Directed by
Berno Kürten |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Berno Kürten |
Cast (in credits order)
Gudrun Landgrebe | ... | Vera Gerstenmaier | |
Walter Kreye | ... | Werner Gerstenmaier | |
Gisela Trowe | ... | Charlotte | |
Daniela Ziegler | ... | Regine | |
Oliver Clemens | ... | Philipp Gerstenmaier | |
Ronald Nitschke | ... | Bürgermeister | |
Michael Mendl | ... | Charly | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hans Brückner | ... | Jürgen | |
Morgan Domingos | ... | Mbele | |
Carolin Fink | ... | Sonja | |
Alexander Grünwald | ... | Michel | |
Irm Hermann | ... | Tante Hildegard | |
Frank Kessler | ... | Sven | |
Johanna Klante | ... | Christa Gerstenmaier | |
Naomi Krauss | ... | Anna | |
Franziska Krumwiede | ... | Uschi (as Franziska Krummwiede) | |
Susan Schmuckert | ... | Helga (as Susann Schmuckert) | |
Thomas Schmuckert | ... | Heinz |
Produced by
Leila Kessler | ... | assistant line producer |
Hartmut Köhler | ... | line producer |
Renate Michel | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Winka Wulff | ... | creative producer |
Regina Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Stefan Traub |
Cinematography by
Michael Wiesweg |
Editing by
Vera Theden |
Art Direction by
Thomas Schappert |
Costume Design by
Christa Wagner-Kürten |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Asmuss | ... | makeup artist |
Ulla Röling | ... | makeup artist |
Nicole Skaletz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Bernd Koeppe | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jens Solf | ... | unit manager |
Sonja B. Zimmer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elisabeth Hagemann | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Felix Gallo | ... | painter |
Stefanie Granitza | ... | assistant art director |
Mathias Lücking | ... | construction supervisor |
Tina Reichelt | ... | property master: outdoor |
Nobu Takayama | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Manuel Dahmann | ... | sound mixer |
Beate Hetenyì | ... | sound editor |
Fritz Pfeiffer | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reiner Bajo | ... | still photographer |
Peter Jagemann | ... | best boy |
Kristina Klunkert | ... | assistant camera |
Jan Rieger | ... | clapper loader |
Jürgen Schulz | ... | camera: unit b |
Dirk Steiner | ... | gaffer (as Dirk Steiner-Sennheiser) / gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Bimek | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Birgit Holm | ... | additional wardrobe |
Kaya Kürten | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jens Kleeberg | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Sagheb | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Marcus Horn | ... | production driver |
Ingo Schmoranzer | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marion König-Richert | ... | production accountant |
Franziska Schreiber | ... | set manager |