Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Faithful unto Death (1998)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Baz Taylor |
Writing Credits
Douglas Watkinson | ... | (screenplay) |
Caroline Graham | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
John Nettles | ... | DCI Tom Barnaby | |
Daniel Casey | ... | Sgt. Gavin Troy | |
Jane Wymark | ... | Joyce Barnaby | |
Laura Howard | ... | Cully Barnaby | |
Barry Jackson | ... | Dr. George Bullard | |
Paul Brooke | ... | Nigel Anderson | |
Rosalind Ayres | ... | Doreen Anderson | |
Eleanor Summerfield | ... | Elfrida Molfrey | |
Peter Jones | ... | Bunny Dawlish | |
Tessa Peake-Jones | ... | Sarah Lawton | |
Lesley Vickerage | ... | Simone Hollingsworth | |
Roger Allam | ... | Alan Hollingsworth | |
Michele Dotrice | ... | Felicity Buckley | |
Paul Chapman | ... | Reg Buckley | |
Sophie Stanton | ... | Brenda Buckley | |
Mark Bazeley | ... | Gray Patterson | |
Alwyne Taylor | ... | Catherine Bullard | |
Andrew Powell | ... | Vince Perry | |
David Daker | ... | Harry Vellacott | |
Neville Phillips | ... | Richard | |
Ann Queensberry | ... | Hermione | |
Tom Mullion | ... | Freddy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Lavery-Farag | ... | School Boy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Veronica Castillo | ... | associate producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer: A&E |
Kris Slava | ... | supervising producer: A&E |
Brian True-May | ... | producer |
Betty Willingale | ... | producer |
Music by
Jim Parker |
Cinematography by
Chris O'Dell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Derek Bain |
Casting By
Joyce Nettles |
Production Design by
Jan Spoczynski |
Art Direction by
Gina Stewart |
Costume Design by
Reg Samuel |
Makeup Department
Caroline Noble | ... | makeup designer |
Karen Sherriff-Brown | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Sam Mill | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Alexander | ... | first assistant director |
Natalie Segal | ... | third assistant director |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Channon | ... | construction |
Kevin Day | ... | stand-by props |
Andrew Fox | ... | stand-by chippy painter |
James Morgan | ... | stand-by props (as Jim Morgan) |
Barbara Spiller | ... | props buyer |
Paul Stamp | ... | props master |
Richard Stevens | ... | dresser storeman |
Penny White | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Alun Banks | ... | boom operator |
John Downer | ... | sound editor |
Les Honess | ... | sound recordist |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Rupert Scrivener | ... | dubbing mixer |
Visual Effects by
Steve Lucas | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Stuart St Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Abomnes | ... | focus puller |
Edmund Alexander | ... | sparks |
Matthew Dowler | ... | sparks |
Matthew Frost | ... | clapper loader |
Nick Lowin | ... | camera operator |
Andy Ormesher | ... | rigger (as Andy Ormensher) |
Robert Pereira Hind | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Powell | ... | best boy |
Jim Russell | ... | gaffer |
Alfie Williams | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Louise Cross | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Brooks | ... | dresser |
Mary Judge | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
John Blackwell | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | color grader (as Vince Narduzzo) |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Diment | ... | location assistant |
Georgina True-May | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Gallivan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Natalie Collison | ... | production secretary |
Wim De Greef | ... | assistant accountant |
John Groves | ... | production accountant |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer |
Joanna Timms | ... | production coordinator |