okoye | ... | stunt double: Tati Gabrielle (uncredited) |
Rhys Williams | ... | fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blaine Ackerly | ... | gaffer |
Anthony Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer (as Anthony 'AJ' Anderson) |
Andreas Carmona | ... | key rigging grip |
Trorry Wong | ... | playback coordinator |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
Brady Armstrong | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Adam Burrows | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dean Buscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Andrew Coppin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Jennie Empey | ... | best boy lighting (uncredited) |
Terry Garnett | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Michael Gillooly | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Martin Udo Haas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Patrick Henry | ... | drone technician (uncredited) |
Lake Hughes | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ian Kerr | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Erick Leclerc | ... | rigging lighting technician (uncredited) |
Rogan Lovse | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Greg Nicod | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Keith Olson | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Nicholas J. Palfy | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Jay Rego | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Chris Tambosso | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Mark Wlodarczyk | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Shahir E.A. | ... | build supervisor (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting: Canada |
Nicole Andrade | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Susan Esrock | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Doreen Ferreira | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Lundin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patti Bishop | ... | assistant costume designer |
Chelsea Cox | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Marie Hock | ... | background costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Brenda Knight | ... | costume cutter (uncredited) |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Olga Sandziuk | ... | stitcher (uncredited) |
Lindie Van Vuuren | ... | breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alicia Barry | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
David Berlinsky | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Albert Cleto | ... | dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Dorita Lam | ... | workflow producer (uncredited) |
Samantha Slade | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Halifax | ... | location manager |
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Melanie Petruchak | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Patrick Subarsky | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Marc Dauer | ... | composer: theme music (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer) |
Evan Frankfort | ... | composer: theme music |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Liz Phair | ... | composer: theme music |
James Brack | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Joey Massari | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brittney Goetz | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Ross Knight | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Donald Chase | ... | hair/make-up driver (uncredited) |
Andrew Moore | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Thomas Streeter | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joanne Cook | ... | first assistant accountant (as Joanne R. Cook) |
Lorrin Gary | ... | payroll accountant |
Jennifer Metcalf | ... | production coordinator |
Lindsay Moffat | ... | production accountant |
David J. Peterson | ... | linguist |
Tim Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Neda Davarpanah | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Telsyn Doucette | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | main titles producer: Picturemill (uncredited) |
Stephen Richard Lofstrom | ... | stand in: Male (uncredited) |
Sina Mirzaei | ... | security co-captain (uncredited) |
Maya Nadine | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Christine Park | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Lynda Schmit | ... | set teacher (uncredited) |
Rana Sowdaey | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |
Donne Torr | ... | teacher/welfare worker (uncredited) |
Sarah Watts | ... | assistant to producers (uncredited) |