Foyle's War (TV Series)
Fifty Ships (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Giles Foster |
Writing Credits
Anthony Horowitz | ... | (written and created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jill Green | ... | producer |
Michael Kitchen | ... | consultant producer |
Simon Passmore | ... | producer |
Jim Reeve | ... | executive producer |
Claudine Sturdy | ... | line producer |
Music by
Jim Parker |
Cinematography by
Alan Almond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roy Sharman |
Casting By
Joyce Nettles |
Production Design by
Martyn John |
Art Direction by
Nick Blanche |
Set Decoration by
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes |
Costume Design by
Maria Price |
Makeup Department
Dorka Nieradzik | ... | makeup designer |
Natalie Reid | ... | makeup artist |
Christina Webster | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Banks | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Stenning | ... | third assistant director |
Peter Stenning | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Ansell | ... | stand-by art director |
Peter Burden | ... | dressing props |
Kevin Fleet | ... | dressing props |
Rob MacPherson | ... | stand-by props (as Rob Macpherson) |
Campbell Mitchell | ... | stand-by props |
Claire Pidgeon | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Pleydell-Pearce | ... | property master |
Jason Riley | ... | construction manager |
Steve Rogers | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Jaya Bishop | ... | sound maintenance |
Terry Brown | ... | effects editor |
Tony Dawe | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Harris | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michele Woods | ... | dialogue editor |
Tony Dawe | ... | production sound mixer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alan Stuart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jess Foster | ... | stand-by rigger |
Stuart Godfrey | ... | grip |
Sam Hodgson | ... | clapper loader |
Steven Swannell | ... | gaffer (as Steve Swannell) |
Berndt Wiese | ... | focus puller |
Ian Smith | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Howell | ... | costume supervisor |
Pookie Russell | ... | costume assistant |
Samantha Cousins | ... | daily costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | telecine colourist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Donald Cameron | ... | supervising location manager |
Tim Maw | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sian Prosser | ... | script supervisor (as Siân Prosser) |
Rachel Snell | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Nada Backo | ... | production secretary |
Terry Charman | ... | advisor: Imperial War Museum |
Linda Hirst | ... | production accountant |
Samantha Knox-Johnston | ... | production coordinator (as Sam Knox-Johnston) |
Tina Shadick | ... | assistant accountant |
Mike Woodley | ... | aerial coordinator |
James Keaton | ... | production runner (uncredited) |
Mal Tobias | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |