Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (TV Series)
Planet of the Slave Girls (1979)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Caffey |
Writing Credits
Steve Greenberg | ... | (story) & |
Aubrey Solomon | ... | (story) |
Steve Greenberg | ... | (teleplay) & |
Aubrey Solomon | ... | (teleplay) and |
Anne Collins | ... | (teleplay) (as Cory Applebaum) |
Robert C. Dille | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gil Gerard | ... | Capt. William 'Buck' Rogers | |
Erin Gray | ... | Colonel Wilma Deering | |
Tim O'Connor | ... | Dr. Elias Huer | |
David Groh | ... | Major Duke Danton | |
Roddy McDowall | ... | Governor Saroyan (as Roddy McDowell) | |
Brianne Leary | ... | Ryma | |
Macdonald Carey | ... | Dr. Mallory | |
Karen Carlson | ... | Stella Warden | |
Michael Mullins | ... | Regis Saroyan | |
Buster Crabbe | ... | Brigadier Gordon | |
Jack Palance | ... | Kaleel | |
Felix Silla | ... | Twiki | |
Mel Blanc | ... | Twiki (voice) | |
Robert Dowdell | ... | Galen | |
Sheila Wills | ... | Major Fields (as Sheila DeWindt) | |
Don Marshall | ... | Julio | |
Diane Markoff | ... | Female Pilot | |
June Whitley Taylor | ... | Woman | |
Borah Silver | ... | Husband | |
Michael Masters | ... | Worker | |
Don Maxwell | ... | Guard | |
Nathaniel Brian Wine | ... | Technician (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
William Conrad | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) | |
Eric Server | ... | Dr. Theopolis (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jock Gaynor | ... | producer (as John Gaynor) |
Medora Heilbron | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Lansbury | ... | supervising producer |
Glen A. Larson | ... | executive producer |
David J. O'Connell | ... | producer |
David G. Phinney | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Johnny Harris |
Cinematography by
Ben Colman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Berman | ||
Leon Ortiz-Gil |
Casting By
Phil Benjamin | ... | (as Phill Benjamin) |
Art Direction by
Fred Luff III | ... | (as Fred Luff) |
Paul Peters |
Set Decoration by
Victor Hugo | ||
Frank Lombardo |
Costume Design by
Sal Anthony |
Production Management
Harker Wade | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Bender | ... | first assistant director |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jaroslav Gebr | ... | narration art, storyboard |
Jerry Allen | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Ted Wilson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Earl Crain Jr. | ... | sound (as Earl N. Crain Jr.) |
Dick Wahrman | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Chuck Arrigo | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Peter Anderson | ... | visual efffects supervisor: Universal Hartland |
David M. Garber | ... | miniature effects |
Wayne Smith | ... | miniature effects |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Bob Bralver | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Armstrong | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kenneth Hale | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Johnny Harris | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Stu Phillips | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alan Brennert | ... | story editor |
Anne Collins | ... | story consultant |