Mad About You (TV Series)
Separate Beds (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig Knizek |
Writing Credits
Paul Reiser | ... | (created by) & |
Danny Jacobson | ... | (created by) |
Bob Nickman | ... | (written by) |
Hayes Jackson | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Frank van Keeken | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Sheila Lawrence | ... | (executive story editor) (as Sheila R. Lawrence) |
Andy Glickman | ... | (story editor) and |
Steve Joe | ... | (story editor) & |
Greg Schaffer | ... | (story editor) and |
Robert Peacock | ... | (story editor) and |
Monica Piper | ... | (story editor) and |
Dean Young | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Paul Reiser | ... | Paul Buchman | |
Helen Hunt | ... | Jamie Buchman | |
John Pankow | ... | Ira Buchman | |
Louis Zorich | ... | Burt Buchman | |
Cynthia Harris | ... | Sylvia Buchman | |
Robin Bartlett | ... | Debbie Buchman | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Marvin Bluestone | |
Michael Buffer | ... | Announcer #2 | |
David L. Lander | ... | Announcer #1 | |
Jennifer Darling | ... | Cassie Bluestone | |
Al Burke | ... | Herb Miller (as Al 'Mr Outrageous' Burke) | |
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay | ... | Amish Hellcat | |
Nils Allen Stewart | ... | Six Fingers Malone | |
Scott Turney | ... | Crowd Member #1 | |
Michael P. Byrne | ... | Crowd Member #2 | |
Jesse Lizarraga | ... | Referee (as Jesse Hernandez Lizarraga) | |
Stephanie Bellars | ... | Macho's Valet | |
Randy Savage | ... | Randy Savage (as Randy 'Macho Man' Savage) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maui | ... | Murray (uncredited) |
Produced by
Geof Addison | ... | associate producer |
Maria A. Brown | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Case | ... | producer (as Christopher Case) |
Mary Connelly | ... | supervising producer |
William Cosentino | ... | producer |
Linda Demeduk | ... | associate producer |
Susan Dickes | ... | co-producer |
Billy Grundfest | ... | consulting producer |
Elin Hampton | ... | producer |
Robert Heath | ... | supervising producer (as Bob Heath) |
Helen Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Danny Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Craig Knizek | ... | supervising producer |
Victor Levin | ... | executive producer |
Adam Markowitz | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Nickman | ... | producer |
Paul Reiser | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Kitay |
Cinematography by
Bobby Byrne | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sheila Amos | ||
Robert Bramwell |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Robert Strohmaier |
Art Direction by
Jim Yarmer |
Set Decoration by
Lynda Burbank |
Costume Design by
Bernadene Morgan |
Makeup Department
Jonathan Hanousek | ... | hair stylist |
Bruce Hutchinson | ... | makeup artist |
Annie F. Maniscalco | ... | makeup artist (as Annie Maniscalco) |
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder | ... | hair stylist |
Laurie Heaps | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
William Cosentino | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Petticord | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Lee Holley | ... | property master |
David Needham | ... | leadman |
Eric Yount | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Damski | ... | sound mixer |
Catherine Flynn | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
John Hart | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tony Gardner | ... | animatronic baby effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carmine | ... | 2nd unit dp |
Bill Fraley | ... | camera coordinator |
Robert Garcia | ... | best boy grip |
James Motsinger | ... | dimmer operator |
Louis Niemeyer | ... | first assistant camera |
Ron Schlaeger | ... | assistant camera |
Bill Sordal | ... | key grip |
Ken Spencer | ... | gaffer |
Tony Varuola | ... | best boy electric |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Ryne Niner | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Vash | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sister A. Daniels | ... | costume supervisor (as Sister Daniels) |
Dana Litwack | ... | costumer (as Dana C. Litwack) |
Kim Rapf | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gregg Lang | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Victoria Gail Weisbart | ... | script supervisor (as Victoria Weisbart) |
Additional Crew
Janae Bakken | ... | production staff |
Stacey Berns | ... | production staff |
Moon Blauner | ... | production staff |
Omar Cruz | ... | production staff |
Lydia Davidson | ... | production staff |
Tom J. Furginson | ... | production staff (as Tom Furginson) |
Michael James | ... | production staff |
Greg LaMonte | ... | production staff |
Jen Lamy | ... | production staff |
Jacqueline Lesko | ... | production staff |
Brandon Linville | ... | production staff |
Ted Mulkerin | ... | production staff |
Matt Musgrave | ... | production coordinator |
Gina Louise Palumbo | ... | production staff (as Gina Palumbo) |
Chris Poulos | ... | production staff |
Rich Rohrer | ... | production staff (as Richard L. Rohrer Jr.) |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | production staff |
Arthur Spivak | ... | executive in charge: Nuance Productions |
Stacy Traub | ... | production staff |
Patty Tsilidas | ... | production staff |
John Woo | ... | production staff |
David Wright | ... | production staff |