Friends (TV Series)
The One with the Cooking Class (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Halvorson |
Writing Credits
David Crane | ... | (created by) & |
Marta Kauffman | ... | (created by) |
Brian Buckner | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Sebastian Jones | ... | (teleplay by) |
Dana Klein | ... | (story by) (as Dana Klein Borkow) |
Robert Carlock | ... | (executive story editor) and |
R. Lee Fleming Jr. | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jennifer Aniston | ... | Rachel Green | |
Courteney Cox | ... | Monica Geller-Bing (as Courteney Cox Arquette) | |
Lisa Kudrow | ... | Phoebe Buffay | |
Matt LeBlanc | ... | Joey Tribbiani (as Matt Le Blanc) | |
Matthew Perry | ... | Chandler Bing | |
David Schwimmer | ... | Dr. Ross Geller | |
Molly Hagan | ... | Sarah | |
Rena Sofer | ... | Katie | |
Tucker Smallwood | ... | Mr. Tyler | |
Tim Maculan | ... | the Food Critic | |
Scott Richards | ... | the Acting Teacher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Michael Tyler | ... | Gunther (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Allen | ... | co-producer |
Sherry Bilsing | ... | supervising producer (as Sherry Bilsing-Graham) |
Kevin Bright | ... | executive producer (as Kevin S. Bright) |
Noel Bright | ... | associate producer |
Brian Buckner | ... | supervising producer |
Ted Cohen | ... | executive producer |
David Crane | ... | executive producer |
Shana Goldberg-Meehan | ... | executive producer |
Sebastian Jones | ... | supervising producer |
Marta Kauffman | ... | executive producer |
Dana Klein | ... | co-producer (as Dana Klein Borkow) |
Wendy Knoller | ... | producer |
Ellen Kreamer | ... | supervising producer (as Ellen Plummer) |
Mark Kunerth | ... | co-producer |
Andrew Reich | ... | executive producer |
Mary Rodriquez | ... | associate producer |
Scott Silveri | ... | executive producer |
Todd Stevens | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Nick McLean | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Prime |
Casting By
Leslie Litt |
Art Direction by
Joe Stewart |
Set Decoration by
Greg J. Grande | ... | (as Greg Grande) |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Jonathan Hanousek | ... | hair stylist |
Robin Siegel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard Allen | ... | unit production manager |
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Richard Choi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carlos Piñero | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Weiss | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kai Blomberg | ... | leadman |
Kim Bolanowski | ... | assistant property master |
Marjorie Coster | ... | property master (as Marjorie Coster-Praytor) |
Daren Janes | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
John Bickelhaupt | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer & editor |
Dana Mark McClure | ... | sound mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer (as Charlie McDaniel III) |
Kathy Oldham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Brigman | ... | audio conform (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects supervisor |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects foreman (as Greg C. Jensen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Carmine | ... | director of photography: second unit |
George Gregory | ... | grip and dolly grip |
Andy Kessler | ... | second assistant camera |
Vernon Kifer | ... | camera operator |
Kevin McGill | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Wilcox | ... | assistant camera |
Patricia Gregory | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Alex Newman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Gould | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie Heath | ... | costume supervisor |
Marie Schley | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Carl Braz | ... | colorist: dailies |
Greg Pastore | ... | telecine assist |
Rick Dalby | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Gordon Ferris | ... | negative conforming supervisor (uncredited) |
Music Department
The Rembrandts | ... | performer: theme song |
Michael Skloff | ... | composer: additional music / composer: title theme |
Allee Willis | ... | lyrics |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rossella Acerbo | ... | Italian dubbing: Phoebe Buffay |
Lisa Avery | ... | stand-in (as Lisa Calderon) |
Robert Carlock | ... | executive story editor |
Roger Christiansen | ... | technical coordinator |
Massimo De Ambrosis | ... | Italian dubbing: Chandler Bing |
Eleonora De Angelis | ... | Italian dubbing: Rachel Green |
Vittorio De Angelis | ... | Italian dubbing: Joey Tribbiani |
Barbara De Bortoli | ... | Italian dubbing: Monica Geller |
R. Lee Fleming Jr. | ... | executive story editor |
Kimberly A. Harrison | ... | production assistant / writers' assistant |
Benay Karp | ... | animal trainer |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Simone Mori | ... | Italian dubbing: Ross Geller |
Heather Sims | ... | stand-in: on-camera |
Nick Bohr | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Osborne | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
John Penna | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |