Directed by
Jacob Tierney |
Writing Credits
Charles Dickens | ... | (novel) |
Jacob Tierney | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nick Stahl | ... | Dodge | |
Gary Farmer | ... | Fagin | |
Stephen McHattie | ... | The Senator | |
Tygh Runyan | ... | David | |
Brigid Tierney | ... | Betsy | |
Moti Yona | ... | Charley | |
Michèle-Barbara Pelletier | ... | Nancy | |
Joshua Close | ... | Oliver | |
Maxwell McCabe-Lokos | ... | Noah (as Max McCabe) | |
Andre Noble | ... | Adam | |
James Gilpin | ... | Aide | |
Josh Holliday | ... | Morris | |
Mike Lobel | ... | Bully | |
Michael Ripley | ... | John | |
Caroline Sura | ... | Girl | |
Emily Hampshire | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dave Graham | ... | Buck (uncredited) |
Produced by
Victoria Hirst | ... | producer |
Dan Lyon | ... | executive producer |
Gina Rugolo | ... | co-producer |
Adrienne Stern | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Tierney | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ron Proulx |
Cinematography by
Gerald Packer |
Editing by
Mitch Lackie |
Casting By
Jenny Lewis |
Production Design by
Ethan Tobman |
Art Direction by
Sara Kugelmass |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Chiovitti |
Costume Design by
Joanna Syrokomla |
Makeup Department
Molly Adey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Bryce Mitchell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Freedman | ... | second assistant director |
Mike Masters | ... | first assistant director |
Veronica Nuspl | ... | trainee assistant director |
Chris Trebilcock | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rob Gabriele | ... | graphics |
Genevieve Morrow Ganner | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Benito Amaro | ... | sound |
Ray Cook | ... | optical soundtrack |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wendy Czajkowsky | ... | adr mixer |
George Doodnaught | ... | boom operator |
Zach Hunter | ... | boom operator |
Sean Kelly | ... | sound |
Kevin Konarzewski | ... | re-recording assistant |
Steve Kostick | ... | first assistant dialogue editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Kirk Lynds | ... | foley recordist |
Orest Sushko | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Chad Malbon | ... | digital film producer |
Stunts
John Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Donnie Armstrong | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Alex Gomez | ... | first assistant camera: daily |
Stephen Papadimitriou | ... | grip |
Roger Singh | ... | gaffer |
Ian Watson | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kelsey Hart | ... | wardrobe truck coordinator |
Editorial Department
Pietro Gallo | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Scott McLaren | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music coordinator |
Mario Sévigny | ... | trailer score by (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anuta Bondarenko | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
LeAnne Armano | ... | production assistant |
Kelsey Hart | ... | truck supervisor |
Marni Kinrys | ... | production assistant |
Thomson Scarlett | ... | production coordinator |
David Steinberg | ... | legal |