The Wonder Years (TV Series)
The Tree House (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Dinner |
Writing Credits
Neal Marlens | ... | (created by) and |
Carol Black | ... | (created by) |
Matthew Carlson | ... | (teleplay by) |
David M. Stern | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Fred Savage | ... | Kevin Arnold | |
Dan Lauria | ... | Jack Arnold | |
Alley Mills | ... | Norma Arnold | |
Olivia d'Abo | ... | Karen Arnold | |
Jason Hervey | ... | Wayne Arnold | |
Danica McKellar | ... | Winnie Cooper (credit only) | |
Josh Saviano | ... | Paul Pfeiffer | |
Daniel Stern | ... | Kevin Arnold - The Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean Baca | ... | Craig Hobson | |
Brandon Crane | ... | Doug Porter | |
Janet Wood | ... | Donna |
Produced by
Bob Brush | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlson | ... | producer |
Michael Dinner | ... | producer |
Jill Gordon | ... | co-executive producer |
James C. Hart | ... | associate producer |
Bob Stevens | ... | co-executive producer |
Ken Topolsky | ... | producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Stephen C. Confer | ... | (as Steve Confer) |
Editing by
Stuart Bass |
Art Direction by
William V. Ryder |
Set Decoration by
Ritchie Kremer | ... | (as Ritch Kremer) |
Costume Design by
Scilla Andreen | ... | (as Scilla Andreen-Hernandez) |
Makeup Department
Susan Jennifer Lipson | ... | hair stylist |
Kathy Shorkey | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Larry Levin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dan Schneider | ... | unit production manager (as Daniel Schneider) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bradley M. Gross | ... | first assistant director (as Bradley Gross) |
Scott Printz | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Roger Horn | ... | property master |
Roger Kelton | ... | construction coordinator |
Héctor López | ... | assistant property master |
Leon Ranch Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Lee Ranch) |
Randall D. Wilkins | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Agamemnon Andrianos | ... | sound mixer |
Charles Bruce | ... | foley editor |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Douglas Shamburger | ... | boom operator |
Melissa Smith | ... | director of operations |
David John West | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Bishop | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Cook | ... | grip |
Skip Cook | ... | key grip |
David E. Elkins | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher Goss | ... | first assistant camera |
Victor Goss | ... | camera operator |
Rick Kelley | ... | best boy |
Michael Listorti | ... | b dolly grip |
Tony Varuola | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Mary V. Buck | ... | original casting |
Janet Cunningham | ... | extras casting |
Susan Edelman | ... | original casting |
Michael Katcher | ... | casting associate (as Michael A. Katcher) |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Editorial Department
Kyle Curry | ... | assistant editor |
Rick Dalby | ... | final colorist |
Dennis Mackelburg | ... | colorist |
Bruce J. Nachbar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Scott Stahler | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John McCullough | ... | music supervisor |
Don Sanders | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mindy Dacus | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ed Fink | ... | production accountant |
Beth Hickman | ... | production coordinator |
Rita Hsiao | ... | assistant to producers |
Todd W. Langen | ... | story editor |
Harry Middleton | ... | production consultant |
Sue Bea Montgomery | ... | assistant to producers (as Sue Bea Belknap) |
Barry M. Parker | ... | video coordinator |
Janice Steele | ... | assistant to producers |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts service manager |