Directed by
Gérard Vergez |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gérard Vergez |
Cast (in credits order)
Pascal Légitimus | ... | Oncle Paul | |
Georges Du Fresne | ... | Franck | |
Peter King Jr. | ... | Adel | |
Yaël Simion | ... | Yamo | |
Emile Abossolo M'bo | ... | Omar | |
Eva Ionesco | ... | Colombe | |
Valérie Bagnou-Beido | ... | Mireille | |
Pierre Aussedat | ... | Le policier aéroport | |
Brigitte Auber | ... | La mère de Mireille | |
Rosita Fernández | ... | Mamie 1 | |
Sophie Sam | ... | Mamie 2 | |
Akim Isker | ... | Le marginal | |
Akonio Dolo | ... | Le chauffeur de taxi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dama Dama Hima Adamai | ... | Le grand-père | |
Christophe Aquillon | ... | Rinteucar (as Christophe Aquilon) | |
Omar Bagnou-Beido | ... | Daouda | |
Alain Cauchi | ... | Le Gendarme #1 | |
Bass Dhem | ... | Le cycliste noir | |
Adama Doumbayemaiga | ... | La tante | |
Issoufou Hamadou | ... | Ahmed | |
Gérard Lebrun | ... | Faux Oncle Paul | |
Pascal N'Zonzi | ... | Le marabout (as Pascal Nzonzi) | |
Boris Napes | ... | Le gendarme #2 | |
Thierry Nenez | ... | Le postier | |
Marie-Philomène Nga | ... | La femme noire reste | |
Olivier Pierre | ... | Le directeur | |
Laurent Suire | ... | L'homme télécom |
Produced by
Muriel Paradis | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Frédéric Viger |
Cinematography by
Philippe Lu | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Frédéric Viger |
Casting By
Christiane Lebrima |
Production Design by
Isabelle Quillard |
Costume Design by
Martine Bourgeon |
Makeup Department
Xavier-Daniel Fagnière | ... | hair stylist |
Annick Legout | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Muriel Paradis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Felotti-Sommaruga | ... | assistant director |
Arnold Gendron | ... | assistant director |
Akim Isker | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Philippe Jantet | ... | sound assistant |
Bruno Langiano | ... | foley artist |
Laurent Mazzoleni | ... | sound editor |
Jean-Louis Richet | ... | sound |
Franz Weber | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pascal Benhamou | ... | electrician |
Alain Gaillard | ... | camera operator |
Raphael Jourdan | ... | key grip |
Fabienne Roussignol | ... | first assistant camera |
Noël Véry | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Marie-France Michel | ... | casting director: children |
Editorial Department
Arlette Perichow | ... | post-production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudine Grellier-Duhalde | ... | script supervisor (as Claudine Grellier) |
Additional Crew
Sébastien Combelles | ... | production assistant |
Pascal Couillaud | ... | choreographer |
Claire de Galzain | ... | production coordinator |