Knight Rider (TV Series)
Lost Knight (1984)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sidney Hayers |
Writing Credits
Glen A. Larson | ... | (created by) |
Robert Foster | ... | (written by) & |
James Mitchell Miller | ... | (written by) (as James M. Miller) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Hasselhoff | ... | Michael Knight | |
Edward Mulhare | ... | Devon Miles | |
Patricia McPherson | ... | Bonnie Barstow | |
Jason Bateman | ... | Doug Wainwright | |
Lenore Kasdorf | ... | Lori Wainwright | |
Anthony James | ... | Bobby Pell | |
Karl Johnson | ... | Julius Korso | |
Duncan Gamble | ... | Jim Turner | |
Bill Cross | ... | Conrad Morris | |
Anne Wyndham | ... | Ms. Jordan | |
Pamela Bowman | ... | Angel | |
Alice Nunn | ... | Nurse | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Basehart | ... | Narrator - Opening Titles (voice) (uncredited) | |
William Daniels | ... | K.I.T.T. (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Ewing | ... | associate producer |
Robert Foster | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Tom Greene | ... | producer |
Gino Grimaldi | ... | producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | executive producer |
Ronald Martinez | ... | associate producer (as Ron Martinez) |
James Mitchell Miller | ... | producer (as James M. Miller) |
Music by
Don Peake |
Cinematography by
H. John Penner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Grant Hoag | ||
Lawrence J. Vallario |
Casting By
Joe Reich |
Art Direction by
Frank Grieco Jr. |
Set Decoration by
R. Lynn Smartt |
Makeup Department
Allen Payne | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ronald Martinez | ... | unit production manager (as Ron Martinez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jack Gill | ... | second unit director |
Bruce Humphrey | ... | second assistant director (as Bruce A. Humphrey) |
Louis Race | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Scheffe | ... | construction coordinator: K.I.T.T. (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Shouse | ... | sound editor |
Pat Somerset | ... | sound |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Charles Gibson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Jim Michaels | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jack Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edward C. Peters | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Braverman-Ohrberg | ... | costume supervisor (as Karen J. Braverman) |
Barry Downing | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Laurence Monier | ... | post production |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Richard Lapham | ... | music editor |
Glen A. Larson | ... | composer: theme music |
Stu Phillips | ... | composer: theme music |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Ron S. Herbes | ... | first assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | keyboards (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Devon Clark | ... | production coordinator |
Donna Hart | ... | Assistant: Tom Greene |
Tom Lazarus | ... | story editor |
Richard C. Okie | ... | story editor (as Richard Okie) |
Gerald Sanford | ... | executive story consultant |