The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Drew Live III (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gerry Cohen |
Writing Credits
Drew Carey | ... | (created by) & |
Bruce Helford | ... | (created by) |
Keith Blanchard | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Drew Carey | ... | Drew Carey | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Oswald Lee Harvey | |
Christa Miller | ... | Kate O'Brien | |
Kathy Kinney | ... | Mimi Bobeck Carey | |
Craig Ferguson | ... | Nigel Wick (credit only) | |
John Carroll Lynch | ... | Steve Carey | |
Ryan Stiles | ... | Lewis Kiniski / Ryan Stiles | |
Blue Man Group | ... | Blue Man Group | |
Jeff Bryan Davis | ... | Jeff - Stall for Time Player #2 (as Jeff Davis) | |
Charles Esten | ... | Chip - Stall for Time Player #1 | |
Greg Proops | ... | Greg - Stall for Time Player #3 | |
Brad Sherwood | ... | Brad Sherwood / Baby in Baby Carriage | |
John Ratzenberger | ... | John Ratzenberger / Various | |
Ashlynn Rose | ... | Little Girl | |
Laura Margolis | ... | Flashback Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gerry Cohen | ... | Gerry Cohen |
Produced by
Richard Baker | ... | producer |
Robert Borden | ... | executive producer |
Dave Caplan | ... | co-executive producer |
Drew Carey | ... | executive producer |
Les Firestein | ... | executive producer |
Lou Fusaro | ... | producer |
Clay Graham | ... | executive producer |
Larry Harris | ... | co-producer |
Bruce Helford | ... | executive producer |
Jana Hunter | ... | producer |
Mitch Hunter | ... | producer |
Lisa Koontz | ... | co-producer |
Julie Larson | ... | co-producer (as Julie Ann Larson) |
Rick Messina | ... | producer |
Terry Mulroy | ... | consulting producer |
Dan O'Keefe | ... | co-executive producer |
Deborah Oppenheimer | ... | executive producer |
Tom Park | ... | live producer |
Bruce Rasmussen | ... | executive producer |
Holly Sawyer | ... | producer (as Holly Sawyer Friedman) |
Sam Simon | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Singer | ... | associate producer |
Linda Teverbaugh | ... | consulting producer |
Michael Teverbaugh | ... | executive producer (as Mike Teverbaugh) |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
Peter Smokler | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ||
Bonnie Zane |
Art Direction by
John Shaffner |
Set Decoration by
Edward J. McDonald |
Costume Design by
Julie Rhine |
Makeup Department
Rachel Dowling | ... | hair stylist (as Rachael Dowling) |
Bob Jermain | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lou Fusaro | ... | unit production manager |
September George Hill | ... | production supervisor |
Blake McCormick | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Edward C. Dilks | ... | second assistant director (as Ed Dilks) |
Keith Richmond | ... | first assistant director |
Jim Tanker | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Paul Ahrens | ... | property master |
Nancy Lowry | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Klaus Landsberg | ... | sound mixer |
Vic Ortiz | ... | boom operator |
David Wadley | ... | post sound services |
Special Effects by
James Fredburg | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Kessler | ... | assistant camera |
John O'Brien | ... | video controller |
Scott Papera | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Barbara Miller | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Peterson | ... | costumer |
Deanne Sellner | ... | costume supervisor (as Deedee Sellner) |
Patty Vaughn | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gordon Ferris | ... | negative conforming supervisor |
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Ian Hunter | ... | composer: theme music |
The Presidents of the United States of America | ... | performer: theme song |
Frankii Elliott | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christy Jacobs | ... | script coordinator (as Christy Jacobs White) |
Randa Rai Slack | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Brad Bielich | ... | maintenance: Denali, NEP Entertainment Group |
John B. Field | ... | technical director |
J Graigory | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Kubit | ... | technical supervisor |
Dency Nelson | ... | stage manager |
Yuell Newsome | ... | stock librarian |
Mark Serafini | ... | production security |
David Wader | ... | stage manager |
Bob Walsh | ... | maintenance: Denali, NEP Entertainment Group |
Keith Young | ... | choreographer: Cleveland Rocks |
Kim Barofsky-Thorpe | ... | craft service (uncredited) |