Cold Squad (TV Series)
The Filth: Part 1 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Harvey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (story) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (teleplay) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (story) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (teleplay) |
Julia Keatley | ... | (co-creator) |
Philip Keatley | ... | (co-creator) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (co-creator) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (written by) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gigi Boyd | ... | producer |
Gary Harvey | ... | co-executive producer |
Julia Keatley | ... | executive producer |
Matt MacLeod | ... | executive producer |
Peter Mitchell | ... | executive producer |
Steve Ord | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Jandrisch |
Cinematography by
Bruce Worrall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Banas |
Casting By
Deirdre Bowen | ||
Corinne Clark | ... | (as Corrine Clark) |
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Grant Pearse |
Art Direction by
Jodi Ross | ... | (as Jodi Seminoff) |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Patricia Hargreaves |
Makeup Department
Anne Carroll | ... | hair stylist |
Devyn Griffith | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager |
Louise Clark | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV |
Richard Fowler | ... | executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis |
Jay Henry Moritz | ... | unit manager |
Bill Mustos | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV |
Deborah Sharp | ... | post-production supervisor (as Deborah Sharp-Nelles) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Harry S. Keith | ... | second assistant director |
Paula S. Kyan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kevin Leslie | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ross Stuart Aram | ... | head carpenter (as Stuart Ross Oram) |
Shannon Courte | ... | graphic designer |
Patrick Latarius | ... | construction coordinator |
David Macvicar | ... | assistant props |
Deborah Morriss | ... | key scenic painter (as Deborah Morris) |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master |
Michael Sullivan | ... | lead painter |
Todd Keller | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Olekshy | ... | sound designer |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Spivak | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | boom operator (as Matt W-Price) |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Allen Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator (as Al Benjamin) |
Stunts
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt double |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Aleck | ... | dolly grip (as Joey Aleck) |
Stefan Burianyk | ... | best boy grip (as Stephan Burianyk) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (as Tracey 'TC' Chapman) |
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator |
Colin Heagle | ... | generator operator |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Les Sanderson | ... | best boy electric |
Eike Schroter | ... | still photographer |
Paul Sigurdson | ... | first assistant camera (as Einar Sigurdson) |
Gary Stamford | ... | lamp operator |
Ian Gariepy | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist: Rainmaker |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Brian Quigley | ... | assembly editor |
Garry Wallace | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Catou Kearney | ... | location manager |
Julie Slater | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Leslie Black | ... | transportation co-captain (as Lesley Black) |
Richard Chilton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dave Aitken | ... | police technical consultant |
Kelly Bernhardt | ... | story intern |
Andrea Brigneti | ... | contract administration |
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator (as M. Faith Brooks) |
Shane Carlson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive story consultant |
Trish Fell | ... | craft service / first aid |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | executive story editor |
Alec Gould | ... | assistant accountant |
Sandra Gould | ... | production accountant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Janice Lee | ... | publicity executive |
Robin Oliphant | ... | director of production finance |
Regan Peacock | ... | business analyst |
Geoff Titcomb | ... | chef |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist |
Laura Wheeler | ... | director of business affairs |