Marple (TV Series)
The Body in the Library (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Wilson |
Writing Credits
Kevin Elyot | ... | (screenplay) |
Agatha Christie | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Phil Clymer | ... | executive producer: Chorion plc |
Anthony Dominici | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Helga Dowie | ... | line producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH |
Matthew Read | ... | producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dominik Scherrer |
Cinematography by
Martin Fuhrer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Diver |
Casting By
Susie Parriss |
Production Design by
Jeff Tessler |
Art Direction by
Pilar Foy | ||
Grant Montgomery |
Costume Design by
Phoebe De Gaye |
Makeup Department
Christine Greenwood | ... | makeup designer |
Susan Parkinson | ... | makeup artist (as Sue Parkinson) |
Sarah Pickering | ... | hair stylist (as Sarah Berry) / makeup artist (as Sarah Berry) |
Isabel While | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jon Williams | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director |
Francesco Reidy | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah MacFarlane | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Justin Ackroyd | ... | set dresser |
Paul Gilpin | ... | supervising art director |
Jim Grindley | ... | prop master |
David Lewis | ... | production buyer |
Joanne Ridler | ... | stand-by art director |
Gus Wookey | ... | construction manager |
Richard MacMillan | ... | props (uncredited) / stand-by props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Botham | ... | boom operator |
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Anthony Jackson | ... | sound recordist (as Tony Jackson) |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
James Cullen | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Hamid Mashhadi Gholam | ... | german dubbing (uncredited) |
Charlotte Gray | ... | sound trainee (uncredited) |
Adam Powell | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Nigel Squibbs | ... | assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Magrin | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
James D. Etherington | ... | digital compositor (as Jim Etherington) |
Adam Gascoyne | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Peter Bach | ... | head of film: Clear (uncredited) |
Melissa Butler Adams | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Moriah Etherington-Sparks | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Simon Hughes | ... | digital compositor: Clear (uncredited) |
David J. Zimmerman | ... | data operator: CLEAR (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tom Delmar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lucy Allen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Neil Finnighan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Holly Lumsden | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kim McGarrity | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Matt Price | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Paul Shapcott | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
John Tannen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Reg Wayment | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Annelie Whitfield | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Boorer | ... | grip |
Michael Green | ... | focus puller (as Mike Green) |
Mike Miller | ... | second unit: camera operator |
Phil Penfold | ... | lighting gaffer (as Philip Penfold) |
Kate Robinson | ... | best boy (as Peter Robinson) |
Xandy Sahla | ... | camera operator (as Xandy Shala) |
Rubén Aveldaño | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Wailoon Chung | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
David Draper | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Green | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nancy Huffman | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jay Hunter | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Marie Joëlle Rizk | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Paula Facio | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Luan Placks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Justinian Buckley | ... | assistant editor |
Dave Mason | ... | telecine colourist |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Steinmann | ... | location manager |
Chris White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Smith | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Haddow | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Thrussell | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Beeton | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Simon Dennis | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nuala Alen-Buckley | ... | production accountant |
Sam Baker | ... | production secretary (as Samantha Baker) |
Simone Le Lievre | ... | publicist |
Mariette Masters | ... | publicist |
Patrick Smith | ... | publicist |
Rebecca Sutton | ... | production coordinator |
Bruno Tonioli | ... | choreographer |
Tracey Waller | ... | title design |
Jemma Carlton | ... | researcher (uncredited) |
Clifford De Spenser | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Elton Farla | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Richard Hopkins | ... | field coordinator (uncredited) |
Paula Jack | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Kristine Kuhlman | ... | travel coordinator (uncredited) |
Porter Lontz-Underhill | ... | international production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nathan Morgan | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Shawn Oleksiuk | ... | field coordinator (uncredited) |
Heather Sokolow | ... | field coordinator (uncredited) |
Marisa Tellez | ... | production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Laura Vergelli | ... | dialogue adaptor (uncredited) |