Directed by
Michael Whiteacre |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Patrick Hobby | ... | (screenplay) |
Michael Whiteacre | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shyla Stylez | ... | Amanda (as Amanda Auclair) | |
Taimie Hannum | ... | Taimie | |
Ashley Long | ... | Ashley | |
Axel Braun | ... | Alex | |
Kelle Marie | ... | Greta (as KelleMarie) | |
Julie K. Smith | ... | Julie the Understudy (as Julie Smith) | |
Kevin Harvilla | ... | The Rocker | |
Tristan Seagal | ... | The Filthy Frenchman | |
Scott Styles | ... | Amanda's Client | |
Erik Warner | ... | Ted | |
Ashley Blue | ... | The Video Vixen | |
Kevan Landry | ... | Evan | |
Brittany Andrews | ... | The Madam (as Miss Brittany Andrews) |
Produced by
Joaquin Rome | ... | line producer |
Michael Whiteacre | ... | producer |
Music by
Olive Katzen | ||
Freddie Vel | ||
Michael Whiteacre | ||
Clinton J. Williams |
Cinematography by
Herbie Bueno | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Oscar Baldit |
Production Design by
Cyril MacIntosh |
Set Decoration by
Leon Miller III |
Makeup Department
Jim Wynorski | ... | makeup artist (as Archie Stanton) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dick Grayson | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Jaime Jameson | ... | second assistant director |
Clinton J. Williams | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Gary Fame | ... | swing |
Leon Miller III | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Langston Ball | ... | production sound operator |
Harry Caul | ... | sound designer (as H. Caul) |
Kyle Hunt | ... | adr recordist |
Leon Miller III | ... | adr supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Animal | ... | still photographer |
Franco N. Ciccio | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Steve Kaplan | ... | electrician |
Kit Kat | ... | first assistant camera |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | best boy (as William Carson) |
Joaquin Rome | ... | still photographer |
Dave Summers | ... | gaffer |
Larry Turbo | ... | grip |
Jane Waters | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Joaquin Rome | ... | key art photographer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Jankis | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Dance | ... | driver |
Leon Miller III | ... | driver |
Shyla Stylez | ... | driver (as Amanda Auclair) |
Additional Crew
Animal | ... | production assistant |
Henry Clay | ... | production assistant (as H. Clay) |
Jack Griffin | ... | craft service |
Don Logan | ... | security officer |
Michael Whiteacre | ... | stand-in |
William Wilson | ... | stand-in |
Thanks
Andrew Blake | ... | special thanks |
Ryan Conner | ... | special thanks |
Sebastian Haff | ... | special thanks |
Joel Hoffman | ... | special thanks |
Roy Karch | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Monet | ... | special thanks |
Samantha Phillips | ... | special thanks |
Pat Siciliano | ... | special thanks |
Alicia Sinclair | ... | special thanks |
Mark Spiegler | ... | special thanks |
Clinton J. Williams | ... | special thanks |
William Williamson | ... | special thanks |
Jim Wynorski | ... | special thanks |