Directed by
Rebecca Gatward |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Amelia Bullmore | ... | (writer) |
Val McDermid | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Molly Windsor | ... | Emma Hedges | |
Laura Fraser | ... | Prof. Sarah Gordon | |
Neve McIntosh | ... | Julie Hedges | |
Craig McDonald-Kelly | ... | Friendly Guy (as Craig McDonald Kelly) | |
Mhairi Stuart | ... | Radio Newsreader | |
Andrea Hart | ... | Janine Muir | |
Jennifer Spence | ... | Prof. Kathy Torrance | |
Michael Nardone | ... | DI Neil McKinven | |
Morayo Akandé | ... | DC Trina Adebayo | |
Steven Miller | ... | Andy Jarvis | |
John Clyde | ... | Shuggie Brook | |
Kieran Brown | ... | Barman | |
Anna Leong Brophy | ... | Louise Chiu Jones | |
Carly Anderson | ... | Marie Monroe | |
Val McDermid | ... | MOOC News Presenter | |
Jamie Marie Leary | ... | Skye Alessi | |
John Gordon Sinclair | ... | Drew Cubbin | |
Ciaran Alexander Stewart | ... | Gregg Davidson | |
Laurie Brett | ... | Izzy Alessi | |
Phil McKee | ... | Jimmy Levin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Monteath | ... | (voice) | |
Bilal Ali | ... | Bashir Kumar (uncredited) | |
Martin Compston | ... | Daniel MacAfee (uncredited) | |
Rob Day | ... | Howie (uncredited) | |
Bhav Joshi | ... | PC Naz (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juliet Charlesworth | ... | producer |
Philippa Collie Cousins | ... | executive producer |
Michaela Fereday | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Jones | ... | line producer |
Liam Keelan | ... | executive producer |
Val McDermid | ... | executive producer |
Martin Rakusen | ... | executive producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jack Halama |
Cinematography by
Stephen Murphy |
Editing by
Catherine Creed |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Costume Design by
Jacky Levy |
Makeup Department
Maddie Dynevor | ... | Makeup Trainee |
Grace Healy | ... | daily hair & makeup trainee |
Fiona Lavin | ... | makeup designer |
Lisa Purchase | ... | Additional hair and make-up artist |
Production Management
Bruce H. Gill | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Hartley | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Szoradi | ... | second assistant director |
Danielle Blaise Taylor | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Berry | ... | graphic designer |
Callum Ferguson | ... | set dresser |
Brian Gerrard | ... | construction/lighting rigger |
Ashleen Lavender | ... | assistant buyer |
Liam McBurnie | ... | graphic designer (as Liam Bryant) |
Elsa McLenachan | ... | assistant buyer |
Stephen Mildwater | ... | graphic designer |
Stephanie Nicolle | ... | art director |
Nicola Presland | ... | art department assistant |
Kaye Robertson | ... | standby art director |
Joanna Tattersall | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Morris | ... | dubbing mixer |
Patch Morrison | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Sansom | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Shaw | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Paul Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Newton | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zoe Goodwin-Stuart | ... | additional camera operator |
Lee Daniel Jones | ... | electrician |
Sean Kelly | ... | grip trainee |
Joe Macdonald | ... | gaffer |
Amy Morris | ... | b cam second assistant camera dailies |
Cameron Muir | ... | grip trainee: dailies |
Vishal Sharma | ... | still photographer |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Ben Taylor | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Laurence Good | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Tom Williams | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ray Böhm | ... | casting assistant |
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jen Groundwater | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Kayll | ... | principal costume standby |
Liz Sheard | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Emily Brauders | ... | post producer |
Catherine Creed | ... | editor |
Leon Wright | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Charlie Thompson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Edward Farmer | ... | Orchestrator |
Lesley Jackson | ... | composer agent |
Danny Ryan | ... | copyist |
Olly Shelton | ... | theme music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Saskia Abbott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Victor Humphries | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Additional Crew
D Chorley | ... | caterer for production cast & crew |
Sam Courtney | ... | floor runner dailies |
Dylan Freeman | ... | daily floor runner |
Fergus Goody | ... | production runner |
Alastair Mavor | ... | production legal counsel |
Lyndsay Myles | ... | production secretary |
Fraser Precious | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Shackleton | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Kimberley Wood | ... | production coordinator |