Falcon Crest (TV Series)
The Wages of Sin (1983)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gwen Arner |
Writing Credits
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | (created by) (as Earl Hamner) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (written by) (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jane Wyman | ... | Angela Channing | |
Robert Foxworth | ... | Chase Gioberti | |
Lorenzo Lamas | ... | Lance Cumson | |
David Selby | ... | Richard Channing | |
William R. Moses | ... | Cole Gioberti | |
Abby Dalton | ... | Julia Cumson | |
Mel Ferrer | ... | Phillip Erikson | |
Margaret Ladd | ... | Emma Channing | |
Ana Alicia | ... | Melissa Agretti Cumson | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Maggie Gioberti | |
Cliff Robertson | ... | Dr. Michael Ranson | |
Raymond St. Jacques | ... | Dr. Arthur Hooks | |
Richard Venture | ... | John Osborne | |
James Ray | ... | Judge Frank Leeds | |
Woody Eney | ... | D.A. Hawkins | |
Chao Li Chi | ... | Chao-Li Chi (as Chao-Li Chi) | |
Mary Kate McGeehan | ... | Linda Caproni | |
Sarah Douglas | ... | Pamela Lynch | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Dr. Hal Lantry | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dennis Dodge | ... | Maitre'd (uncredited) | |
Jim Douglas | ... | Restaurant Patron / Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Mark Roemer | ... | Bellboy (uncredited) | |
Frank Slaten | ... | Jail Visitor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jim Bratkowsky | ... | post producer |
Michael Filerman | ... | executive producer |
Earl Hamner Jr. | ... | executive producer (as Earl Hamner) |
Victoria LaFortune | ... | associate producer |
Robert McCullough | ... | supervising producer (as Robert L. McCullough) |
Barry Steinberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Arthur Kempel |
Cinematography by
Frank Raymond | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Van Enger Jr. | ... | (as Dick Van Enger Jr.) |
Casting By
Melinda Gartzman |
Art Direction by
John P. Bruce |
Set Decoration by
Jim Duffy |
Makeup Department
Dale Condit | ... | makeup |
Tim Jones | ... | hair stylist |
Laura Lee | ... | hair stylist (as Laura Lee Marcos) |
Karl Silvera | ... | makeup |
Production Management
Mitch Ackerman | ... | production supervisor |
Edward O. Denault | ... | executive production supervisor |
Art Seidel | ... | unit production manager (as Arthur Seidel) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | second assistant director (as Neal Ahern) |
Chase Newhart | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dominic Belmonte | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Victor Guarnier | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Eddie Knowles | ... | production sound mixer |
Stan Wetzel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Wistrom | ... | sound effects editor (as William Wistrom) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Larry Tozzi | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Earl C. Williman | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shirley Cunningham | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Yon DeLinden | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Editorial Department
Josef d'Bache-Kane | ... | telecine transfers (international version) |
Location Management
Warren Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bill Conti | ... | theme by |
Joanie Diener | ... | music editor (as Joanie Diener Rowland) |
David Franco | ... | music supervisor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | music mixer (as Frank Jones) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephen Black | ... | executive script consultant |
Henry Stern | ... | executive script consultant |
Additional Crew
Garner Simmons | ... | story editor |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | executive story consultant (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Gordon Hodgins | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Martha Manor | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Melody McCord | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Roy Rowan | ... | announcer (uncredited) |
Isabell Yale | ... | set medic (uncredited) |