Directed by
James Frawley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael Fleming | ... | (book) |
Janet Roach | ... | (television story) |
Janet Roach | ... | (teleplay) and |
Kirk Ellis | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eveleen Bandy | ... | associate producer |
Earl Benjamin | ... | executive producer (as Earl M. Benjamin) |
Robert Benjamin | ... | executive producer (as Robert N. Benjamin) |
Bruce Davey | ... | executive producer |
Tom Engelman | ... | executive producer |
Mel Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Hagen | ... | associate producer |
Scott Kroopf | ... | executive producer |
Jim Lemley | ... | producer |
Neil Meron | ... | executive producer |
Timothy White | ... | producer (as Tim White) |
Craig Zadan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper | ... | director of photography (as Rob Draper) |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Mary V. Buck | ||
Susan Edelman |
Production Design by
Laurence Eastwood | ... | (as Larry Eastwood) |
Art Direction by
Donna Brown |
Set Decoration by
Faith Robinson | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Terry Ryan |
Makeup Department
Margaret Stevenson | ... | hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Charmaine Connelly | ... | additional makeup and hair (uncredited) |
Anita Morgan | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Catherine Bishop | ... | unit production manager |
Simon Lucas | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bob Donaldson | ... | first assistant director |
Andrew Power | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon Westman | ... | third assistant director |
Marcus Levy | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ian Bickerton | ... | construction manager |
Robina Osborne | ... | art department coordinator |
Fiona Scott | ... | associate art director |
Joshua Black | ... | set finisher (uncredited) |
Karyn-Lee 'Lilly' Miyoshi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Steve Riera | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Delarios | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Pashley | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Adam Grace | ... | special effects props/propmaker |
Leo Henry | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Glenn Boswell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nancy Young | ... | stunts |
Raelene Chapman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mick Hodge | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Angela Moore | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Booth | ... | gaffer |
Darrin Keough | ... | a camera operator |
Pat Nash | ... | key grip |
Jules Wurm | ... | focus puller (as Julie Wurm) |
Justin Sykes | ... | assistant grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ann Robinson | ... | casting: Australia |
Mim Weger | ... | extras casting |
Lynn Mason-Pattnosh | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Pauline Ocon | ... | casting executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa-Jane Gould | ... | assistant extras wardrobe on-set |
Heather Laurie | ... | costume stand-by |
Mouse | ... | costume coordinator |
Kerry Thompson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Asim Matin | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Robin Clifton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Voumard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ben Breen | ... | production accountant |
Sally Clark | ... | choreographer |
Bruce Shapiro | ... | dialogue coach |
Clare Shervington | ... | production coordinator |
Chris Barry | ... | stand-in: Michael Chilkis (uncredited) |
Martin Kosinar | ... | stand-in: Evan Handler (uncredited) |
Matthew Murray | ... | production associate (uncredited) |