Surviving Disaster (TV Mini Series)
Eruption at Mount St. Helens (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Wortman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Wortman | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David MacInnis | ... | Dave Johnston | |
Peter Hall | ... | Donal Mullineaux | |
Sean Allen | ... | Bob Tokarcyyk | |
David Thomson | ... | Swanson (as David Thompson) | |
Kathleen Mullan | ... | Kathy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simone Bailly | ... | Presswoman 2 | |
Mark Bishop | ... | Park Ranger | |
Jonathan Chambers | ... | Jim | |
Bernard Hill | ... | Narrator | |
Stephen J.M. Sisk | ... | Reporter | |
Michael Tayles | ... | Ken Johnston | |
Sean Whale | ... | Forestry Officer |
Produced by
Laura Burrows | ... | line producer / producer |
Nik Gawinowski | ... | associate producer |
Philip Grosvenor | ... | supervising producer: Canada (as Phillip Grosvenor) |
Greg Lanning | ... | executive producer / series producer |
Jesús Montero | ... | edit producer (international version) / series associate producer |
Shel Piercy | ... | producer |
Chris Roff | ... | supervising producer: Canada |
Matthew Wortman | ... | producer |
Music by
Theo Green |
Cinematography by
Ian Kerr |
Production Design by
Paul McCulloch |
Set Decoration by
Sean Whale |
Costume Design by
Karen Munnis |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Bishop | ... | third assistant director |
Mike Browne | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dave T. Nall | ... | second assistant director |
John Penhall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory Fangeaux | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher A.R. Lowe | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Marius Blazys | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
D.J. Dyer | ... | model builder / on-set dresser/miniature effects |
Philip Grosvenor | ... | director of photography: miniatures (as Phillip Grosvenor) |
Andrew Poole | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Chris Roff | ... | visual effects producer: miniatures |
Adam Rowland | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer |
Nicola Williamson | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Simon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rob Cooper | ... | on-line editor |
Josef d'Bache-Kane | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Additional Crew
Mike Browne | ... | production assistant |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Chloe Eckert | ... | assistant production coordinator |