Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild (2005 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Audu Paden |
Writing Credits
E.B. White | ... | (based on characters from the book by) |
Douglas Wick | ... | (story by) |
Bob Shaw | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Don McEnery | ... | (screenplay by) (as Don McHenry) |
Bill Motz | ... | (additional writing) and |
Bob Roth | ... | (additional writing) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael J. Fox | ... | Stuart Little (voice) | |
Geena Davis | ... | Mrs. Little (voice) | |
Hugh Laurie | ... | Mr. Little (voice) | |
Wayne Brady | ... | Reeko (voice) | |
Kevin Schon | ... | Snowbell (voice) | |
Corey Padnos | ... | George Little (voice) | |
Peter MacNicol | ... | Troopmaster (voice) | |
Virginia Madsen | ... | The Beast (voice) | |
Rino Romano | ... | Monty (voice) | |
Tara Strong | ... | Brooke / Forest Animals / Scouts (voice) | |
Charlie Adler | ... | Beaver (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Forest Animals / Scouts (voice) | |
Sophia Paden | ... | Forest Animals / Scouts (voice) | |
Kath Soucie | ... | Forest Animals / Scouts (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Hanson Bradford | ... | Various Children Voices (voice) (uncredited) | |
Robby D. Bruce | ... | Boy Scout (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lucy Fisher | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lori Goldklang Furie | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Hough | ... | producer (produced by) |
María Pagán | ... | character design producer |
Rachel Shane | ... | executive producer |
Steven Wendland | ... | cgi producer |
Douglas Wick | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Editing by
Robert Gordon | ... | (as Bob Gordon) |
Bruce A. King |
Casting By
Susan Blu |
Production Design by
Vince Toyama |
Production Management
Jenny Barbour | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kim Chapman | ... | pre-production supervisor |
Phil S. Crain | ... | production manager |
Kim Dent Wilder | ... | executive in charge of production (as Kim Dent-Wilder) |
Tonda S. Lark | ... | studio post-production supervisor (as Tonda Saska) |
Rick Mischel | ... | executive in charge of production: Mainframe Entertainment |
Trish Neufeld | ... | production manager: Mainframe Entertainment |
Ashley Ramsay | ... | production manager: Mainframe Entertainment (as Ashley Bentham) |
Mercedes J. Sichon | ... | pre-production supervisor |
Jim Corbett | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jojo Aguilar | ... | prop designer (as Joseph Aguilar) |
Alan Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Anthony Chun | ... | storyboard artist |
David Colman | ... | prop designer |
Tim Eldred | ... | storyboard artist |
Lynell Forestall | ... | storyboard artist |
Martin Fuller | ... | storyboard artist (as Martin Lee Fuller) |
Skip Jones | ... | storyboard artist |
Larry Leker | ... | storyboard artist |
Linda Miller | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Oliva | ... | storyboard artist |
Robb Pratt | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean Song | ... | storyboard artist |
Al Zegler | ... | storyboard artist (as Alan Zegler) |
David Hartman | ... | development artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Deb Adair | ... | sound effects editor |
Devon Bowman | ... | dialogue mixer |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook) |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Chato Hill | ... | sound assistant |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Mark Mercado | ... | dialogue mixer |
Kyle Rochlin | ... | foley mixer |
Jon Wakeham | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Chris Winter | ... | sound assistant |
Visual Effects by
Richard Ahtow | ... | lighting animator |
Didier Arpin | ... | modeler |
Patrick Beauchamp | ... | lead lighting animator |
Patrick Berard | ... | lead modeler |
Felix Gabriel Bernard | ... | lead modeler / lighting animator (as Felix-Gabriel Bernard) |
Aaron Brett | ... | lighting animator |
Mike Cassidy | ... | modeler |
Henry Cho | ... | lead modeler |
Lester Chung | ... | digital effects animator |
Paul Cordick | ... | lighting animator |
Joe Cruz | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Stephen Dagg | ... | modeler |
Wendi M. Davies | ... | manager of information technology |
Larry Deflorio | ... | modelling department |
Zacharie Dufault | ... | lead modeler |
Robin Dutta | ... | digital effects animator |
Paul Faulkes | ... | digital effects animator |
Laurent Fortin | ... | modeler |
David Fracchia | ... | executive in charge of technology (as Dave Fracchia) |
Erin Gillgannon | ... | digital effects artist |
Jason Gross | ... | lead digital effects animator |
Lorin Heath | ... | motion capture provided by |
Aeron Kline | ... | lighting animator |
Rudy Koch | ... | digital effects animator |
Genevieve Lacombe | ... | render technician |
David Lam | ... | modeler |
Chris McNish | ... | lighting animator |
Philip Mitchell | ... | vice president of digital development (as Phil Mitchell) |
Sarah Miyashita | ... | lighting animator |
Taylor Moll | ... | modeler |
Joel Olmstead | ... | lead modeler |
Richard Overington | ... | motion capture manager |
Azariah Owens | ... | digital efx |
Francois Pelletier | ... | supervising modeler (as Francois 'Sas' Pelletier) |
Chris Phillips | ... | digital effects animator |
Marcus Robinson | ... | motion capture editor |
Lee Romao | ... | lead lighting animator |
Cliff Rowe | ... | digital effects animator |
Jeffrey Scott | ... | lighting supervisor |
Adam Sera | ... | lead digital effects animator |
Craig Shiells | ... | digital effects animator |
Jordy Starling | ... | motion capture assistant director |
Rob Starr | ... | digital effects animator |
Donavon Stinson | ... | motion capture provided by |
Andrei Stirbu | ... | lighting animator |
Jody Tidsbury | ... | modeler |
Nicolas Williams | ... | lead digital effects animator |
Patrick Wong | ... | modeler |
Julia Zhao | ... | modeler |
Jody Zoerb | ... | motion capture editor |
Renaud Bergeron | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Laura Beth Albright | ... | color stylist (as Beth Albright) |
Scott Baltjes | ... | animator |
Fil Barlow | ... | character designer |
Patrick Beauchamp | ... | lead lighting animator |
Jevon Bue | ... | background designer |
Chris Cairns | ... | animator |
William 'Tonee' Chan | ... | animator |
David Colman | ... | character designer |
Katrina Conwright | ... | lead animator |
George Cox III | ... | color stylist |
Frédéric Côté | ... | animator (as Frederic Cote) |
Johnny Darrell | ... | animation director: Mainframe Entertainment |
Lindsay Der | ... | animator |
Michael Dowding | ... | animation editor |
Andres Durango | ... | animator |
Donnell Ebarrete | ... | animation assembler |
Gary Eggleston | ... | background painter |
Eva Fan | ... | animator |
Jackie Fortin | ... | lead animator |
Andrew Gentle | ... | background designer (as Drew Gentle) |
Aamir Ghani | ... | assistant animation director |
Conrad Helten | ... | supervising animator |
Gary Hendry | ... | animator |
Ryan Hicks | ... | animator |
Jason K. Hopkins | ... | lead animator (as Jason Hopkins) |
Christine Hubbard | ... | animator |
J.Brown | ... | animator (as Jeremy Brown) |
Jared Johnson | ... | animation department head |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator |
Daniel Lee Kirwan | ... | animator (as Daniel Lee) |
Judith Lavoie | ... | animator |
David Lee | ... | lead animator |
Sai Ping Lok | ... | background painter |
Kirsten MacElwain | ... | animator (as Kirsten Macel Wain) |
Dan McHugh | ... | background designer |
Andrew Millard | ... | animation editor |
Hugo L. Morales | ... | animator (as Hugo Morales) |
Colleen Morton | ... | lead animator |
Louis Mousseau | ... | animator |
Andrew Ogawa | ... | lead animator |
Sergio Pablos | ... | character design supervisor |
Eric Ponton | ... | lighting animator |
Nora Quinn | ... | animator |
Morgan Ratsoy | ... | animation director |
Florent Revel | ... | animator |
Thom Roberts | ... | animator |
Lee Romao | ... | lead lighting animator |
Rohd Santos | ... | animator |
Robin Shea | ... | supervising animator |
Graham Silva | ... | lead animator |
Kexx Singleton | ... | character designer (as Kevin Singleton) |
Jeremy Stewart | ... | animator |
Jefferson Takahashi | ... | animator |
Jackie Tarascio | ... | lead animator (as Jackie Fortin) |
David Tilgner | ... | animation editor |
Amanda Toperoff | ... | animator |
Bi Wei Tronolone | ... | background painter |
Marcelo Vignali | ... | character designer (as Marcello Vignalli) |
Steven Wendland | ... | cgi producer |
Mike White | ... | lead animator (as Michael White) |
Grant Wilson | ... | animator |
Ed Wou | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Matthew C. Otoski | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Scott Atkins | ... | media room operator |
Michael Dowding | ... | animation editor |
Anna Granfors | ... | additional editor |
Jason Macintyre | ... | media room operator |
Andrew Millard | ... | animation editor |
Jhoanne Reyes | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Rogers | ... | additional editor |
Greg Story | ... | director of post and technical operations |
David Tilgner | ... | animation editor |
Music Department
Mark Curry | ... | music mixer |
Peter Fuchs | ... | music scoring engineer |
Karen Guthery | ... | additional orchestrator |
Penka Kouneva | ... | lead orchestrator (as Penka Kouneva-Schweiger) |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Rettic | ... | music preparation |
Paul Talkington | ... | music contractor |
Junko Tamura | ... | music preparation |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Bonnie Walden | ... | music preparation |
Allan Wilson | ... | conductor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Atli Örvarsson | ... | orchestrator |
Elliott Goldkind | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Martin Roller | ... | assistant scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Chris Tedesco | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Daniel Zimmerman | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nily Aharon | ... | software supporter |
David Algar | ... | systems administrator |
Jordan Atkinson | ... | technical production assistant: Mainframe Entertainment |
Terry Bates | ... | senior systems administrator |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Larry Bodnar | ... | production technician |
Jane Boxer | ... | executive assistant |
Dean Broadland | ... | software supporter |
Dan Bunce | ... | production assistant |
Chrysta Marie Burton | ... | production assistant (as Chrysta Burton) |
Brooks Campbell | ... | background supervisor |
Charles Cejoco | ... | desktop administrator |
Karen Chan | ... | software supporter |
Kim Chapman | ... | pre-production supervisor |
Jim Corbett | ... | technical consultant |
Johann Crombach | ... | technical supporter |
Wendi M. Davies | ... | manager of information technology: Mainframe Entertainment |
Bo Fabella | ... | production runner |
Gordon Farrell | ... | software technical lead |
Denise Faye | ... | choreographer |
Nick Fowler | ... | technical supporter |
David Fracchia | ... | executive in charge of technology (as Dave Fracchia) |
Rob Hale | ... | development manager |
Nathan Haramoto | ... | production accountant |
Carlos Healy | ... | production coordinator |
Anne Hoerber | ... | technical consultant |
Lorilee Kozuska | ... | production accountant |
Alicja Kuzmiszyn | ... | software supporter |
Genevieve Lacombe | ... | render technician |
Derrick MacPherson | ... | systems administrator |
Aldo Martinez | ... | production runner |
Claude Martins | ... | software supporter |
Che McNabb | ... | web developer |
Rachel Kate Miller | ... | production assistant (as Rachel Miller) |
Jeff Minuk | ... | facility manager |
Philip Mitchell | ... | vice president of digital development: Mainframe Entertainment (as Phil Mitchell) |
Paul Clayton Newman | ... | software supporter |
Allan Olson | ... | render technician |
Francois Painchaud | ... | software technical lead |
Michael R. Rabanera | ... | production runner (as Michael Rabanera) |
Allan Rempel | ... | software supporter |
Stephen Schick | ... | software supporter |
Mercedes J. Sichon | ... | pre-production supervisor (as Mercedes Sichon) |
Aaron Smyth | ... | production coordinator |
Elodie Snelson | ... | production assistant |
Greg Story | ... | director of technical operations |
Marie Sutherland | ... | production accountant |
Eric Torin | ... | development manager |
Marvin Vasquez | ... | desktop administrator |
Nicole I. Wells | ... | production assistant |
Kirsty Wilson | ... | production accountant |
Bryn Wyka | ... | software supporter |
Jody Zoerb | ... | motion capture junior editor |