The Worst Witch (TV Series)
Fair Is Foul and Fouls Are Fair (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stefan Pleszczynski |
Writing Credits
Jill Murphy | ... | (novels) |
David Finley | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Katy Allen | ... | Ethel Hallow (as Katie Allen) | |
Maria Bircher | ... | Maud Moonshine (voice) | |
Harshna Brahmbhatt | ... | Jadu Wali | |
Emma Brown | ... | Maud Moonshine | |
Clare Coulter | ... | Miss Cackle | |
Kate Duchêne | ... | Miss Constance Hardbroom | |
Joanna Dyce | ... | Ruby Cherrytree | |
Jessica Fox | ... | Enid Nightshade | |
Candace Hallinan | ... | Deborah | |
Claire Porter | ... | Miss Drill | |
Charlotte Powell | ... | Harriet Goodcharm | |
Holly Rivers | ... | Drusilla Paddock | |
Michelle Ryan | ... | Dolores | |
Georgina Sherrington | ... | Mildred Hubble | |
Una Stubbs | ... | Miss Bat | |
Susan Wooldridge | ... | Miss Pike |
Produced by
Arnie Gelbart | ... | executive producer |
Michael Haggiag | ... | producer |
Dan Maddicott | ... | executive producer |
Michael Treen | ... | line producer (as Mike Treen) |
Ian Whitehead | ... | line producer |
Music by
Paul K. Joyce |
Cinematography by
Colin Munn |
Editing by
Myriam Poirier |
Casting By
Derek Barnes | ||
Gill Titchmarsh |
Production Design by
George Kyriakides |
Art Direction by
Nick Harding |
Costume Design by
Joan Wadge |
Makeup Department
Val Ackrill | ... | hair stylist (as Val Akrill) / makeup artist (as Val Akrill) |
Lisa Mansell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maggie Webb | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Claire Gerschwiler | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fiona Black | ... | first assistant director |
Claire Gerschwiler | ... | scheduling first assistant director |
Natalie Segal | ... | second assistant director |
Aden Turner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kenny Augustin | ... | property master |
Nicola Chandler | ... | assistant art director |
Pauline Seager | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Etienne Boivert | ... | foley recordist |
Scott Donald | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound supervisor (as Steve Gurman) |
Roger Guérin | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
France Leduc | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Gordon Lester | ... | boom operator |
Phil Reznick | ... | sound effects editor (as Philip Reznick) |
Claude Tousignant | ... | foley assistant |
Visual Effects by
Tony Harding | ... | visual effects design |
David McCall | ... | visual effects director |
Stevie Ramone | ... | lead digital compositor |
Laleh Sahrai | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Bailey | ... | lighting gaffer |
Catherine Brandish | ... | focus puller |
Ricky Hall | ... | camera grip |
Steve Slocombe | ... | best boy |
Tom Warner | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Howell | ... | costume designer: studio |
Julie Nash | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Robert McIntosh | ... | assistant editor |
Etienne Patry | ... | colorist |
Jennifer Wilson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Pauline Gaunt | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Allen | ... | production secretary |
Pamela Allen | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Gregg | ... | executive: YTV |
Mario Morin | ... | production assistant |
Lita O'Sullivan | ... | assistant production accountant |
Nigel Wood | ... | production accountant |