Directed by
Urszula Antoniak |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Urszula Antoniak |
Cast
Marcin Dorocinski | ... | Voytek | |
Hannah Hoekstra | ... | Hannah | |
Maria Maj | ... | Voytek's mother | |
Thomas Ryckewaert | ... | Lex |
Produced by
Marina Blok | ... | co-producer |
Floor Onrust | ... | producer |
Silvia Panaková | ... | co-producer |
Chris Stenger | ... | junior producer |
Marianne van Hardeveld | ... | line producer |
Thomas van Son | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Ethan Rose |
Cinematography by
Lennert Hillege |
Editing by
Milenia Fiedler |
Casting By
Rebecca van Unen |
Art Direction by
Jantien Wijker | ... | (dutch part) |
Set Decoration by
Elena Gerthoferova | ... | (set dresser assistant) |
Costume Design by
Louka Hoogendijk |
Makeup Department
Ria Pontikis | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sophie Challa | ... | production manager: dutch part |
Zora Moravská | ... | production manager: Slovakian part |
Noortje Wilschut | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stefanie Hamann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Louka Hoogendijk | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tom Bijnen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Gaby de Haan | ... | production sound mixer |
Koen de Haan | ... | Boom Operator |
Miroslav Gazi | ... | boom operator |
Mark Glynne | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Adam Kuchta | ... | sound |
Lieuwe Philipse | ... | audio description editor |
Cristo Pruppers | ... | audio description editor |
Selle Sellink | ... | sound editor |
Denisa Uherová | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Dusan Korcek | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Erik Bobeldijk | ... | digital compositor |
Pim Meijer | ... | digital compositor |
Giso Spijkerman | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Brian van de Vooren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aljosa Markac | ... | gaffer |
Melissa Martens | ... | second assistant camera |
Jakub Martinek | ... | assistant camera |
Milan Mesaros | ... | grip |
Peter Sesták | ... | best boy |
Jozef Smrek | ... | second assistant camera |
Danny van Deventer | ... | first assistant camera |
Pavol Wolf | ... | first assistant camera "b" |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Sebastian Korwin-Kulesza | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Kuiper | ... | post-production facilities |
Dries Meinema | ... | trailer editor |
Jonne Roos | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Miléna Trivier | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lucia Prokesova | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Henk Burger | ... | script editor |
David Pope | ... | script consultant: script consultancy |
Transportation Department
David Hajnala | ... | driver |
Thomas van Son | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Zosia Bachleda | ... | Climbing/Locations |
Elena Gerthoferova | ... | production assistant |
Jana Gerthoferova | ... | production coordinator |
Andrzej Marcisz | ... | Climbing instructor/Safety |
Marcin Polar | ... | Climbing/Add. cinematography |
Milou van der Kolff | ... | production coordinator |