Directed by
Wojciech Faruga | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wojciech Faruga | ... | (teleplay) |
Julia Kijowska | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julia Kijowska | ... | Walentyna | |
Irena Wójcik | ... | Tania | |
Barbara Szczecinska | ... | Irina | |
Marek Bocianiak | ... | Reader (voice) |
Produced by
Wlodzimierz Niderhaus | ... | producer |
Music by
Zuzanna Falkowska | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Arkadiusz Tomiak | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Maciej Szydlowski | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Agata Skwarczynska | ... | (production design) |
Costume Design by
Agata Skwarczynska | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Milena Jura | ... | makeup artist |
Iwona Maria Karpinska | ... | makeup artist (as Iwona Karpinska) |
Production Management
Piotr Drobinski | ... | stage hand |
Kamila Fidler | ... | production secretary |
Paulina Gmaj | ... | production associate |
Aneta Groszynska | ... | production secretary |
Beata Ikwanty | ... | second production manager |
Adam Kowalski | ... | stage hand |
Pawel Mantorski | ... | production manager |
Malgorzata Powalka | ... | production associate |
Krzysztof Szamalek | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Damian Kwiatkowski | ... | second director |
Art Department
Krzysztof Jakubiak | ... | props |
Lech Ociesa | ... | props |
Artur Piekarski | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Lukasz Banach | ... | sound operator assistant |
Jacek Lewandowski | ... | sound operator assistant |
Michal Robaczewski | ... | sound |
Tomasz Wieczorek | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcin Boguszewski | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Carek | ... | lighting |
Maciej Ciesielski | ... | grip |
Cezary Czyz | ... | lighting |
Tomasz Gradowski | ... | light master |
Tomasz Grzywacz | ... | grip |
Marek Krasuski | ... | assistant camera |
Maciej Obloza | ... | lighting |
Wojciech Radwanski | ... | still photographer |
Marcin Szulski | ... | assistant camera |
Piotr Uznanski | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Anna Chojnacka | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magdalena Pawlowicz | ... | costume associate |
Editorial Department
Ewa Chudzik | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Janusz Dabrowski | ... | choir manager |
Malgorzata Przedpelska-Bieniek | ... | music consultant |
Olga Wadolowska | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Pawel Sztarbowski | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Krzysztof Domagalik | ... | story editor |
Maciej Wojtyszko | ... | artistic creative consultant |
Zenon Butkiewicz | ... | consultant: programming (uncredited) |