Directed by
Andreas Linke |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Don Bohlinger | ||
Stephan Lacant | ... | (re-written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Matthias Koeberlin | ... | Jan Berger | |
Mina Tander | ... | Eva Keil | |
Sascha Göpel | ... | Bruno Meindorf | |
Lisa Martinek | ... | Sophie Berger | |
Rudolf Kowalski | ... | Dr. Jürgen Berger | |
Martin Lindow | ... | Andreas Schütte | |
Harald Schrott | ... | Karl Zimmer | |
Markus Boysen | ... | Dr. Wolfgang Seitz | |
Hansjürgen Hürrig | ... | Dr. Wittenberg (as Hans-Jürgen Hürrig) | |
Jacob Matschenz | ... | Michael | |
Cornelia Gröschel | ... | Tine Schütte | |
Amber Bongard | ... | Lisa Zimmer | |
Kirsten Block | ... | Doris Schütte | |
Bernd Stegemann | ... | Rolf | |
Tobias Oertel | ... | Dr. Walter | |
Michael Wenninger | ... | Plarrer Wagner | |
Lara Beckmann | ... | Katrin | |
Linda Pöppel | ... | Susa | |
Markus Pütterich | ... | Georg Fellner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Walter Hötte | ... | Verwundeter (uncredited) | |
Mirco Kreibich | ... | Flo (uncredited) | |
Jannis Meng | ... | Rob (uncredited) | |
Frank Riede | ... | TV Reporter (uncredited) | |
Karin Ugowski | ... | Krankenschwester (uncredited) | |
Alexander Yassin | ... | Indonesischer Tourist im Berliner Fernsehturm (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ariane Krampe | ... | producer |
Oliver Lüer | ... | line producer |
Jürgen Schuster | ... | producer (as Dr. Jürgen Schuster) |
Music by
Eckart Gadow | ||
Johannes Kobilke |
Cinematography by
Stefan Unterberger |
Editing by
Isabel Meier |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Lars Lange |
Art Direction by
Alexander Schulz |
Set Decoration by
Alexander Gutschke |
Costume Design by
Jürgen Knoll |
Makeup Department
Peter Bour | ... | makeup supervisor |
Doris Junker | ... | additional makeup artist |
Diana Koeberlin | ... | makeup artist |
Tommy Opatz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Peter Dittberner | ... | production manager |
Jeanette Eichelbaum | ... | assistant production manager |
Sascha Graetz | ... | assistant unit manager |
Susanne Hahn | ... | post-production manager |
Tobias Knips | ... | unit manager |
Tino Kurze | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ilja Leptihn | ... | unit manager |
Jens Noack | ... | set manager |
Niels Rinke | ... | post-production manager |
Steffen Schmölzer | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
André Cerbe | ... | second assistant director |
Susanna Nedza | ... | second assistant director |
Tatjana Pagels | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fee Doßmann | ... | painter |
Marc Fielk | ... | assistant props |
Andreas Huschke | ... | property master: indoor |
Dietrich Kirst | ... | set builder |
Tom Langner | ... | property master: outdoor |
Daniel Mögenburg | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Michael Schroll | ... | carpenter |
Markus Maria Thormann | ... | prop designer |
Eva-Maria Wendt | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Carsten Arnolds | ... | sound |
Dirk Homann | ... | dialogue editor |
Holger Lehmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Neumann | ... | sound designer |
Malte Schmidt | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Karl-Heinz Bochnig | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Volker Lorig | ... | special effects foreman / special effects supervisor |
Wolf Schiebel | ... | special effects supervisor |
Evangelos Velegrakis | ... | special effects technician |
Niklas Voigt | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects foreman / special effects technician |
Roland Weder | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jan Adamczyk | ... | junior compositor |
Frank Berbert | ... | digital compositor |
Sacha Bertram | ... | visual effects database developer |
Thorsten Binte | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jan Burda | ... | digital compositor |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | visual effects business affairs: Elektrofilm |
Mira Djovcos | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael Dohne | ... | digital compositor |
Paul Dreisen | ... | digital artist |
Thilo Ewers | ... | digital compositor |
Andreas Frickinger | ... | junior compositor |
Sebastian Göhs | ... | additional digital compositor / assistant digital colorist |
Volker Heisterberg | ... | match mover |
Bjorn Henriksson | ... | digital artist |
Ellen Hoffmann | ... | animator |
Alexander Hupperich | ... | digital artist |
Jan Maroske | ... | digital compositor |
Sven Martin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lutz Müller | ... | technical director |
Tino Nettling | ... | digital artist |
Natascha Pfeiffer | ... | head of visual effects studio |
Frank Seibel | ... | system administrator |
Benjamin Seide | ... | digital compositor |
Juri Stanossek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniel Stern | ... | technical director |
Jenny Stevens | ... | junior compositor |
Eva Sütterlin | ... | digital compositor |
Holger Voss | ... | lead technical director |
Michael Wortmann | ... | lead cg artist |
Stunts
Jörg Ellmer | ... | stunts |
Kristoffer Fuss | ... | stunts |
Wanja Götz | ... | stunts |
Matthias Günther | ... | stunts |
Bruno Montani | ... | stunts |
Mike Möller | ... | stunts |
Markus Pütterich | ... | stunts |
Babette Schimanek | ... | stunts |
Daniela Stein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ronny Wechselberger | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bruder | ... | electrician |
Tarek El Barbari | ... | electrician |
Kevin Foy | ... | making-of |
Jörg Gruber | ... | first assistant camera |
Joachim Haller | ... | first assistant camera |
Justus Hasenzahl | ... | gaffer |
Jonas Hörning | ... | additional electrician |
Conny Klein | ... | still photographer |
Heiko Kohl | ... | trainee camera |
Sascha Kuchenbuch | ... | electrician |
Susumu Miyazu | ... | clapper loader |
Antje Neumann | ... | assistant grip |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | best boy (as Jörn Schultke) |
Andre Poser | ... | electrician |
Florian Ritter | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Rohlfs | ... | video operator |
Dirk Schlobohm | ... | camera operator |
Benjamin Treplin | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Wiesenthal | ... | assistant light |
Tom Witt | ... | assistant grip / grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Bimek | ... | costumer |
Cordelia Hübner | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe |
Natalia Riede | ... | wardrobe |
Elisabeth Schümann | ... | trainee costume designer |
Katrin Siring | ... | trainee costume designer |
Angela Smoch | ... | wardrobe |
Isabell von Maltzahn | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Günter Heinzel | ... | additional editor: re-cut |
Location Management
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Stefan Ziethen | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Sagheb | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Francisco Serrano | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Joachim Bähre | ... | caterer |
Peter Futschik | ... | assistant accountant |
Sue Hetzinger | ... | production coordinator |