Criminal Minds (TV Series)
No Way Out, Part II: The Evilution of Frank (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Edward Allen Bernero |
Writing Credits
Jeff Davis | ... | (created by) |
Simon Mirren | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Wilder | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mandy Patinkin | ... | Jason Gideon | |
Thomas Gibson | ... | Aaron Hotchner | |
Paget Brewster | ... | Emily Prentiss | |
Shemar Moore | ... | Derek Morgan | |
Matthew Gray Gubler | ... | Dr. Spencer Reid | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Jennifer Jareau | |
Kirsten Vangsness | ... | Penelope Garcia | |
Keith Carradine | ... | Frank Breitkopf | |
Amy Madigan | ... | Jane | |
Elle Fanning | ... | Tracy Belle | |
Wolf Muser | ... | Samuel | |
Gina La Piana | ... | Sammy (as Gina LaPiana) | |
Rebecca Lowman | ... | Mrs. Belle | |
Jayne Atkinson | ... | Erin Strauss | |
Amanda Bernero | ... | Rebecca Bryant | |
Josh Barker | ... | Mr. Belle (as Joshuin Barker) | |
Melonie Mack | ... | Jen | |
Austin Herda | ... | Leopold | |
Moira Squier | ... | Sarah | |
Leo J Clark | ... | Jackson | |
Natalie Graziano | ... | Prison Guard | |
Donnell Turner | ... | Apartment Super | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan McBay | ... | Young Frank Breitkopf | |
Shane Wood | ... | SWAT | |
Jon Barton | ... | SWAT Leader (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edward Allen Bernero | ... | executive producer |
Andi Bushell | ... | supervising producer |
Charles S. Carroll | ... | producer |
Gigi Coello-Bannon | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Davis | ... | executive producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Glenn Kershaw | ... | producer |
Erica Messer | ... | producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Mundy | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Spera | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Yates | ... | associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen) |
Aaron Zelman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Marc Fantini | ||
Steffan Fantini | ||
Scott Gordon | ||
Mark Mancina |
Cinematography by
Greg St. Johns | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Farrel Levy | ... | (as Farrel Jane Levy) |
Casting By
Scott David | ||
Gina Garcia-Sharp | ... | (as Gina Garcia Sharp) |
April Webster |
Production Design by
Vincent Jefferds |
Art Direction by
Victoria Ruskin | ... | (as G. Victoria Ruskin) |
Set Decoration by
Kathy Curtis-Cahill | ... | (as Kathy Cahill) |
Costume Design by
B.J. Rogers |
Makeup Department
Linda De Andrea | ... | department head hair stylist |
Anna Fleiner | ... | makeup artist |
Dayne Johnson | ... | department head makeup artist |
Production Management
Francis J. Conway | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Treston Abranian | ... | dga trainee |
Michelene Mundo | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Rosett | ... | second second assistant director (as Brian 'Coach' Rosett) |
Ian Woolf | ... | first assistant director (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Art Department
Nicole Balzarini | ... | art department coordinator |
Al Eisenmann | ... | property master |
Daniel Saks | ... | set designer |
Jared Scardina | ... | assistant property master |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer |
Craig Pittman | ... | lead man (uncredited) |
Rick A. Young | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Aretsky | ... | adr trailer/PNC Engineering |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Kamps | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Gary Megregian | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Skaggs | ... | transfer recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jakris Smittant | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Bobby Aldridge | ... | stunt driver |
Malosi Leonard | ... | stunts |
Tom Elliott | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Leonard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Beaird | ... | grip |
Kyle Carden | ... | dolly grip |
Alejandro J. Castillo | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Felland | ... | lighting technician |
Randy Glass | ... | chief lighting technician |
Craig Gleason | ... | lighting technician |
John Hatchitt | ... | key grip |
Daniel Helias | ... | video engineer |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | camera operator (as Brian Nordheim) |
Ryan Parks | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | dolly grip |
Darcy Spires | ... | camera operator |
Sam Wayman | ... | lighting technician |
Cory Beaird | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Auhagen | ... | tailor |
Jennifer Betts | ... | costumer |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | costumer |
Esther Lee | ... | costume supervisor |
Guy Miracle | ... | costumer |
Nikki Guzik | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Krishna Ribeiro | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Matt Brookens | ... | additional editor |
Kiegan Downs | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician |
Joseph Hatton | ... | post-production assistant |
Jimmy Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Bradley Simmons | ... | editor: title sequence (uncredited) |
Location Management
David Marmolejo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jeffrey T. Spellman | ... | location manager |
Hilary Walker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mauricio J. Balvanera | ... | music editor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Marc Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme / score producer |
Steffan Fantini | ... | composer: main title theme / score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rick Dunkle | ... | script coordinator |
Pam Leonte | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George A. Sack | ... | transportation captain |
Greg Van Dyke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amber Bollinger | ... | production assistant |
Robert Forrest | ... | production assistant |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | medic |
Daniel Helias | ... | production assistant |
Jerrold McKinley Ivery | ... | construction accountant |
Jennifer Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Dauv McNeely | ... | supervising video playback engineer |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Heather Noël Aldridge | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Gruber | ... | international publicist (uncredited) |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Matt Sigloch | ... | police technical advisor (uncredited) |