Directed by
David Moore |
Writing Credits
Agatha Christie | ... | (based on the novel by) |
David Pirie | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michele Buck | ... | executive producer |
Phil Clymer | ... | executive producer: Chorion plc |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer: for A&E Television Networks |
Leila Kirkpatrick | ... | line producer |
Margaret Mitchell | ... | producer |
Emilio Nunez | ... | supervising producer: for A&E Television Networks |
David Suchet | ... | associate producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Gunning |
Cinematography by
Martin Fuhrer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Melanie Viner-Cuneo |
Production Design by
Michael Pickwoad |
Art Direction by
Malcolm Stone |
Set Decoration by
Mark Rimmell |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Carol Cooper | ... | makeup designer |
Siân Miller | ... | makeup artist (as Sian Turner) |
Rupert Simon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Fiona McGuire | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kate Stannard | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Bamber | ... | first assistant director |
David Cain | ... | second assistant director |
Jessica Laws | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mike Fowlie | ... | prop master |
Kenneth Hambling | ... | construction manager (as Ken Hambling) |
Christopher Arnold | ... | standby prop (uncredited) |
Dougie Lankston | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Downer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Anthony Jackson | ... | sound recordist (as Tony Jackson) |
Billy Mahoney | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor (as Sarah Morten) |
Mike Reardon | ... | sound maintenance / boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alan Church | ... | visual effects |
Simon Giles | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Ray Donn | ... | stunt double: David Suchet (uncredited) |
Jason White | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Boorer | ... | grip |
Michael Green | ... | focus puller (as Mike Green) |
Mike Miller | ... | camera operator |
Phil Penfold | ... | best boy (as Philip Penfold) |
Larry S. Prinz | ... | lighting gaffer (as Larry Prinz) |
Luan Hall | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rab Harling | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
John Hurley | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maureen Duff | ... | casting |
Claire Saunders | ... | casting assistant |
Gail Stevens | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tamar Zaig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jason Gill | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Anya Dillon | ... | assistant editor |
Lee Twohey | ... | telecine colourist |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Peter Tullo | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline O'Reilly | ... | script supervisor |
Karen Thrussell | ... | script editor |
Derek Wax | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Nuala Alen-Buckley | ... | production accountant |
Diane Chittell | ... | production coordinator |
Alan Church | ... | titles |
Danny Fox | ... | runner |
Simon Giles | ... | titles |
Mariette Masters | ... | publicist |
Phoebe Masters | ... | assistant coordinator |
Gina Nocero | ... | senior publicist: A & E |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist |
Natasha Wellesley | ... | production coordinator |
Emily Chittell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
James Dando | ... | rushes runner (uncredited) |
Elton Farla | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Lawrence Stevens | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |