Nynne (TV Series)
Mennesket Nynne (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Charlotte Sachs Bostrup |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Iben Gylling | ... | (head writer) |
Camilla Hübbe | ... | (writer) |
Flemming Klem | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mille Dinesen | ... | Nynne Larsen | |
Mette Agnete Horn | ... | Merete (as Mette Horn) | |
Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis | ... | Anne Bræstrup | |
Therese Glahn | ... | Lærke Marie von Rosen | |
Thomas W. Gabrielsson | ... | Lars Håkonsson | |
Niels Anders Thorn | ... | Jakob | |
Hans Henrik Voetmann | ... | Carsten Fjeldmose | |
Niels Ellegaard | ... | Hans Henrik |
Produced by
Mogens Glad | ... | executive producer |
Poul Erik Lindeborg | ... | executive producer |
Nanna Mailand-Mercado | ... | producer (as Nanna Mailand-Hansen) |
Luise Thiele | ... | line producer |
Music by
Halfdan E |
Cinematography by
Henrik Kristensen |
Editing by
Birger Møller Jensen |
Casting By
Lene Seested |
Production Design by
Peter De Neergaard |
Art Direction by
Mette Lindberg |
Costume Design by
Helle Nielsen | ||
Stine Terp |
Makeup Department
Helena Hørdum | ... | makeup artist |
Charlotte Laustsen | ... | chief makeup artist |
Marianne Rud | ... | makeup artist (as Marianne Rud Svendsen) |
Production Management
Sanne Arnt Torp | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denise Michelle Hansen | ... | second assistant director |
Emil Sparre-Ulrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Poul Erik Andersen | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Bremer | ... | property master |
Anna Ehrenfels | ... | set dresser (as Anna von Ehrenfels) |
Jonas Fly | ... | assistant props |
Tina Beth Jensen | ... | graphic designer |
Alex Kaufmann | ... | carpenter |
Jørgen Krogh | ... | painter |
Mette Lindberg | ... | assistant decorator |
Christina Lorentz | ... | set dresser |
Jimmy Petersen | ... | carpenter |
Lars Michael Reiff | ... | property master |
Søren Simonsen | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Nicolai Linck | ... | sound effects editor |
Lars Lund | ... | boom operator |
Claus Lynge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stig Sparre-Ulrich | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Per Arnesen | ... | still photographer |
Franz Alexander Borde | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Franz Borde) |
Mikkel Find | ... | video assist |
Jens Bo Fraek | ... | lighting (as Jens Fraek Poulsen) |
Thomas Holm Deleurang | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Thomas Holm Christensen) |
Thomas Larsen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Morten Nybø | ... | electrician (as Morten Nyboe) |
Jens Peder Pedersen | ... | grip (as Jens Pede Pedersen) |
Jesper With | ... | best boy electric |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Buch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Anders V. Christensen | ... | on-line editor |
Birger Møller Jensen | ... | chief editor |
Troels Kampmann Kay | ... | assistant editor |
Dan Konzior | ... | color grader |
Location Management
Claus Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Rasmus Rise | ... | location manager (as Rasmus Rise Michaelsen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rikke Deepthi Hansen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Christine Ekstrand | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Gitte Fischer | ... | accountant |
Sofie Wanting Hassing | ... | International sales |
Amalie Bjørn Herskind | ... | production assistant (as Amalie Herskind) |
Peter Breienholt Janum | ... | runner |
Anita Juel Lystbæk | ... | extras coordinator (as Anita Lystbæk) |
Markus Ramlau | ... | runner |
Marie Østerbye | ... | script consultant: TV3 |