China Beach (TV Series)
One Giant Leap (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Katleman |
Writing Credits
William Broyles Jr. | ... | (creator) and |
John Sacret Young | ... | (creator) |
Josef Anderson | ... | (teleplay) |
John Sacret Young | ... | (story) & |
John Wells | ... | (story) & |
Lydia Woodward | ... | (story) & |
Carol Flint | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dana Delany | ... | Colleen McMurphy | |
Michael Boatman | ... | Pvt. Samuel Beckett | |
Troy Evans | ... | Sgt. Pepper | |
Nancy Giles | ... | Pvt. Frankie Bunsen | |
Jeff Kober | ... | Sgt. Evan 'Dodger' Winslow (credit only) | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Dr. Dick Richard | |
Concetta Tomei | ... | Maj. Lila Garreau | |
Brian Wimmer | ... | Cpl. Boonie Lanier | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | K.C. Kolowski (credit only) | |
Vanessa Bell Calloway | ... | Sweet Hula | |
Kathy Molter | ... | Gloria Dawn | |
Morgan Weisser | ... | Everett Jr. | |
Charles Holman | ... | Soldier | |
April Grace | ... | Palm Frond #1 | |
Gloria Reuben | ... | Palm Frond #2 | |
Wynonna Smith | ... | Palm Frond #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Theess | ... | The Soldier | |
Billy Tim | ... | Drunken Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Geno Escarrega | ... | line producer |
Carol Flint | ... | producer |
Mimi Leder | ... | supervising producer |
Barbara Marshall | ... | associate producer |
John Wells | ... | co-executive producer |
Lydia Woodward | ... | producer |
John Sacret Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Chihara |
Cinematography by
Richard Thorpe | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Irvin Paik | ||
Jacque Elaine Toberen | ... | (as Jacque Toberen) |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (as John Levey) |
Patricia Noland |
Art Direction by
Joe Wood |
Set Decoration by
Charles Korian | ... | (as Chuck Korian) |
Costume Design by
Paula Lynn Kaatz | ... | (as Paula Kaatz) |
Makeup Department
Gina Kearns | ... | hair stylist |
Paul Sanchez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Marks | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark S. Glick | ... | second assistant director (as Mark Glick) |
Howie Horowitz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ralph Agnone | ... | leadman |
Richard M. Kerns | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator (as John Agalsoff) |
Alex Bamattre | ... | sound editor |
Lowell Harris | ... | production sound mixer |
Cary Weitz | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Steve Purcell | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chuck Tamburro) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Dawson | ... | costume supervisor |
Danielle Feller | ... | set costumer (as Danielle Veber-Feller) |
Franque Young | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Roger La Prairie | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Michael E. Sexton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
John Rubinstein | ... | composer: theme |
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Nathan Wang | ... | music pre-record supervisor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dianne Sullens | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Robling | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Josef Anderson | ... | executive story editor |
William Broyles Jr. | ... | executive consultant |
Bruce Nahin | ... | film commissioner |
Jan Wyatt | ... | technical advisor |