Sucker Punch (2011)
Reference View | Change View
- PG-13
- 1h 50min
- Action, Adventure
- 25 Mar 2011 (USA)
- Movie
- 1 win & 11 nominations.
- See more »
Photos and Videos
Cast verified as complete
Emily Browning | ... |
Babydoll
|
|
Abbie Cornish | ... |
Sweet Pea
|
|
Jena Malone | ... |
Rocket
|
|
Vanessa Hudgens | ... |
Blondie
|
|
Jamie Chung | ... |
Amber
|
|
Carla Gugino | ... |
Dr. Vera Gorski
|
|
Oscar Isaac | ... |
Blue Jones
|
|
Jon Hamm | ... |
High Roller / Doctor
|
|
Scott Glenn | ... |
Wise Man
|
|
Richard Cetrone | ... |
CJ
|
|
Gerard Plunkett | ... |
Stepfather
|
|
Malcolm Scott | ... |
The Cook
|
|
Ron Selmour | ... |
Danforth
|
|
A.C. Peterson | ... |
Mayor / Lighter Orderly
(as AC Peterson)
|
|
Revard Dufresne | ... |
Big Boss Thug / Orderly #3
|
|
Kelora Clingwall | ... |
Babydoll's Mother
(as Kelora Clingwell)
|
|
Frederique De Raucourt | ... |
Babydoll's Sister
|
|
Monique Ganderton | ... |
Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #1
|
|
Lee Tomaschefski | ... |
Lobotomy Nurse / High Roller Girl #2
|
|
Eli Snyder | ... |
Tommy Soldier #1
|
|
Cainan Wiebe | ... |
Tommy Soldier #2
|
|
Daniel Bristol | ... |
Tommy Soldier #3
(as Danny Bristol)
|
|
Brad Kelly | ... |
Guard / Chauffeur #1
|
|
Peter Bryant | ... |
Guard / Chauffeur #2
|
|
Patrick Sabongui | ... |
Earl
|
|
John R. Taylor | ... |
Grim Doctor
|
|
Chris Nowland | ... |
Cemetary Cop
|
|
Christine Willes | ... |
Reception Nurse / Designer
|
|
Gina Garenkooper | ... |
Bitter Clipboard Nurse
|
|
Michael Adamthwaite | ... |
State Trooper #1
|
|
Phillip Mitchell | ... |
State Trooper #2
|
|
Ian Tracey | ... |
Police Officer #1
|
|
Sean Campbell | ... |
Police Officer #2
|
|
Arassay Reyes | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Danielle Benton | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Caitlin Goguen | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Maiko Miyauchi | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Paula Giroday | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Louise Hradsky | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Juliana Semenova | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Allie Bertram | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Vicky Lambert | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Caroline Torti | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Chantal Hunt | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Carla Catherwood | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Stephanie Sy | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Kathryn Schellenberg | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Geneen Georgiev | ... |
Dancer
(as Geneen Gorgiev)
|
|
Annie Au | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Tia Haraga | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Hailley Caulfield | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Daniela Dib | ... |
Dancer
|
|
Jeff Dimitriou | ... |
'Emilio' Gangster Dancer
|
|
John Howard | ... |
Band Member #1
|
|
Thomas Fornataro | ... |
Band Member #2
|
|
Antoine Baby Harry Calaway | ... |
Band Member #3
|
|
G! Force | ... |
Band Member #4
|
|
Nii Nortey Engmann | ... |
Band Member #5
|
|
Gary A. Hecker | ... |
Special Creature Vocals (voice)
(as Gary Hecker)
|
|
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Forrester | ... |
Soldier (uncredited)
|
|
Cara Hrdlitschka | ... |
Brothel girl (uncredited)
|
|
Teya Wild | ... |
Brothel girl (uncredited)
|
Directed by
Zack Snyder |
Written by
Zack Snyder | ... | (screenplay) & |
Steve Shibuya | ... | (screenplay) |
Zack Snyder | ... | (story) |
Produced by
Wesley Coller | ... | executive producer |
Christopher DeFaria | ... | executive producer (as Chris deFaria) |
William Fay | ... | executive producer |
Jon Jashni | ... | executive producer |
Jim Rowe | ... | executive producer |
Deborah Snyder | ... | producer (produced by) |
Zack Snyder | ... | producer (produced by) |
Thomas Tull | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Wertheim | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tyler Bates | ... | (music by) |
Marius De Vries | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Larry Fong | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Hoy | ... | (edited by) |
Editorial Department
Des Carey | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Salvatore Catanzaro | ... | on-line editor |
Ryan Hogan | ... | colorist |
Annie Johnson | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Thom Kyle | ... | assistant editor |
Rudy Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Levente Mihalik | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo | ... | first assistant editor |
Sean Phillip Rowe | ... | digital film scanner (as Sean Rowe) |
Tyler Ruocco | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Simpson | ... | post-production assistant |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist / digital intermediate producer |
Kraig Tytus | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lee Wimer | ... | color timer |
Taylor Black | ... | digital intermediate scanner: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Paul Sage | ... | digital intermediate assistant: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Tim Weyers | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting By
Michelle Allen | ||
Kristy Carlson | ... | (casting by) |
Lora Kennedy | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Rick Carter |
Art Direction by
Patrick Banister | ||
Todd Cherniawsky | ||
Stefan Dechant | ... | supervising art director |
Grant Van Der Slagt | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Jim Erickson |
Costume Design by
Michael Wilkinson |
Makeup Department
Suma Adams | ... | special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation FX |
Jenny Amberson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Naomi Bakstad | ... | makeup artist (as Naomi Hirano) |
Jason Barnett | ... | prosthetic technician: Quantum Creation FX |
Christian Beckman | ... | special makeup effects |
Anji Bemben | ... | hair department head |
Anne Carroll | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Rosalina Da Silva | ... | makeup department head (as Rosalina DaSilva) |
Emanuela Daus | ... | makeup artist |
David DeLeon | ... | special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx |
Renee Dombrosky | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Leah Ehman | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Michael Ezell | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bill Fesh | ... | special makeup effects |
Mike Fields | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Danielle Fowler | ... | makeup artist |
Felix Fox | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vanessa Giles | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Céline Godeau | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kelly Golden | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Joe Gomez | ... | mold department supervisor: Quantum Creation FX |
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Leslie Graham | ... | makeup artist |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Diane Holme | ... | first assistant hair stylist (as Dianne Holme) |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | special makeup effects artist: Quantum Creation Fx |
Louis Kiss | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | daily makeup artist |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Sharon Markell | ... | hair stylist |
Zabrina Matiru | ... | makeup artist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ann McLaren | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Hayley Miller | ... | additional makeup artist |
Holland Miller | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tana Lynn Moldovanos | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sharon Mosley | ... | hair stylist |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) |
Christopher Mark Pinhey | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Rain | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Justin Raleigh | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Geoff Redknap | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach | ... | key makeup artist: Quantum Creation FX (as Michele Tyminski) |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder) |
Jill Warner | ... | shipping coordinator: QCFX |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bill Daly | ... | Post-Production Executive |
Brendan Ferguson | ... | production manager |
Jim Rowe | ... | unit production manager |
Andrea Wertheim | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Barry | ... | first assistant director |
Misha Bukowski | ... | key second assistant director |
Gary Hawes | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Philip Nee Nee | ... | second second assistant director |
Rhonda Taylor | ... | third assistant director |
Amanda Petura | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
David Asmodeus | ... | props buyer |
Jennifer Bash | ... | art researcher |
Derek Bobroff | ... | on set painter |
Graham Brown | ... | metal fabricator |
Lubor Cencak | ... | scenic artist |
Joel Chang | ... | concept artist |
Peter Charron | ... | special prop fabricator (as Charron Custom Propbuilding &FX Co Ltd.) |
James H. Chow | ... | property master |
Trevor Christie | ... | storyboard administrator |
Matthew Clancy | ... | scenic carpenter |
David Clarke | ... | assistant art director |
Sonia Zimmerman Costa | ... | props (as Sonia Zimmerman) |
John Dale | ... | construction coordinator |
Richard Darwin | ... | action props |
Donald Engel | ... | carpenter (as Don Engel) |
Bruce Frankel | ... | paint lead |
Allan Galajda | ... | set designer |
Jack Gauvreau | ... | head sculptor |
Dean Goodine | ... | prop buyer |
Sheila Haley | ... | set designer |
Berkan Halil | ... | artist |
William O. Hunter | ... | set designer (as Billy Hunter) |
Charmaine Husum | ... | props painter |
Carl Johansen | ... | lead greensman |
David Johnson | ... | props |
Jamie Jonasson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Patrick Kearns | ... | on-set dresser |
Jan Kobylka | ... | supervising construction coordinator |
Julianna Kolakis | ... | concept artist |
Jason B. Landels | ... | assistant property master |
Carmen Lee | ... | art assistant |
Catherine Leighton | ... | assistant property master |
Nicole Lobart | ... | concept illustrator |
Rohan Lyal | ... | head greensman |
Cheryl Marion | ... | set designer |
Jeff Markwith | ... | set designer |
Max Matsuoka | ... | assistant property master |
Sean McGee | ... | on-set props assistant |
Sam McGowan | ... | plasterer |
Dan Milligan | ... | concept artist |
Reuel Minard | ... | carpenter |
Jay Mitchell | ... | set designer |
Audra Neil | ... | set buyer |
Melissa Olson | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Claudio Palavecino | ... | on set props |
Alex Pardee | ... | artwork |
Dan Petrescu | ... | lead painter |
Roberto Pinoni | ... | head laborer |
Hamish Purdy | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jim Ramsay | ... | set designer |
Charles Ratteray | ... | key frame artist |
Margot Ready | ... | set designer |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Steven Reintjes | ... | art department general foreman (as Steve Reintjes) |
Todd Rex | ... | sculptor |
Michel Rheault | ... | construction buyer |
Guy Roland | ... | set dresser |
Francisco Rosa | ... | plasterer (2010) |
Charlie Schrodt | ... | set dresser |
Rodger Schultz | ... | carpenter (as Roger Schultz) |
Dean Sherriff | ... | illustrator |
Dennis Simard | ... | lead set dresser |
Bryan Sutton | ... | set designer |
Henrik Tamm | ... | conceptual illustrator |
Mario Tomas-Niedworok | ... | head scenic artist |
Bruce Van Slyke | ... | set sculptor |
Paul Wagner | ... | assistant property master: re-shoot |
Carie Wallis | ... | art department coordinator |
Dayo Williams | ... | props |
Vernon Winn | ... | metal fabricator |
Milena Zdravkovic | ... | illustrator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
David Griffiths | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kyle Irwin | ... | carpenter helper (uncredited) |
Fraser Stepanick | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bob Beemer | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Michael Broomberg | ... | foley artist (as Michael J. Broomberg) |
Donald D. Brown | ... | boom operator |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | additional sound recordist |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Lee Gilmore | ... | sound effects editor |
Rob Graham | ... | protools playback operator |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor (as Tiffany Griffith) |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | supervising foley artist |
Scott Hecker | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Hromadka | ... | sound designer |
Chris Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Roderick Matte | ... | utility sound technician |
Michael McGee | ... | production sound mixer |
Bill Meadows | ... | sound recordist |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | epk sound |
Matthias Neumann | ... | dubbing recordist |
Eric A. Norris | ... | supervising sound effects designer |
Derek Pippert | ... | supervising foley editor |
Paul Pirola | ... | sound effects editor |
Daryl Powell | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Kira Roessler | ... | adr supervisor (as Kira) / dialogue supervisor (as Kira) |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | sound effects designer (as Geoff Rubay) |
Roy Seeger | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jon Title | ... | sound effects designer / sound effects editor |
Matt Vowles | ... | international re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer: post-production |
Juniper Watters | ... | sound assistant |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects designer / sound effects editor |
Ryan Young | ... | adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young) |
Sreejesh | ... | version re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Suma Adams | ... | special makeup effects technician: Quantum Creation FX |
Gordon Alare | ... | special effects (as Gordon Alarie) |
Jason Alvino | ... | mold maker: Quantum Creations FX |
Megan Areford | ... | mold maker: Quantum Creation |
Thomas D. Bacho Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Becky Bates | ... | special effects |
Paul Benjamin | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Bourque | ... | fabricator: Quantum Creation FX Inc. |
Brian Bullock | ... | special effects |
Dan Cervin | ... | special effects first assistant |
Sophia Coronado | ... | specialty costumer: Quantum Creation F/x |
Jacob Gillman | ... | special effects technician |
Joe Gomez | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Garnet Harry | ... | special effects |
Steve Hepworth | ... | special effects |
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician and painter: Quantum Creation FX |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx |
Russell Lukich | ... | creature design sculptor: Quantum Creation Fx |
Jacqueline Makkee | ... | fabricator and painter: Quantum Creation FX |
Nick Marra | ... | special effects makeup |
Kyle T. Moore | ... | special effects (as Kyle Moore) |
Clay Orr | ... | special effects technician / special effects |
James Paradis | ... | special effects head rigger |
Dennis Parker | ... | special effects assistant |
Randy Parks | ... | special effects technician |
Tim Phoenix | ... | special effects |
Ken Reynolds | ... | special effects |
Michael Ross | ... | silicone technician |
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp | ... | special effects foreman |
Ron Seida | ... | special effects |
John Shea | ... | suit fabricator |
Sabrina Siebert | ... | costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX |
Brett Stern | ... | model shop and paint supervisor: Quantum Creation FX |
Darrell Theriault | ... | special effects |
Corie Tornack | ... | special effects |
Scott R. Treliving | ... | special effects set supervisor (as Scott Treliving) |
Andrew Verhoeven | ... | motion base operator (as Andy Verhoeven) |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects |
Joel Whist | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Wilkinson | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Matthew Adams | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Briana Aeby | ... | visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus / visual effects production manager: Prime Focus LA |
Lee Alexander | ... | matchmove lead: MPC |
Elana Andersen | ... | support engineer |
Laurence Andrews | ... | digital artist: layout |
Sean Araki | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Brent Armfield | ... | visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic |
Vaughn Arnup | ... | matchmove supervisor / roto supervisor |
Aymeric Aute | ... | visual effects artist |
Guray Ayaokur | ... | track/matchmove artist (as Guray Ayaokur) |
Nithin Babu | ... | roto artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Aloys Baillet | ... | lead software developer |
Garry Baker | ... | purchasing & asset management officer |
Sotiris Bakosis | ... | visual effects artist: Animal Logic (as Sot Bakosis) |
Aaron Barclay | ... | lead digital artist: Animal Logic |
Marc-André Baron | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Marc Andre Baron) |
Lyndon Barrois | ... | animation director / animation supervisor: Prime Focus |
Romain Bayle | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Corey Belina | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Gregory Bellis | ... | matchmove artist: Animal Logic |
Riley Benard | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus World VFX |
Jerome Berglund | ... | visual effects production assistant: Prime Focus |
Petter Bergmark | ... | senior texture artist |
Hitesh Bharadia | ... | senior color & lighting/compositing |
Yatin Bhave | ... | digital artist: primefocus |
Michael Bilog | ... | visual effects accountant |
Bineesh | ... | senior matchmove artist |
James Bishop | ... | support engineer |
Emmanuel Blasset | ... | cg supervisor: Animal Logic |
Alex Blatt | ... | additional visual effects editor |
Laurie Blavin | ... | senior recuiter: MPC |
Florin Boieriu | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus LA |
Mark Boorer | ... | data technician: Animal Logic |
Landon Bootsma | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Jelmer Boskma | ... | character modeler |
Yanick Bourgie | ... | lead digital matte painter: Animal Logic |
Xavier Bourque | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Christopher Boylan | ... | rigging artist: MPC |
Paul Braddock | ... | digital effects artist |
Neal Bradshaw | ... | 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios |
Ravinder Brar | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus (as Rav Brar) |
Andy Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic (as Andrew Congreve Brown) |
James Brown | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Randy Brown | ... | digital compositor |
Daniel Bryant | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Andreas Bundenthal | ... | effects artist |
Jan Burda | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Robert Burden | ... | visual effects artist |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | visual effects business affairs: Pixomondo |
Jeffrey Burt | ... | lead layout artist |
David Burton | ... | visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio |
Ivan Busquets | ... | lead compositor |
Sebastian Butenberg | ... | character animator: Pixomondo |
Billy Butler | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Martin Bönnle | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Francesco Canonico | ... | animator |
Qing Cao | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Cyrille Caron | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Damien Carr | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic |
Ean Carr | ... | compositor |
Steve Casa | ... | 3d scan technician |
Korey J. Cauchon | ... | visual effects producer: Prime Focus |
Adrian Chan | ... | look dev artist / senior character modeler |
Anoop Chandran | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Philip Chaoui | ... | 3d generalist intern: Pixomondo |
Andrew Chapman | ... | cg supervisor: Animal Logic |
Eve Chauvet | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Christopher Chen | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Georgios Cherouvim | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Desmond Chik | ... | cgi software engineer |
Trevor Chong | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Crystal Choo | ... | visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus |
Bodie Clare | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Ryan B. Clarke | ... | digital compositor: MPC (as Ryan Clarke) |
James Cochrane | ... | visual effects assistant production coordinator |
Ben Cole | ... | lead digital artist: MPC |
Peter Commins | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Pete Commins) |
Patrick Conaty | ... | digital compositor |
Sam Corcoran | ... | software developer: MPC |
Clara Coulter | ... | Lidar technician |
Daniel Craemer | ... | stereoscopic compositing development test team |
Stuart Cripps | ... | compositing supervisor / visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Rob Crone | ... | witness camera operator |
Christopher Crouzet | ... | lead character technical director: Animal Logic |
Kevin Culhane | ... | animator: Prime Focus |
Mark Curtis | ... | digital supervisor: MPC |
Rick Curtis | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Enid Dalkoff | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Dalley | ... | lead digital artist: Animal Logic (as David Dally) |
Megan Danzerfer | ... | 3d integration manager: Prime Focus (as Megan Danderfer) |
Pedram Daraeizadeh | ... | render wrangler |
Adam Davis | ... | head of crowd sim: MPC |
Joanna Davison | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Joanna Davidson) |
Willam Day | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
William Day | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Yoshi DeHerrera | ... | 3d scanning & modeling |
Christian Deiß | ... | visual effects technical director: Pixomondo |
Kevin Del Colle | ... | digital film scanner |
Stanley A. Dellimore | ... | head of layout: MPC / lead digital artist: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore) |
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | ... | production visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor (as John 'DJ' DesJardin) |
Marc Desmarais | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Shiv Dholakia | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Di Ninno | ... | animator: MPC (as Anthony DiNinno) |
Craig Dibble | ... | senior systems engineer: Animal Logic |
Ben Dishart | ... | senior surfacing artist: Animal Logic |
Damian Doennig | ... | division DFX supervisor: Pixomondo / visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Florian Doetsch | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Paolo Dominici | ... | character td: Animal Logic |
Jan Dubberke | ... | senior compositor: MPC |
Peter Dudley | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Georg Duemlein | ... | research & development technical director |
Boris T. Duepré | ... | visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo / visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo (as Boris Schmidt) |
Simon Dye | ... | compositor |
Emily Döhler-Knox | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus (as Emily Beaulieu) |
Kishan E. Chandran | ... | matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Scott Eade | ... | layout artist: mpc |
Robert East | ... | lighting technical director: Animal Logic (as Rob East) |
Clwyd Edwards | ... | head of vfx |
Brett Ellis | ... | digital artist |
Kent Estep | ... | digital effects artist |
Joe Eveleigh | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Thilo Ewers | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Sabine Ewers-Schorr | ... | recruiter: Pixomondo |
Mike Fagundes | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Devin Fairbairn | ... | 3d integration manager: Prime Focus |
Matthew Fairclough | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus (as Matt Fairclough) |
Marco Fanari | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Ian Farnsworth | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Gordon Farrell | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Jose Fernández de Castro | ... | compositor / digital artist: MPC (as Jose Fernandez) |
Jan Fiedler | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Brody Fikkert | ... | fx td: Prime Focus (as Brody Fikker) / visual effects artist (as Brody Fikker) |
Michael L. Fink | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus VFX |
Felix Fissel | ... | it manager: Pixomondo |
Lianne Forbes | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Mike Ford | ... | animator |
Jason Forster | ... | compositor |
Nick Fowler | ... | render technical director |
Raffaele Fragapane | ... | character supervisor: Animal Logic |
Boominathan Frances | ... | matchmove artist |
Florian Franke | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Rogier Fransen | ... | lead crowd technical director |
Evan Fraser | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Fortunato Frattasio | ... | visual effects artist: Digiscope |
Xiangxiang Fu | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
John Fukushima | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Gagnon | ... | environment modeler / lighting td: MPC |
Jigesh Gajjar | ... | matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company |
Matthaeus Gamroth | ... | 3d animator intern: Pixomondo |
Subbulakshmi Ganthimathinathan | ... | visual effects artist |
Ignacio Garcerón | ... | visual effects artist |
Kayn Garcia | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Thibault Gauriau | ... | td effect: MPC |
Peter D. Georges | ... | research and development: animal logic |
Reza Ghobadinic | ... | crowd technical director: Animal Logic |
Mathew Giampa | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus (as Matthew Giampa) |
Daniela Giangrande | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production manager: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic |
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton | ... | roto/prep supervisor: MPC |
Maribeth Glass | ... | lighting technical director |
Michael Goddard | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Rainer Gombos | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Elias Gonzalez | ... | matte painter |
Tom Goodenough | ... | digital artist: MPC (as Thomas Goodenough) |
Virginie Goulet | ... | digital compositor |
A.B. Govardhan | ... | senior matchmove artist: MPC |
Pierre Grage | ... | senior technical director, effects: Animal Logic |
Matt Greig | ... | lead compositor: Animal Logic |
Jörn Großhans | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo (as Jorn Grosshans) |
Eric Guaglione | ... | head of animation |
David Gurrea | ... | senior digital artist: Animal Logic |
Anne Hall | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Mark Hamilton | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Pam Hammarlund | ... | visual effects producer |
Lisa Hansen | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Mick Harkin | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Michael Harkin) |
Grant Harris | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Alex Hartwin | ... | visual effects: Animal Logic (as Alexander Hartwin) |
Ahmed Hassan | ... | visual effects artist |
Edwina Hayes | ... | visual effects producer: Animal Logic |
Daniel Heckenberg | ... | lead software developer: Animal Logic |
Oliver Heinrich | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jan Heinze | ... | division dfx producers: Pixomondo / visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo |
Gunnar Heiss | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Patrick Henry | ... | witness reference |
Alan Hernandez | ... | lighting td |
Nicole Herr | ... | senior character animator: Animal Logic |
Luke Hetherington | ... | visual effects producer: Animal Logic |
Bryan Hirota | ... | visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Visual Effects |
Annika Hirsch | ... | visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo (as Annika Koch) |
David Hirst | ... | lead digital artist: MPC |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | paint/roto artist: Prime Focus (as Laura Fremmerlid) |
Alan Hodges | ... | motion capture editor |
Cyrus Hogg | ... | senior technical director |
Asta Honkavaara | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic (as Astaire Honkavaara) / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic (as Astaire Honkavaara) |
Astaire Honkavaara | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic |
Jared Hromika | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Xiandeng Huang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Christoffer Hulusjö | ... | technical director: Prime Focus |
Neil Huxley | ... | art director / motion graphics supervisor: Prime Focus VFX |
Martin Höhnle | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | senior inferno artist |
Anna Ivanova | ... | senior texture artist |
Mike Jahnke | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Manovigianek Jehman | ... | 3D integration artist |
Nathan Jennings | ... | digital artist / matchmove artist: Animal Logic |
Yulin Ji | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Bryan Jones | ... | compositor |
Dinesh K. Bishnoi | ... | matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Patrick Kavanaugh | ... | 2D supervisor: Prime Focus / compositing supervisor: Prime Focus |
Salauddin Kazi | ... | crowd technical director: Animal Logic |
Jeffrey Kember | ... | fx supervisor |
Marcel Kern | ... | digital artist: Pixomondo |
Christian Kesler | ... | digital matte painter: Animal Logic |
Katharina Keßler | ... | visual effects coordination assistant: Pixomondo |
Aslam Khader Hayath | ... | senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore (as K.H. Aslam) |
Alisa Khosrovschahi | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Jiwoon Kim | ... | digital compositor |
Ghiwari Kiran | ... | matchmove artist |
Paul Kirwan | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Dan Knight | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Pauline Koh | ... | render wrangler |
Anne Putnam Kolbe | ... | visual effects executive |
Arek Komorowski | ... | lead compositor |
Muzaffer Korkut | ... | digital artist / effects technical director: MPC |
Aaron Kramer | ... | lighting artist |
Mathew Krentz | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Arnand Kularajah | ... | visual effects asset manager |
Martin Kulig | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sendil Kumar | ... | visual effects artist |
Thomas Kuo | ... | digital film scanner |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Jason Labbe | ... | rigging td: Prime Focus |
Somasundaram Lakshmanan | ... | digital artist |
Kenny Lam | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic (as Ken Lam) |
Michael Lankes | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Wendy Lanning | ... | visual effects producer: Prime Focus Visual Effects |
Shandy Lashley | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Jean-Pascal Leblanc | ... | lead digital artist: Animal Logic (as Jean Pascal Le Blanc) |
Michelle Ledesma | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim LeDoux | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Joung Hoon Lee | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Kate Lee | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Matthew Lee | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus (as Matt Lee) |
Richard S. Lee | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo (as Richard Lee) / digital matte painter: Pixomondo (as Richard Lee) |
Robin Lee | ... | systems administrator |
Steven Lees-Smith | ... | support engineering supervisor: Animal Logic |
Eric D Legare | ... | visual effects technical director |
Carlos D. Lemus | ... | fx td : MPC |
Andrew H. Leung | ... | previsualization supervisor |
Sebastian Leutner | ... | division dfx producers: Pixomondo / visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo |
Ryan Sunghun Lim | ... | concept artist / modeler: MPC (as Ryan Lim) |
Bryan Litson | ... | lookdev artist / lighting td |
Stefan Litterini | ... | visual effects artist: Animal Logic |
Darren Little | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Liwen Liu | ... | 3D tracking/matchmove: Pixomondo |
Dave Lockwood | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Daniel Lopez | ... | support engineer |
Gregory Louden | ... | visual effects technical assistant |
Blaine Lougheed | ... | visual effects data wrangler / visual effects set coordinator |
Andrew Lowell | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Andrew Renner) |
Matthias Lowry | ... | compositor |
Russell Lum | ... | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Demis Lyall-Wilson | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Philip Lücke | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mark MacDonald | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Maximillian McNair MacEwan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Dawn Brooks Macleod | ... | visual effects producer: MPC |
Carol Madrigal | ... | motion capture editor |
Matt Magnolia | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Warner Brothers (as Matthew David Magnolia) |
Angela Magrath | ... | lead character technical director |
Kevin Mah | ... | senior technical director: effects: Animal Logic |
Christoph Malessa | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo |
David Man | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Manikandan | ... | paint/prep artist |
Addie Manis | ... | associate vfx producer: Pixomondo (as Adica Manis) / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Govindan Manivannan | ... | roto artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Sven Martin | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Rylan Mattes | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Luis Carlos Mattos | ... | visual effects artist |
Dirk Mauche | ... | senior modeler: Animal Logic |
Romain Maurer | ... | software developer |
George McCarthy | ... | visual effects editor |
Andrew McDonald | ... | lead digital artist: Animal Logic |
Kenn McDonald | ... | animation supervisor: Animal Logic |
Chris McGaw | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Graeme McGirr | ... | lighting lead: Animal Logic |
Chris McIlveen | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Claire McLachlan | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus |
Max McNair | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic |
James McPhail | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Rebecca Melander | ... | lead digital artist: MPC |
Pieter Mentz | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Jeremy Mesana | ... | animator |
Stephanie Meyerink | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rob Meyers | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Diana Miao | ... | digital environments artist |
Gavin Miljkovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Miller | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Srdjan Milosevic | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Ryan Mintenko | ... | digital artist |
Jonathan Mitchell | ... | visual effects artist: Prime Focus (as Jon Mitchell) |
Jambunatha Mn | ... | matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Mo Mohamoud | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Juan Pablo Monroy | ... | concept artist |
Pat Moreira | ... | matchmove artist: Animal Logic |
Henrique Moser | ... | roto/paint artist |
Mohsen Mousavi | ... | cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo / division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Harry Mukhopadhyay | ... | lead effects technical director: MPC |
Tricia Mulgrew | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Thierry Muller | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Norah Mulroney | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Mulvihill | ... | visual effects editor: mpc |
Eoin Murphy | ... | lead software developer |
Devan Mussato | ... | character td: MPC |
Chris Nabholz | ... | lighting technical director |
Leona Naidoo | ... | visual effects editor |
Kenneth Nakada | ... | visual effects art director: Prime Focus VFX |
Nicholas Nakadate | ... | visual effects artist: Prime Focus (as Nick Nakadate) |
Nandhakishore | ... | matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc |
Salima Needham | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Martin Newcombe | ... | surfacing artist |
Kevin Ng | ... | support engineer |
Carlos-Christian Nickel | ... | senior lighting technical director |
Jamie Nimmo | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Reika Nixon | ... | visual effects artist (as Reika Nishio) |
Sam Nixon | ... | senior integration artist |
James P. Noon | ... | tracking |
John Norris | ... | business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company / visual effects business affairs |
Joshua Nunn | ... | lighting technical director: Animal Logic |
Philip Nussbaumer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sean O'Hara | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Alex Oddbratt | ... | fx td: Animal Logic |
Alfie Olivier | ... | animator |
Tobbe Olsson | ... | 3d digital artist: Pixomondo (as Torbjorn Olsson) |
Phil Outen | ... | compositor: Animal Logic |
Christophe Pacaud | ... | digital compositor |
Juan Pablo Rui Padinha | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Rui Padinha | ... | cg artist: Prime Focus |
Scott Palleiko | ... | digital effects artist: Animal Logic |
Suresh Pandi | ... | roto artist: mpc: MPC |
Gurpreet Singh Pannu | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Christian Paradis | ... | cg supervisor: MPC / digital supervisor: MPC |
Yadnyesh Patil | ... | rotoscopy: visual effects |
Goran Pavles | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Patricia Pawlak | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Fernando Pazos | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Chris Pember | ... | visual effects artist |
William Petruccelli | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as William Petrucelli) |
Tobias Pfeiffer | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo |
Diego Piccinato | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Johannes Pink | ... | digital artist: Pixomondo |
Danila Pogalov | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production supervisor |
Andrew Poole | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus |
Christian Poullay | ... | matchmover |
Tim Pounds-Cornish | ... | visual effects production manager |
Dave Preciado | ... | motion editor: Giant Studios |
Brennan Prevatt | ... | visual effects |
Nina Pries | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Aitor Prieto | ... | software engineer: research and development |
Rajasekar Prince | ... | matchmove Artist: MPC |
Jeremy Pronk | ... | technical director: Animal Logic |
Franzisca Puppe | ... | division dfx producers: Pixomondo / visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo |
Kevin Quaid | ... | lead digital artist: MPC |
Crystal Rainone | ... | motion capture editor |
Rajesh | ... | matchmove artist at mpc |
Michael Ralla | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Michael Ranalletta | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Ambrish Rangan | ... | matchmove artist: MPC |
Lance Ranzer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jeff Reeves | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator: Pixomondo |
Jonathan Reynolds | ... | look dev and lighting artist |
Johannes Richter | ... | digital artist |
Kim Rickard | ... | recruitment supervisor: Animal Logic |
Martin Riedel | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Colin Riley | ... | compositor: mpc |
Andrew Ritchie | ... | lead layout artist: Animal Logic |
Brian Ritz | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Roberts | ... | lighting and rendering supervisor: Prime Focus |
Tavis Roberts | ... | render wrangler: Animal Logic Sydney |
Guillaume Rocheron | ... | visual effects supervisor: MPC |
Philip Rosado | ... | tracking artist: Prime Focus (as Phil Rosado) |
Sean Phillip Rowe | ... | digital film scanner (as Sean Rowe) |
Alvin Roxas | ... | render wrangler: MPC |
Anthony Ruey | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Angel Gil Ruiz | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus (as Angel Ruiz) |
Chris Ryan | ... | senior technical director |
Theresa Ellis Rygiel | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Sajeev Sadanandan | ... | matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company |
Christopher Sage | ... | lead environment artist: Pixomondo (as Chris Sage) |
Pierre Salazar | ... | digital artist |
Kyle Sandilands | ... | witness reference |
Daryl Sawchuk | ... | animation supervisor: The Moving Picture Company / digital supervisor: MPC |
Stephan Schaefholz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Boris Schmidt | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jakob Schmidt | ... | senior effects technical director |
Florian Schroeder | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
László Sebõ | ... | senior pipeline developer |
Rahul Sharma | ... | digital artist |
Prateep Siamwalla | ... | tracking |
Frederic Simard | ... | cg lighting artist |
Domenick Simpson | ... | Digital Artist: Lighting - Animal Logic |
Aaron Sims | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | camera tracker: Prime Focus VFX |
Christian Sjostedt | ... | lighting technical director / surfacing technical director |
Murray Smallwood | ... | lead digital artist: Animal Logic |
Bryan Smith | ... | senior software developer |
Jessica Clare Smith | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic (as Jessica Smith) |
Jason Snyman | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn | ... | 3D tracking/matchmove: Prime Focus VFX / 3d integration artist |
Cameron Sonerson | ... | lead previsualization artist |
Hwasup Song | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Jeremy Spencer | ... | supervising assembly TD |
Juri Stanossek | ... | division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo / visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Chris Starwalt | ... | visual effects |
Debbie Steer | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Animal Logic / visual effects production supervisor: Animal Logic |
Daniel Stern | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus |
Susan Stewart | ... | matte painter: Prime Focus VFX |
Jonathan Stone | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
David Stopford | ... | effects technical director |
Trevor Strand | ... | visual effects compositor |
Moritz Strothmann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Julien Stuart-Smith | ... | look development MPC |
Jonas Stuckenbrock | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Frederick George Stuhrberg | ... | 3D scanning |
Jesse Sturdy | ... | witness reference |
Sungwook Su | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus / visual effects artist: Pixomondo |
Ethan Summers | ... | digital effect artist: Prime Focus |
Haidong Sun | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Vinayaga Sundar | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Richard Sur | ... | senior lighting technical director: Animal Logic |
Lubos Gerardo Surzin | ... | matte painting/concept artist: Animal Logic (as Gerardo Surzin) |
Emerick Tackett | ... | layout artist: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Sahil Tandial | ... | matchmove artist |
Paul Taylor | ... | character animator: Pixomondo |
Adam Teale | ... | digital compositor: Animal Logic |
Anna Terekhova | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus |
Jeff Tetzlaff | ... | model / texture lead: Prime Focus Visual Effects |
Mark Theriault | ... | visual effects artist |
Olivier Thibaut | ... | senior software developer: MPC |
Gavyn Thompson | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo (as Gavin Thompson) |
Joel Thompson | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Timbs | ... | head of it: animal logic |
Vivienne To | ... | creature designer |
Joel Tong | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Dave Tonnesen | ... | digital artist: MPC (as David Tonnesen) |
Peter Toufidis | ... | senior matte painter: MPC |
Nhat Phong Tran | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Phi Tran | ... | digital artist: Prime Focus VFX |
Tong Tran | ... | 3d artist: Prime Focus |
Adam Trowse | ... | digital compositor |
Denis Trutanic | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Keith Patrick Turner | ... | previsualization artist: Prime Focus (as Keith Turner) |
Randy Ui | ... | cg artist |
Chris Uyede | ... | lead modeller |
Manuel Valdez Mendia | ... | digital artist: MPC (as Manuel Valdez-Mendia) |
Mark van den Bergen | ... | digital compositor |
Martijn van Herk | ... | technical director / visual effects artist |
Bil Van Ness | ... | character animator: Animal Logic |
Vasantharajan.g.d | ... | matchmove artist |
Rajesh Velayudhan | ... | matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc |
Hristo Velev | ... | digital effects artist |
Gopalarathinam Viswanathan | ... | digital artist |
Sören Volz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ben Walker | ... | digital matte painter |
Faye Walkington | ... | data operations |
Kevin Wang | ... | motion editor |
Xiaowei Wang | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Robert Ward | ... | visual effects artist |
Kento Watanabe | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Tamara Watts Kent | ... | production visual effects producer |
Johannes Weiss | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Martin Wellstein | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Bruno Werneck | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo |
Genevieve West | ... | visual effects producer: Prime Focus |
Chad Wiebe | ... | digital effects supervisor: Prime Focus Visual Effects |
Mark Williams | ... | senior rendering research and development engineer: MPC |
Judith Winkler | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Phil Wittmer | ... | digital artist: Animal Logic |
Derek Wolfe | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: MPC |
Wenjing Wu | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Klaus Wuchta | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Xye | ... | tracking |
Tuba Yalcin | ... | effects technical director: MPC |
Zhou Yan | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo (as Yan Zhou) |
Bo Yang | ... | visual effects production supervisor: Pixomondo |
Yi Yang | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kelvin Yee | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Teh-wei Yeh | ... | lighting technical director: MPC |
Yangyang Yu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Pouya Zadrafiei | ... | visual effects artist |
Attila Zalanyi | ... | lead effects animator: Pixomondo |
Riccardo Zanettini | ... | lighting lead/compositor: Pixomondo |
Oliver Zangenberg | ... | character animator: Pixomondo |
Eric Zhang | ... | digital artist: MPC |
Haibing Zhang | ... | digital artist: Pixomondo |
Le Zhang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Longbiao Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Peng Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Bin Zheng | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Henrik Zähringer | ... | digital artist: Pixomondo |
Tony Alexander | ... | senior lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited) |
Brandon Bartlett | ... | cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio (uncredited) |
Clemens Bast | ... | vfx intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Linus Burghardt | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tristan Connors | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Frank Dzidowski | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Ebru Gönül | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sven Hartmann | ... | visual effects editor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joni Jacobson | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Benjamin Jones | ... | render wrangler (uncredited) |
Stewart Jones | ... | character technical director (uncredited) |
Paul King | ... | visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus (uncredited) |
Christian Korneck | ... | system administrator: pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jaye Krebs | ... | compositor: MPC (uncredited) |
Paul LaFond | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Justen Marshall | ... | R&D Supervisor (uncredited) |
Knut Matten | ... | system administrator: pixomondo (uncredited) |
Natalie Meffert | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stephanie Molk | ... | visual effects artist: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Kathrin Julia Mueller | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
An Nguyen | ... | software developer: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Matt Nowacki | ... | matchmove: With a Twist Studio (uncredited) |
John F.K. Parenteau | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jared Pecht | ... | digital film scanner (uncredited) |
Daniel Powter | ... | data services technician: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Will Reichelt | ... | digital supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited) |
Lorraine Rozon | ... | recruiter: Prime Focus VFX (uncredited) |
Lauren Sorofman | ... | digital film scanner: company 3 (uncredited) |
Emil Stefanov | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Christian Vogt | ... | executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Sonja Waldraff | ... | recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Tanawat Wattanachinda | ... | matchmove artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Weston | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Marc W. Widmann | ... | vfx intern: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Ben Wilson | ... | rotoscope/paint artist (uncredited) |
Christoph Zollinger | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Loyd Bateman | ... | stunt performer |
Hubert Boorder | ... | stunt actor (as Hubert Bourden) |
Freddy Bouciegues | ... | stunt performer |
Damon Caro | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator |
Alex Chiang | ... | stunt team / stunts |
Lateef Crowder | ... | stunts |
Wayne Dalglish | ... | stunts |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunts |
Guillermo Grispo | ... | utility stunts |
Adrian Hein | ... | stunts |
Daniel Hernandez | ... | stunts |
Brian Ho | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Imada | ... | stunts |
Allen Jo | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Justus | ... | stunt performer |
Larry Lam | ... | stunt performer |
Don Lew | ... | stunts |
Darren McGuire | ... | stunts (as Darren S. McGuire) |
James Michalopolous | ... | stunts |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunts |
Ming Qiu | ... | stunts |
Matthew Rugetti | ... | stunts (as Matt Rugetti) |
Sam Tzhia | ... | stunts |
Ryan Watson | ... | stunts |
Paul Wu | ... | stunts |
Shawn Beaton | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Nick Brandon | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
James M. Churchman | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt double: Abbie Cornish (uncredited) |
Kai Hirvonen | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Paul Leonard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Heidi Moneymaker | ... | stunt double: Emily Browning (uncredited) |
Ming Qiu | ... | stunt double: Vanessa Hudgens (uncredited) |
Tim Rigby | ... | co-stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Rugetti | ... | co-fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Ryan Watson | ... | co-fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Samantha Win | ... | stunt double: Jena Malone (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Alexander | ... | additional rigging electrician |
AJ Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Jay Anderson | ... | generator operator |
Kelly Anderson | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Andrew Armstrong | ... | rigging grip |
Ryan Bailey | ... | second unit: gaffer |
John Banovich | ... | additional director of photography: epk |
Ian Beer | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeffery Bjorgum | ... | video assistant |
Scott Bonner | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Rob Brady | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Brooks | ... | lead setwire / set wireman (as Keith Brookes) |
Jonathan Chapman | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Tom Chen | ... | video assist |
Marty Coady | ... | electrician |
Cary Cooper | ... | scorpio head technician |
Rob Cotroneo | ... | rigging lamp operator |
William R. Dalgleish | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: additional photography (as William Dalgleish) |
Drew David | ... | second grip |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | rigging electric |
Cameron Drinkle | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Sean Edmiston | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Clay Enos | ... | still photographer |
Lee Gibeau | ... | grip |
David Goyer | ... | lamp operator |
Curt Griebel | ... | rigging grip |
Ian Guns | ... | super technocrane operator |
Rod Haney | ... | rigging grip |
Sean M. Harding | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Harvey | ... | rigger |
James S. Harvey | ... | lighting technician |
Randy A. Jablonka | ... | lighting technician |
David Joshi | ... | video coordinator (as Dave Joshi) |
Mike Kirilenko | ... | key grip |
Jeff Kuzyk | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin Lheritier | ... | grip |
Brent Lister | ... | rigging grip |
Andrew Mackie | ... | rigging grip |
Adam McDonald | ... | grip |
Shawn McLaughlin | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Ryan Monro | ... | dolly grip |
Dean Morin | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keith Mukai | ... | rigging electric |
Peter Pacula | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Dean Reca | ... | grip |
Clayton Richard-Long | ... | second assistant camera |
Jean-Marc Saldini | ... | assistant camera |
Armand Santos | ... | rigging lamp operator |
Christian Schauz | ... | lamp operator trainee / lighting technician |
Jeff Schwingenschloegl | ... | rigging best girl |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician |
Roger Wells | ... | lighting console operator |
Jim Wenting | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Tyler Woeste | ... | second assistant camera |
John Woods | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer |
Animation Department
Cyrille Caron | ... | layout artist |
Emily Döhler-Knox | ... | animator (as Emily Beaulieu) |
Kayn Garcia | ... | animator |
Mike Jahnke | ... | animator |
Christian Liliedahl | ... | previs animator |
Michael Lum | ... | animator |
Dave Mah | ... | animator |
Jerad Marantz | ... | character designer |
Kenn McDonald | ... | animation supervisor: Animal Logic |
Chris McGaw | ... | animator |
Tom Narey | ... | animator: Pixomondo Studios |
Kevin Quaid | ... | lead animator |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | senior animator |
Kevin Wang | ... | motion animator |
Ryan Yee | ... | senior animator |
Casting Department
Michelle Allen | ... | casting: Canada |
Andrea Brown | ... | extras casting director |
Sara Brown | ... | extras casting assistant |
Emma Day | ... | casting assistant |
Arlene Kiyabu | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Jennifer Weinstein | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Baines | ... | key costume set supervisor |
Vivian Baumann | ... | key costume cutter |
Linda Benavente-Notaro | ... | key specialty costumer (as Linda Benevente-Notaro) |
Madeline Brian | ... | break down artist |
Angela Bright | ... | costumer |
Andre Brouwer | ... | truck costumer |
Stacy Caballero | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kevin Chen | ... | wardrobe consultant |
Kelsey Chobotar | ... | costume office production assistant |
Keith Christensen | ... | concept artist |
Robert Cron | ... | costumer |
Courtney Daniel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Summer Dietz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeffrey Fayle | ... | set costumer |
Gaye Gardiner | ... | costume textile artist |
Denise Gingrich | ... | key costume ager/dyer |
Sahar Halabi | ... | costume assistant: Los Angeles |
Dana Kay Hart | ... | costume supervisor |
Kim M. Holly | ... | costume coordinator |
Kathy Houghton | ... | prep costumer (as Kathy 'Kertesz' Houghton) |
Janet Lamonte | ... | costumer |
Rosalie Lee | ... | costumer |
Jana MacDonald | ... | costume supervisor |
Corinne Mameli | ... | extras costume coordinator |
Barbara Marko | ... | costumer |
Monique McRae | ... | costume coordinator (as Monique Warren) |
Susan O'Hara | ... | costume set supervisor |
Julie O'Rourke | ... | costume buyer |
Heather Osborne | ... | costume ager/dyer |
Ute Porath | ... | costume cutter |
Stephanie Portnoy Porter | ... | costumer |
Alison Roy | ... | seamstress/tailor |
Ellie Schultz | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | breakdown assistant |
Charles Sowles | ... | costumes |
Tony Swatton | ... | costumes / wardrobe |
Melanie Talkington | ... | corsetiere |
Marta Villalobos | ... | costumer |
Sarah Wallner | ... | additional wardrobe |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | ... | costumer |
Location Management
Hans Dayal | ... | location manager |
Todd Ireland | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Brett Banducci | ... | viola |
Tyler Bates | ... | composer: theme music / music supervisor / score programmer / song arranger / song producer |
Nick Baxter | ... | additional scoring mixer / music engineer / protools engineer |
Gustavo Borner | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Brian Cachia | ... | music programmer / musician: drums & percussion |
Robert Carranza | ... | score programmer |
Gina Coletti | ... | musician: viola |
Pete Davis | ... | score programmer |
Ben De Vries | ... | score programmer |
Marius De Vries | ... | music supervisor / song arranger / song producer |
Jonathan DeRoche | ... | music preparation |
Ross DeRoche | ... | supervising music copyist |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Ron Entwhistle | ... | score programmer |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Alma L. Fernandez | ... | musician: viola |
Dan Fornero | ... | musician: trumpet |
Scott Graff | ... | score vocalist |
Eldad Guetta | ... | score programmer |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Neel Hammond | ... | musician: violin |
Tom Hardisty | ... | score recordist |
Dieter Hartmann | ... | music programmer |
Jonathan N. Johnson | ... | musician: french horn |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Drew Krassowski | ... | midi score transcriptor |
Michael Lichtenauer | ... | score vocalist |
Frank Macchia | ... | musician |
Guy Maeda | ... | singer |
Wolfgang Matthes | ... | score programmer |
Justin Moshkevich | ... | music engineer: Pro Tools |
Radu Pieptea | ... | musician: violin |
Diane Freiman Reynolds | ... | singer |
Matt Robertson | ... | score programmer |
Ryan Robinson | ... | scoring technical support engineer |
Fletcher Sheridan | ... | score vocalist |
Sally Stevens | ... | vocal contractor |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Gerald White | ... | singer |
Tim Williams | ... | composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator |
Yelena Yegoryan | ... | musician: violin |
Margaret Yen | ... | music consultant |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Peter Afterman | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Sebastian C. Besquet | ... | programmer (uncredited) |
Andy Bradfield | ... | score album mixer (uncredited) |
Eldad Guetta | ... | arranger (uncredited) / guitar (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Alan Kaplan | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Scott McRae | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Ana Oparnica) / second unit script supervisor (as Ana Oparnica) |
Kimi Webber | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Blue Angus | ... | transportation coordinator |
Scott Carpenter | ... | transportation |
John Carter | ... | transportation |
Tim Fortin | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Irvine | ... | driver: cast |
Ian-Peter Jacobi | ... | transportation |
Miroslaw Syta | ... | driver |
Ian Thompson | ... | picture bus wrangler |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation captain: reshoots |
Additional Crew
Andy Aitken | ... | sculptor |
Steve Apostolina | ... | voiceover performer |
Kirk Baily | ... | voiceover performer |
John Balfour | ... | technical advisor |
Karyn Michelle Baltzer | ... | stand- in |
Rajia Baroudi | ... | voiceover performer |
Paul Becker | ... | choreographer |
Christian Beckman | ... | puppeteer |
Jennifer Berry | ... | lead stand in |
Sebastien Betsch | ... | digital cinema supervisor |
Ron Blecker | ... | armorer |
Michael Boggs | ... | scanning producer |
Crystal Braunwarth | ... | assistant: Mr. Rowe / second assistant production coordinator |
Glen Brkich | ... | stand-in |
Galo Make Canote | ... | title designer |
Damon Caro | ... | action designer |
Kyle Cornell | ... | production assistant |
Hakan Coskuner | ... | german dialect/dialogue coach |
David Cowgill | ... | voiceover performer |
Carl Cunningham | ... | public relations |
Wendy Cutler | ... | voiceover performer (as Wendy E. Cutler) |
Romy Cutler-Lengyel | ... | voiceover performer |
Kennedy Davey | ... | production assistant |
Emma Day | ... | production assistant: assistant director |
Carrilyn Deist | ... | assistant: Mrs. Snyder |
Jan Dennehy | ... | production accountant |
Fabrice Grover | ... | french dialect coach: oscar isaac |
Kerry Gutierrez | ... | voiceover performer |
Shannon Harron | ... | payroll accountant |
Mecki Heussen | ... | puppeteer |
Kathleen Higgins | ... | accounting clerk: reshoots |
Matthew Logan Hood | ... | training coordinator |
Nick Hore | ... | recruiting supervisor |
Rif Hutton | ... | voiceover performer |
Linden Johnson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Janice Jori | ... | key production assistant (as Janice Yip) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator |
Matthew J. Kok | ... | misc crew |
Masami Kosaka | ... | voiceover performer |
Vicky Lambert | ... | associate choreographer |
Lex Lang | ... | voiceover performer |
Christian Laub | ... | production assistant |
Michele Lee | ... | construction accountant (as Michele Lee Shellenberg) |
Kyle Leydier | ... | assistant: Zack Snyder and Deb Snyder |
Matt Lindquist | ... | voiceover performer |
Grant Lutz | ... | key production assistant |
Leona Maddeaux | ... | assistant accountant |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in |
Shane F.R. Matheson | ... | talent coordinator (as a different name) |
Patt McCurdy | ... | assistant: Mr. deFaria |
Cody McDonald | ... | production assistant |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | voiceover performer |
Elizabeth McLaughlin | ... | dialect coach |
Scott Menville | ... | voiceover performer |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Eva Morgan | ... | production coordinator: Rigging and Assets |
Lee Anne Muldoon | ... | unit publicist |
Alana Murray | ... | clearance coordinator |
Brady Mutch | ... | catering manager |
Steve Neville | ... | assistant to director: additional photography |
Jonathan Nichols-Navarro | ... | voiceover performer (as Jonathan Nichols) |
Nicole Oguchi | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Pape | ... | voiceover performer |
Jerry Pender | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Michele Picard | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Puzzella | ... | stand-in |
Timothy Ralston | ... | puppeteer |
Geoff Redknap | ... | puppeteer |
Bailee Reid | ... | body double: Baby Doll (as Chera Bailey) / photo double: Emily Browning (as Chera Bailey) / stand-in (as Chera Bailey) |
Stefani Rockwell | ... | assistant accountant |
Kevin Sateri | ... | assistant to choreographer |
Stephen Sawchuk | ... | production assistant |
Celeste Schipono-Coller | ... | assistant: Mr. Snyder (as Celeste Coller) |
Michael Schulz | ... | production assistant |
Mary-Beth Schwalm | ... | production assistant |
Jeszen Shih | ... | artist management coordinator |
Alex Skrepnik | ... | assistant accountant |
Warren Sroka | ... | voiceover performer |
Ryan Steacy | ... | weapons coordinator |
Tony Swatton | ... | weapons |
Pepper Sweeney | ... | voiceover performer |
Gladys Tong | ... | computer and video playback supervisor |
Shelby Tony | ... | accounting clerk |
Abraham Trevathan | ... | chef de partie |
Brittanny Tuerpe | ... | voiceover performer |
Kelli Turner | ... | on-set paramedic |
Kathleen Whelan | ... | Additional Photography |
Rhona Williscroft | ... | travel coordinator |
Kai Wulff | ... | voiceover performer |
Kareem Yassih | ... | render resource manager |
Ron Yuan | ... | voiceover performer |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | voiceover performer |
Jenny Dent | ... | set tutor (uncredited) |
Jeff Dimitriou | ... | assistant to choreographer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Greg Silverman | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sam McGowan | ... | in memory of |
Marsha Snyder | ... | in loving memory of |
Production Companies
- Warner Bros. (presents)
- Legendary Entertainment (in association with)
- Cruel & Unusual Films
- Lennox House Films
Distributors
- ACME (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
- Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2011) (Portugal) (theatrical)
- FS Film (2011) (Finland) (theatrical)
- Filmcompagniet (2011) (Denmark) (theatrical) (through)
- Karo Premiere (2011) (Russia) (theatrical)
- SF Norge A/S (2011) (Norway) (theatrical) (through)
- Twentieth Century Fox (2011) (Sweden) (theatrical) (through)
- Village Films (2011) (Greece) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. Pictures (2011) (India) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Italy) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Brazil) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Denmark) (theatrical) (through Filmcompagniet)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (France) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Norway) (theatrical) (through SF Norge AS)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (Sweden) (theatrical) (through Twentieth Century Fox Sweden AB)
- Warner Bros. (2011) (United States) (theatrical)
- Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (Blu-ray)
- Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (DVD)
- Audio Visual Entertainment (2011) (Greece) (Blu-ray)
- Audio Visual Entertainment (2011) (Greece) (DVD)
- Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (Netherlands) (tv) (limited)
- Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (United States) (tv)
- Veronica (2013) (Netherlands) (tv)
- Warner Bros. Entertainment Finland (2011) (Finland) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Belgium) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Belgium) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Japan) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Japan) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Germany) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (Germany) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (United Kingdom) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (United Kingdom) (DVD)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (United States) (Blu-ray)
- Warner Home Video (2011) (United States) (DVD)
- Warner Home Vidéo (2011) (France) (DVD)
Special Effects
- Quantum Creation FX (special makeup effects)
- Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
- Pixomondo (visual effects)
- Animal Logic (visual effects)
- Prime Focus World (visual effects)
- Digiscope (visual effects)
- Pixomondo
Other Companies
- 5th Kind (Digital Asset Management)
- Aaron Sims Creative (characters and designs)
- Aaron Sims Creative (concept design: fantasy sequence)
- Aion Art Gallery (set artwork)
- Benchmark Post (trailer post-production sound services)
- Canada Film Capital (tax incentive consulting services)
- Corbis (thanks)
- Devastudios (title design)
- Dolby Laboratories (sound mix)
- Gallagher Entertainment (insurance)
- Hollywood Film Chorale (choir)
- Hula Post (Editing Systems)
- Matrix Production Services (location equipment and services)
- OTC Productions (digital asset management)
- Pacific Backlot Services (grip and lighting equipment)
- Sony Classical (soundtrack)
- Vancouver Film Studios (thanks)
- WaterTower Music (soundtrack)
Storyline
Plot Summary |
A young girl, Babydoll, is locked away in a mental asylum by her abusive stepfather, where she will undergo a lobotomy in five days' time. Faced with unimaginable odds, she retreats to a fantastical world in her imagination where she and four other female asylum inmates plot to escape the facility. The line between reality and fantasy blurs as Babydoll and the others, plus a mysterious guide, fight to retrieve the five items that will let them break free from their captors in time. Written by Anonymous |
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Feed Your Head See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | View content advisory » |
Certification |
|
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Aspect Ratio |
|
Sound Mix | |
Filming Locations |
Box Office
Budget | $82,000,000 (estimated) |
Opening Weekend United States | $19,058,199, 27 Mar 2011 |
Cumulative Worldwide Gross | $89,792,502, 31 Dec 2011 |
Did You Know?
Trivia | Jena Malone was so upset by the film's poor reception that she nearly quit acting. See more » |
Goofs | In the dressing room when Sweet Pea, Rocket, and Blondie talk about not helping Babydoll, their movements don't match their mirror images; doubles are being used so the camera can move behind them without being reflected. - NOTE This is not a revealing mistake. In that scene, those mirrors are attached to the wall. There's no physical way the camera could have rotated around those mirrors. The director is doing this to alert the viewer they are inside another reality (baby dolls) See more » |
Movie Connections | Featured in Dinner for Schmucks/Charlie St. Cloud/Get Low (2010). See more » |
Soundtracks | Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This) See more » |
Crazy Credits | The Warner Bros and Legendary Pictures logos appear on a stage curtain, with the curtain rising to reveal each logo. A brief narrative precedes the Warner Bros logo appearing. See more » |
Quotes |
Sweet Pea:
And finally this question, the mystery of whose story it will be. Of who draws the curtain. Who is it that chooses our steps in the dance? Who drives us mad? Lashes us with whips and crowns us with victory when we survive the impossible? Who is it, that does all of these things? Sweet Pea: Who honors those we love for the very life we live? Who sends monsters to kill us, and at the same time sings that we will never die? Who teaches us what's real and how to laugh at lies? Who decides why we live and what we'll die to defend? Who chains us? And who holds the key that can set us free... It's you. You have all the weapons you need. Now fight! See more » |