The Right Stuff (TV Series)
Sierra Hotel (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Long |
Writing Credits
Mark Lafferty | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Will Staples | ... | (teleplay by) |
Mark Lafferty | ... | (developed for television by) |
Philip Kaufman | ... | (based on the screenplay by) |
Tom Wolfe | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lisa Albert | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Barber | ... | producer |
Jennifer Davisson | ... | executive producer |
Leonardo DiCaprio | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hampton | ... | co-producer |
Howard Korder | ... | executive producer |
Mark Lafferty | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Long | ... | executive producer |
Ameni Rozsa | ... | co-producer |
Thelma Schoonmaker | ... | consulting producer |
Will Staples | ... | executive producer |
Danny Strong | ... | executive producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Vinnie Wilhelm | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Adam Taylor |
Cinematography by
Peter Menzies Jr. |
Editing by
Matt Barber | ... | (as Matthew Barber) |
Matthew Colonna |
Casting By
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
John Richardson | ||
Andrew White |
Set Decoration by
Owl Martin Dwyer | ... | (as Ryan Martin Dwyer) |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Janet Gibson | ... | Hairstylist: hair stylist |
Serena Nichole J | ... | hair stylist |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Claudia Pascual | ... | key makeup artist |
Tracy Wines | ... | hair stylist |
Ron Wolek | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Daniel Fried | ... | unit production manager |
Damien Lubiak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary B. Goldman | ... | first assistant director |
Jacci Herman | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Kuzenka | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Travis W. Allen | ... | scenic gang boss |
Jon Timothy Anderson | ... | props |
Lewis Bowen | ... | charge scenic artist |
Mark Lambert Bristol | ... | storyboard artist |
Brienna Campos | ... | set designer |
Emily Cardone-Dennis | ... | art department coordinator |
Anthony DeRosa | ... | Scenic Artist / Scenic artist |
Milena DeVincenzo | ... | set dresser |
Marcus Endean | ... | storyboard artist |
Cody Hancock | ... | set dresser |
John Harrington | ... | property master |
Julianna Hewitt | ... | Art Department PA / Art Dept Production Assistant |
Tera Leigh Kenney | ... | props |
John Francis Kupfer | ... | greens foreman |
Michael Mantia | ... | set dec coordinator |
Chip Mena | ... | on set scenic / scenic artist |
Scott E Murray | ... | greensman |
Ace Patel | ... | construction utility |
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor | ... | scenic foreman |
Ian Roylance | ... | property master |
Jeremy Simser | ... | storyboard artist |
Joe Smith | ... | set dresser gangboss |
Lilly Thigpen | ... | set decoration pa |
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | storyboard artist |
Lucy Weber | ... | scenic artist |
Matthew Whalen | ... | carpenter |
Dan Whiting | ... | graphic designer |
Dan Wilkerson | ... | on set dresser |
Kathryn Yingling | ... | illustrator |
Lewis Zucker | ... | prop assist |
Ross Ostrom | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Adams | ... | Utility Sound / sound utility/second boom operator |
Brian Armstrong | ... | adr supervisor |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Thomas J. Doolittle | ... | boom operator |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Foglia | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer (as Aleksandr Gruzdev) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Alexander Lowe | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Reynolds | ... | foley editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Michael Arbogast | ... | Special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor |
Ashley Ankiewicz | ... | visual effects |
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio | ... | dfx supervisor |
Graeme Baitz | ... | digital compositor |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | Creative Director: Zoic |
Michael Baloun | ... | line producer |
Pierceon Bellemare | ... | visual effects producer |
Remi Bitawi | ... | Lighting Artist: DNEG |
Nadine Blackler | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Bramante | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kristen Branan | ... | senior vice president: Global Production: Zoic Studios |
Nathaniel Caauwe | ... | digital compositor |
Dan Charbit | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dneg |
Nolan Conrad | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking, matchmove, layout |
An H. Dang | ... | on set data wrangler |
Chris Dawson | ... | digital compositor |
Raul Gimenez | ... | Character Artist: Zoic studios |
Kelly Ginet | ... | layout artist: DNEG |
Diego Guerrero | ... | cg lead: Zoic Studios |
Dee Hipp | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Zoic Studios (as David Hipp) |
Zak Johannesen | ... | lead tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Jared Jones | ... | digital compositor |
Fady Kadry | ... | head of build: Dneg Montreal |
John Lipskie | ... | cg lighter |
Robin Mangat | ... | tracking: layout, matchmove |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects producer |
Thibaut Moissenet | ... | digital compositor: Dneg |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Jonathan R. Nelson | ... | fx artist: Zoic Studios |
Reo Prendergast | ... | concept & build supervisor |
Kenton Rannie | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Amy Ryan Gunson | ... | studio production manager: Zoic Studios |
Igor Siniatulov | ... | visual effects artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Stetson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brooke Stone | ... | previs producer: DNEG |
Orion Terry | ... | visual effects artist: Zoic Studios |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Kyle Toucher | ... | Previsualization |
Alessandro Vastalegna | ... | visual effects artist: DNEG |
Jacinta Wellwood | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bob Wiatr | ... | Senior compositor: Zoic Studios |
Doug Witsken | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeff Wolverton | ... | effects supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Stunts
Kevin Ball | ... | stunt double: Alan Shepard |
Michael Bernstein | ... | electric camera car driver |
William Scharpf | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dawson Towery | ... | stunt double: Tyler Jacob Moore |
Wyatt Werneth | ... | water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Austin | ... | set lighting technician |
Jason Bauer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tim Bedinghaus | ... | grip |
George Bianchini | ... | "A"camera op/steadicam op / Camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam |
John Bitsios | ... | grip |
Dave Boulay | ... | rigging electric |
Jonathan Bowens | ... | rigging electric |
Harrison Carr | ... | grip |
Anthony Collins | ... | electrician |
Ryan Patrick Dean | ... | camera "c" operator |
Matthew DeBonis | ... | first assistant camera: day player |
Michael J. DiCarlo | ... | first assistant camera: "C" Camera |
Richard Falk | ... | lighting technician |
Warren Flynn | ... | lighting console technician |
Anthony Gumbs | ... | rigging electric |
Derrick Gutierrez | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Gordy Jorian | ... | grip |
Jordan 'Jordy' Klein Jr. | ... | drone cinematographer (as Jordan Klein Jr.) |
Jimmi Lyon | ... | rigging gaffer |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician |
Tammy Middleton | ... | still photographer |
Chris Murray | ... | lighting technician and gaffer |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andrew Ortoski | ... | grip day player |
Gene Page | ... | still photographer |
Ken Palladino | ... | best boy electric |
Mary-Margaret A. Porter | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera (as Mary Margaret Porter) |
Richard Ramee | ... | lighting technician |
Ernest Rydberg | ... | crane tech |
Ognjen Sarovic | ... | Camera Assistant: A camera / second assistant camera "a" camera |
Jake Schneiderman | ... | digital utility |
Bob Scott | ... | Camera operator: "b" camera |
Jim Seckel | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Dave Sonnenberg | ... | rigging electric |
Jaime Striby | ... | Loader: 2nd Assistant C Camera |
Shawn Torge | ... | lighting technician |
Joel Wheatley | ... | key grip |
Harley White | ... | lighting technician |
Marc Wostak | ... | gaffer |
Skylar Wostak | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Stephanie Chen | ... | casting assistant |
Findley Davidson | ... | New York Casting |
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting associate |
Erin Fragetta | ... | casting associate |
Melanie Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stefanie Del Papa | ... | costumer |
Kristine N. Haag | ... | assistant costume designer: United States |
Candace Rice | ... | key set costumer |
Katie Saunders | ... | costume supervisor |
Dylan Villalobos | ... | costumer |
Emae Villalobos | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Leeza Diott | ... | dailies manager: post production |
Erik Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Elliott Kim | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Jamie Lockhart | ... | colorist: dailies / dailies tech |
George Manno | ... | colorist |
Lian McFalls | ... | second assistant editor |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist |
Hyunsoo Moon | ... | assistant editor |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator |
Matt Riera | ... | associate dailies producer |
Emily Robinson | ... | post-production assistant |
Alexis Seymour | ... | assistant editor |
Lauren Wilks | ... | post production supervisor (as Lauren Steere) |
Location Management
Zabdiel Arocho | ... | location assistant |
Louis Brown | ... | location assistant |
Rick Callan | ... | location manager |
Stacey McGillis | ... | location manager |
Rick Ramsey | ... | location coordinator |
Thomas Steffl | ... | location assistant |
Robert W. Sterrett III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Taylor Page | ... | additional composer |
Greg Rappaport | ... | score supervisor |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Chelsea Boggess | ... | Music Coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lee Davis | ... | script supervisor |
Stephanie Lowell | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
K.C. Colebrooke | ... | van captain |
Richard Draper | ... | picture cars |
David Neil Enfinger | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jessica Gallo | ... | dot compliance manager |
K. Emily Levine | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Charlie Wright | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Travis W. Allen | ... | painter gang boss |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Douglas Banks | ... | office production assistant |
Rachel Bettencourt | ... | production secretary |
Catherine Black-McCray | ... | production assistant |
Charles Blakeley Jr. | ... | production assistant |
Missy Brokaw | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Missy Lantz) |
Becca Brubaker | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Michele Angelica Clark | ... | producer's assistant |
Kyle B. Crowder | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Ezell | ... | Photodouble: United States |
Richmond Felton | ... | creative supervisor |
Ireland Frost | ... | stand-in |
Joshua Ryan Gates | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant / accounting assistant |
K.K. Jag | ... | finance executive: development |
Ernst W. Laurel | ... | production accountant |
Mele K.T. Locey | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sam Mannetti | ... | Creative Executive: Disney+ |
Tyler Martinolich | ... | production services |
Mike McGowan | ... | stand-in: Jake McDorman |
Dusty Pace | ... | production assistant |
Lance Pierce | ... | production assistant |
Lane Pierce | ... | production assistant |
Amanda J. Powderly | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Aimee Romano | ... | studio teacher |
Steven Sakai | ... | production assistant |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach |
Taylor J. Serrette | ... | key production assistant |
Kristin Steigerwalt | ... | adr loop group |
Matthew Whalen | ... | Propmaker |
Stormy Williamson | ... | travel coordinator |
Alice Wymer | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Robert J. Yowell | ... | technical consultant |
Erin Felentzer | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Benjamin Mainville | ... | stand-in: James Lafferty (uncredited) / stand-in: Micah Stock (uncredited) |
Tanya Wheelock | ... | stand-in: Kyra Johnson (uncredited) / stand-in: Nora Zehetner (uncredited) |