Directed by
Euzhan Palcy |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Benita Garvin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alan Alda | ... | Ernie Goodman | |
Morris Chestnut | ... | Shango | |
Rose McGowan | ... | Linda Borus | |
Lindsay Owen Pierre | ... | L.D. Barkley | |
Dean Patrick Fleming | ... | Malcolm Bell | |
Tyrone Benskin | ... | Haywood Burns | |
B Martin Sage | ... | Conrad | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Benz Antoine | ... | Johnny Flowers | |
Terence Bowman | ... | Juror Thomson | |
Bill Corday | ... | Court Clerk | |
Larry Day | ... | Anthony Simonetti | |
Lesley Faulkner | ... | Beth | |
Dawn Ford | ... | Vicky | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | D.A. | |
Arthur Holden | ... | Dr. John Edland | |
Marcel Jeannin | ... | Stewart Dan | |
Yardly Kavanagh | ... | Receptionist | |
Robert B. Kennedy | ... | Bill Goodman | |
Patrick Kerton | ... | Guard 2 | |
Arif S. Kinchen | |||
Tom Rack | ... | Doctor | |
Kevin Ryder | ... | Patrick Moynihan | |
Amy Sloan | ... | Mary Jo | |
Kwasi Songui | ... | Big Black | |
Danny Wells | ... | Mort | |
Warren 'Slim' Williams | ... | Loud Mouth |
Produced by
Benita Garvin | ... | producer |
Robert Harris | ... | executive producer |
Fritzi Horstman | ... | associate producer |
Jim Korris | ... | executive producer |
Estelle Lasher | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle Mundy | ... | co-executive producer |
Danièle Rohrbach | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrice Rushen |
Cinematography by
John Simmons | ... | (as John W. Simmons) |
Editing by
Paul LaMastra |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Massone |
Makeup Department
Virginie Boudreau | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jessica Heeren | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anne-Marie Lanza | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Karl Archambault | ... | unit manager |
Kristian Girard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Skates Naiman | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anabelle Berkani | ... | third assistant director |
Allison Johnston | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Isabelle Côté | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | supervising sound re-recording mixer |
Roy Braverman | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor / sound effects editor |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Claude Hazanavicius | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Martin Williams | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Marcello Bezina | ... | stunt performer |
Jasson Finney | ... | stunts |
Patrick Kerton | ... | utility stunts |
Mark Antony Krupa | ... | stunts |
André Laperrière | ... | stunts |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunts |
Javier Segura | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alain Bisson Doyal | ... | best boy grip |
Christian Caperaa | ... | second assistant camera |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | b camera operator: main unit / director of photography: 2nd unit |
Christian Navennec | ... | first assistant camera |
Dany Racine | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marcus von Holtzendorff | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Anderson | ... | set costumer |
Marie-Maude Grenier | ... | dresser |
Catherine Gélinas | ... | key dresser |
Location Management
Pierre Brunet | ... | location director |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Santucci | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Roy Braverman | ... | music editor |
F. Byron Clark | ... | music score mixer |
Daniel J. Johnson | ... | music editor |
Fredrik Sarhagen | ... | score recordist (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Richard Chabot | ... | driver |
Pierre Matte | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jesabelle Boileau | ... | assistant craft service |
Sylvie Boily | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Ducrocq | ... | On set acting coach |
Ramzey Haddad | ... | assistant: director |
Eric Peissard | ... | production assistant |
Danny Turgeon | ... | set production assistant |
Ralph Berge | ... | production executive (uncredited) |