Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (TV Series)
Wirewolf (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Loter |
Writing Credits
Ken Koonce | ... | (story editor) & |
Michael Merton | ... | (story editor) |
Richard Mueller | ... | (written by) and |
Ken Koonce | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Merton | ... | (written by) |
John Lasseter | ... | (based on: the characters from "Toy Story", created by) (uncredited) |
Joe Ranft | ... | (based on: the characters from "Toy Story", created by) (uncredited) |
Cast
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Robot Sentry 1 / Robot Sentry 2 (voice) | |
Craig Ferguson | ... | NOS-4-A2 (voice) | |
Stephen Furst | ... | Booster (voice) | |
Steve Hytner | ... | Wirewolf / Ty (voice) | |
Larry Miller | ... | XR (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Mira Nova (voice) | |
Patrick Warburton | ... | Buzz Lightyear (voice) |
Produced by
Mark McCorkle | ... | executive producer |
Bob Schooley | ... | executive producer |
Tad Stones | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Casting By
Jamie Thomason | ... | voice casting director |
Production Management
Steve Arenas | ... | post-production manager (as Steven J. Arenas) |
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Michael Karafilis | ... | production manager (as Mike Karafilis) |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Rachel Pusateri | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Todd Britton | ... | storyboard artist |
Theresa Cullen | ... | storyboard artist (as Theresa Pettengill) |
Sharon Forward | ... | storyboard artist |
Fred Gonzales | ... | storyboard artist |
Melissa Suber | ... | storyboard artist |
Deedee Uchiyamada | ... | graphics |
Alan Wright | ... | storyboard revisions |
Yong Zhang | ... | art director: Jade Animation International Limited |
Sound Department
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Victor Bender | ... | audio supervisor (as Victor Garcia) |
Monte Bramer | ... | pre-production dialogue editor |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cary Butler | ... | sound mixer |
Skip Craig | ... | track reading |
Kris Daly | ... | foley |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley |
Jim Hodson | ... | re-recording mixer |
J. Lampinen | ... | digital audio transfer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Paca Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Donald Devine | ... | digital color correction (as Don Devine) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Xiao Wei Wen | ... | camera: Jade Animation International Limited |
Animation Department
Luke Brookshier | ... | character designer (as Brian Brookshier) / key location designer (as Brian Brookshier) |
Kong Qing Chang | ... | director: Jade Animation International Limited |
Xu Hua Chao | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Xi Feng Chen | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Richard Evans | ... | key background stylist |
Wong King Fung | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Greg Guler | ... | supervising character designer |
Virginia Hawes | ... | character designer (as Ginny Hawes) |
Li Juan Jun | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited (as Li Jian Jun) |
Karen Kilpatrick | ... | color key stylist |
John Kimball | ... | timing director |
Marsh Lamore | ... | timing director |
Xiu Xiao Lin | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Donna Prince | ... | lead background painter |
Ren Cong Rong | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Sy Thomas | ... | key background stylist |
Kenny Thompkins | ... | character designer |
Justin K. Thompson | ... | key location designer (as Justin Thompson) |
Hai Ying Yu | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Xiao-Bin Yuan | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Bai Quan Zhang | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited (as Zhuang Bo Quan) |
Jing Zhang | ... | animator: Jade Animation International Limited |
Hui Zheng | ... | assistant director: Jade Animation International Limited |
Editorial Department
Mark Bollinger | ... | post-production coordinator (as Mark Allen Bollinger) |
Adam Chase | ... | scanner |
Keith Cook | ... | on-line editor |
Stephen Dryer | ... | edit producer |
Jennifer Harrison | ... | first assistant film editor |
Tally Paulos | ... | assistant film editor |
John Royer | ... | supervising film editor |
Music Department
Dominick Certo | ... | supervising music editor |
Marc S. Perlman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator (as Dawn T. Connors) |
Jim Finch | ... | continuity coordinator |
Brian Sintay | ... | script coordinator |
Kathrin Victor | ... | continuity coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carin Cobrae | ... | production associate |
Linda Delizza | ... | production secretary |
Stephen Dryer | ... | henry operator |
Ron Earhart | ... | production accountant (as Ron J. Earhart) |
Jessica Farley | ... | production secretary |
Ken Koonce | ... | story editor |
Michael Merton | ... | story editor |
Jeff Pidgeon | ... | creative consultant: Pixar |
Jessica G. Portillo | ... | production coordinator (as Jessika Portillo) |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director |
David Wright | ... | talent coordinator |