Directed by
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ||
Avery Fane | ... | (co-director) |
Thomas Ma | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Avery Fane | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sergio Osuna | ... | Greyhat | |
Avery Fane | ... | Greyhat | |
Laurence Fg | ... | Greyhat | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rolando Maldonado | ... | Dead Soldier | |
Kevin Navia | ... | Greyhat | |
Lori O'Connell | ... | Greyhat | |
Chris Olson | ... | Greyhat | |
Michael Palmer | ... | Greyhat | |
Nicholas Wong | ... | Greyhat |
Produced by
Avery Fane | ... | executive producer |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | executive producer |
Ignacio Galdames | ... | associate producer |
Steven Hu | ... | co-producer |
Willan Leung | ... | associate producer |
Music by
JP Anderson | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Dale Shippam | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Adarsh Bora | ... | co-editor (as Adarsh Lama) |
Andrew Mazoleny | ... | lead editor |
Suraj Savkoor | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
Avery Fane | ||
Laurence Fortin Gagnon |
Production Design by
Avery Fane | ||
Laurence Fortin Gagnon |
Art Direction by
Avery Fane | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Avery Fane | ||
Laurence Fortin Gagnon |
Makeup Department
Michelle Ninh | ... | key makeup artist |
Riley Rae | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Avery Fane | ... | production manager |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | post-production supervisor |
Janice Liew | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Lamha | ... | second assistant director |
Sharai Rewels | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Avery Fane | ... | props |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | assistant art director / property master |
Tina Goldsack | ... | set dresser (as Tina Sawatzky Goldsack) |
Sound Department
Matt Coffey | ... | post audio manager |
Warren Hall | ... | post audio assistant |
Matt Horrigan | ... | boom operator |
Sebastian Salm | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Kerry Phillips | ... | special effects supervisor |
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Adarsh Bora | ... | visual effects artist |
Yung Sheng Tseng | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Mike Ching | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lori O'Connell | ... | stunt actor |
Chris Olson | ... | stunt actor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Iain Craighead | ... | gaffer |
Chris Da | ... | steadi cam operator |
Steven Hu | ... | camera operator |
Sarah Lehtinen | ... | key grip |
Rogan Lovse | ... | first assistant camera |
Rolando Maldonado | ... | Still Photographer / still photographer (as Rolando Maldonado Vera) |
Ben Samson | ... | lighting technician |
Suraj Savkoor | ... | d.i.t |
Reid Walker | ... | second assistant camera |
Edward Yin | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Avery Fane | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | casting producer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Avery Fane | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurence Fortin Gagnon | ... | costume supervisor |
Tina Goldsack | ... | set costumer (as Tina Sawatzky Goldsack) |
Location Management
Iain Carson-Huggins | ... | location scout |
Devon Dieu | ... | locations |
Tina Goldsack | ... | locations (as Tina Sawatzky Goldsack) |
Christopher Lamha | ... | location manager |
Dave McMillan | ... | locations |
Terry Orlale | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Liew | ... | script & continuity supervisor |
Additional Crew
Peter F. Axnick | ... | caterer and craft service |
Grace Chan | ... | Crafty/First Aid |
Mike Ching | ... | military/tactical advisor |
Thanks
Amelia Arsenic | ... | guest vox |
Sue Ing | ... | in memory of |
Rabbit Junk | ... | very special thanks |