The Armando Iannucci Shows (TV Series)
Twats (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Armando Iannucci |
Writing Credits
Armando Iannucci | ... | (written by) and |
Kevin Cecil | ... | (written by) & |
Andy Riley | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Smith | ... | (additional material) and |
David Schneider | ... | (additional material) |
Steve Brody | ... | (additional material) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Armando Iannucci | ... | Self | |
Richard Angol | |||
Karen Ascoe | |||
Martin Ball | |||
James Bannon | |||
John Paul Connolly | ... | (as John Paul Connelly) | |
Amanda Dickinson | |||
Carolina Giammetta | ... | (as Carolina Giametta) | |
Tony Gardner | |||
Darren Higham | |||
Melanie Hudson | |||
Fraser James | ... | Newlyweds | |
Stephen Mangan | |||
Tracey Saunders | ... | Newly Weds | |
David Schaal | |||
Kish Sharma | |||
Darren Strange | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hugh Cecil | ... | Hugh | |
Allin Kempthorne | ... | Captain Scarlet | |
Adam Ashcroft | ... | Elvis Presley / Britney Spears (uncredited) |
Produced by
Peter Fincham | ... | executive producer |
Armando Iannucci | ... | producer |
Zoë Parker | ... | assistant producer |
Adam Tandy | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
John Rosenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gary Dollner | ||
Iain Mitchell | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Sarah Crowe |
Production Design by
Dennis De Groot |
Art Direction by
Simon Rogers |
Costume Design by
Ros Little |
Makeup Department
Judith Barkas | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Jo Kay | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Dutton | ... | assistant director (as Will Dutton) |
Trevor Gittings | ... | assistant director |
Dan Turner | ... | third assistant director |
Nick Hopkins | ... | additional third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Paul de Csernatony | ... | property master |
Jess Kitley | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Chris Ashworth | ... | sound recordist |
John Brady | ... | boom operator |
Bob Newton | ... | sound recordist |
Graeme Stoten | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stunts
Joss Gower | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Grant | ... | additional camera operator |
Mike Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Mathew Wyer | ... | additional camera operator (as Matthew Wyer) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janine Marr | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Sam Breckman | ... | location manager |
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Bill Twiston-Davies | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Hayley Boyd | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joanna Beresford | ... | production executive |
Christine Buttner | ... | title designer (as Christine Büttner) |
Mark Chare | ... | production accountant |
Karen May | ... | production coordinator |
David Schneider | ... | programme consultant |
David Wyatt | ... | film researcher |