Directed by
Richard Ledes |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Ledes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michelle Williams | ... | Anna Watson | |
Meat Loaf | ... | Billy (as Meat Loaf Aday) | |
Tim Guinee | ... | Tom | |
Louis Zorich | ... | Sammy | |
Bill Raymond | ... | Dr. Harold Ashton | |
Wendell Pierce | ... | Dan | |
Merritt Wever | ... | Betty | |
Jonathan Watton | ... | Bobby Watson | |
Ileen Getz | ... | Nurse Aphrodite | |
John Paul Tremblay | ... | Moe | |
Robb Wells | ... | Joe | |
Heidi von Palleske | ... | Cindy Watson | |
Jeremy Akerman | ... | Robert Watson Sr. | |
Gerry Mendicino | ... | Johnnie | |
John Dunsworth | ... | Pastor | |
Paul MacLeod | ... | Preacher | |
Meaghan Hutchison | ... | Dopnna Frankel | |
Rhonda McLean | ... | Jane Frankel | |
Bruce Graham | ... | Frank Frankel | |
Gary Levert | ... | Mental Health Visitor | |
Dennis Brown | ... | Herman | |
Mark A. Owen | ... | Bartender (as Mark Owen) | |
Shaun Clarke | ... | Tony the Toastmaster | |
Mike Smith | ... | Lobotomy Patient | |
Mike Smith | ... | Lobotomy Patient | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Day | ... | Mark (uncredited) | |
Amy Scott | ... | Young lady (uncredited) | |
Marcus Shultz | ... | Bartender #2 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexa L. Fogel | ... | producer |
Joseph Infantolino | ... | producer |
Music by
Stephen Trask |
Cinematography by
Stephen Kazmierski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Susan Graef |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Mercedes Kelso | ||
Jane Lew |
Production Design by
William Fleming | ... | (as Bill Fleming) |
Art Direction by
Graham Caswell |
Set Decoration by
Ian Greig |
Costume Design by
Jeanie Kimber |
Makeup Department
Paulette Cable | ... | key hair stylist |
Bruno Gatien | ... | prosthetic makeup effects |
Evan Hyisky | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Elizabeth Kuchurean | ... | key makeup artist |
Adrien Morot | ... | key special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup effects |
Amanda O'Leary | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Joan Robart | ... | assistant makeup artist: Halifax |
George Tucci | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Nancy E. Warren | ... | assistant hair stylist: Halifax (as Nancy Warren) |
Production Management
Elizabeth Guildford | ... | production manager |
Julie Lawrence | ... | post-production supervisor |
Megan Lombardo | ... | production manager: New York |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Board | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle MacDonald | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kay Robertson | ... | third assistant director |
Jeremy Timmons | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lorne Armstrong | ... | set dresser: Halifax |
Bernie Arsenault | ... | painter: Halifax |
Kendrick Beck | ... | painter: Halifax |
Stephan Bernier | ... | assistant lead carpenter |
Marsha Cameron | ... | head scenic painter (as Mardi Cameron) |
Chris Carriere | ... | carpenter |
Tom Cooper | ... | lead carpenter (as Thomas Cooper) |
Alan Deveau | ... | on-set dresser: Halifax |
David Duggan | ... | painter |
Sean Emmett | ... | set dresser |
Annie Fuller | ... | property master |
Elizabeth Goodridge | ... | on-set dresser |
Shane Gosse | ... | carpenter |
Ulo Greer | ... | third assistant art director |
Gordon Hammond | ... | painter (as Gord Hammond) |
Robert Hardiman | ... | painter |
Randy Hardy | ... | key scenic artist |
Alan Gary Hodgkinson | ... | assistant carpenter |
Edwin Hollett | ... | sign painter |
John Janes | ... | carpenter |
Jenny Lemont | ... | painter (as Jennie Lamont) |
Barbara Luxton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lynn Mackinlay | ... | carpenter |
Glen McElmon | ... | carpenter |
Karl McNutt | ... | painter: Halifax |
Chris Moreau | ... | set dresser: Halifax |
Mike Pettit | ... | set dresser |
Terry Quennell | ... | second assistant art director |
Norma Jean Sanders | ... | art department buyer (as Norma Jean Saunders) |
Chris Sangster | ... | assistant carpenter |
Gordon Sangster | ... | construction coordinator (as Gordie Sangster) |
Bruce C. Shephard | ... | construction buyer |
Darlene Shiels | ... | lead set dresser |
Jason Shurko | ... | assistant property master |
Mike Simpson | ... | laborer |
Sound Department
John Bell | ... | boom operator |
Steve Borne | ... | sound designer |
David Briggs | ... | foley editor |
Nancy Cabrera | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley engineer |
Mark Corbin | ... | sound intern (as Mark Saunders Corbin) |
Dustin Hudson | ... | consultant: Dolby sound |
Doug Johnston | ... | production sound mixer / sound recordist |
Jeff Jonsson | ... | sound intern |
Nadine Finzi Maybruck | ... | adr editor |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana) |
Andrew Rillie | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Stanley | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Clark R. Biesele | ... | special effects technician (as Clak Biesle) |
Gary J. Brown | ... | special effects technician: Halifax |
Gary Coates | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Davis | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Storm | ... | animatronics |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Campbell | ... | inferno artist |
Stunts
Ward Blatch | ... | stunts |
Randy Boliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stan Gibson | ... | stunts |
Christine Knickle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Adams | ... | daily grip |
Joe Arcidiacono | ... | camera operator: New York (as Joe Arcidiancono) |
Steve Arnold | ... | grip: Halifax (as Stephen Arnold) |
Ken Beaton | ... | electrician: Halifax |
Lori Ann Bellefontaine | ... | generator operator (as Lori Bellefontaine) |
Ruby Boutilier | ... | camera trainee |
Miklós Buk | ... | first assistant camera: New York (as Miklos Buk) |
Stanley Carll | ... | grip: Halifax |
David Chisholm | ... | electrician: Halifax (as David Chisolm) |
Chuck Clark | ... | cable puller: Halifax |
Chris Cochlin | ... | 24 frame playback: Halifax |
Johnny Cochrane | ... | first assistant camera (as John Cochrane) |
Eric Emery | ... | dolly grip (as Eric Emery) |
Peter Fraser | ... | grip |
Dominique Gusset | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Houlihan | ... | best boy electric (as Kevin 'Kat' Houlihamn) |
Ken Leblanc | ... | grip (as Ken LeBlanc) |
Forbes MacDonald | ... | camera operator |
Peter MacDonald | ... | electrician |
Jess MacGillivray | ... | electrician |
Ron MacNeil | ... | grip |
Eddy McInnis | ... | second assistant camera |
Todd Murchie | ... | best boy grip |
Robert J. Petrie | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Bob Petrie) / gaffer (as Bob Petrie) |
Christopher Reardon | ... | still photographer (as Chris Reardon) |
Ross Sangster | ... | key grip |
Kelsey Smith | ... | steadicam operator |
Rob Turner | ... | grip |
Ian Worrall | ... | camera loader: Halifax |
Casting Department
Amy Rebecca Campbell | ... | extras casting assistant: Halifax |
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Toronto |
Larissa Giroux | ... | casting associate: Toronto |
Wendy Ross | ... | casting: Nova Scotia (as Wendy Cohenross) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Barrett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bethana Briffett | ... | seamstress |
Laurie Delaney | ... | wardrobe truck supervisor (as Laurie Delaney Smith) |
Sandra Hum | ... | seamstress |
Helena Marriott | ... | seamstress |
Carol Robinson | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Victoria Rockwell | ... | wardrobe assistant |
James A. Worthen | ... | wardrobe dresser: Halifax (as James Worthen) |
Editorial Department
Sheri Bylander | ... | additional editor |
Alfredo Frasson | ... | film color timer |
John Furniotis | ... | digital color timer |
John W. Wayland | ... | assistant editor (as John Wayland) |
Location Management
Shaun Clarke | ... | location manager |
Doug Graham | ... | location assistant |
Shaun Whitford | ... | location production assistant: Halifax |
Music Department
Johnny Almendra | ... | musician: percussion (as Johnny Almendera) |
Sam Bardfeld | ... | additional music arranger / musician: violin |
Tim O'Heir | ... | music score mixer / score engineer |
Beth Rosenblatt | ... | music supervisor (as Beth Amy Rosenblatt) / music supervisor |
Stephen Trask | ... | music arranger / music producer / musician: Emagic E52 and EX524mkll |
Script and Continuity Department
Brian Cosens | ... | script coordinator |
Maggie Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michell Desnoyers | ... | driver (as Michelle Desnoyers) |
Rodney Dominey | ... | transportation captain |
Stan Gibson | ... | driver: Halifax (as Stanley Gibson) |
Ron Harris | ... | driver |
Murray Hatch | ... | driver: Halifax |
Paul Hicks | ... | driver |
Gerry MacDonald | ... | driver |
Marcelle Muise | ... | driver: Halifax |
D.J. Murphy | ... | driver |
Debbie Murphy | ... | head driver |
Steve Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dean Potter | ... | driver |
Lorne Taylor | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Harvey Andrews | ... | caterer |
Leanne Melissa Bishop | ... | stand-in: Michelle Williams |
Bambi Brook | ... | animal handler: New York |
David Brown | ... | security staff: production |
Emerson Bruns | ... | legal counsel (as Emerson E. Bruns) |
Kim Conrad | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Cunningham | ... | dialogue coach |
B.J. Dainard | ... | production accountant (as BJ Dainard) |
Jarrod Davis | ... | monkey trainer |
Michael Keith Davis | ... | office assistant: New York |
Mark Day | ... | standin |
Kristi N. Gamble | ... | legal counsel |
John Goodridge | ... | caterer |
Doug Graham | ... | Locations Production Assistant |
Cathy Grant | ... | production coordinator |
Terry Greenlaw | ... | assistant to producers |
Elizabeth Hagen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alan Hollett | ... | assistant: craft service (as Allan Hollet) |
J. Leigh Horne | ... | security coordinator: production space |
Paul E. Hunter | ... | security staff: production space |
David Jason | ... | security staff: production |
Myke Leppard | ... | office assistant |
Christine MacDonald | ... | second assistant accountant |
Trish MacInnis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brendan Mason | ... | assistant to producers |
Nikki McLean | ... | production assistant (as Nicole McLean) / set production assistant: Halifax (as Nicole McLean) |
Marcelle Muise | ... | on-set animal wrangler |
Wilfred John Naugle | ... | security staff: production space |
Chris Parsons | ... | catering assistant |
Roger Pike | ... | craft service: Halifax |
Shelley Roberts | ... | craft service assistant |
Marguerite Schroeder | ... | monkey trainer |
Rebecca Sharratt | ... | assistant to director |
Brian R. Shaw | ... | security staff: production (as Brian Shaw) |
Jason Smith | ... | set production assistant: Halifax |
Yael Taqqu | ... | rights and clearances: New York |
Nicole Trask | ... | set production assistant: Halifax |
Rachel Vine | ... | assistant to director: New York |
Shaun Whitford | ... | production assistant |
Tasha Zamsky | ... | monkey trainer |
Robert Zwaga | ... | security staff: production |