Directed by
Scott Derrickson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Harris Boardman | ||
Scott Derrickson |
Cast (in credits order)
Al Spenser | ... | Older Demon | |
Michael Denney | ... | Younger Demon | |
Martin Morales | ... | Hector | |
Eric Smith-Gunn | ... | African-Amer. Driver | |
Trevelyon Williams | ... | Ben (shooting victim) | |
Kevin Griffis | ... | Back seat guy | |
Joseph Makkar | ... | Cashier | |
Welborn Ferrene | ... | White boy | |
Don Deforest Paul | ... | White Man (as Don Paul) | |
Roberta Bradley | ... | White Woman | |
Dennis Lau | ... | Asian Man | |
Nancy Long | ... | Asian Woman | |
Andrea Long | ... | Asian Child | |
Ellis Moore | ... | Homeless Man | |
Antonio Antonetti | ... | Pedro | |
Chuck Chastain | ... | Truck Driver | |
Angel Ceja | ... | Latino Worker | |
Joe Camareno | ... | Latino Worker | |
Eddy Hernandez | ... | Latino Worker | |
Justin Aguila | ... | Latino Worker | |
Eric Mendoza | ... | Latino Worker | |
George Morales | ... | Add. Latino Voice | |
Alonzo Domínguez | ... | Add. Latino Voice | |
Carlo Angelo | ... | Add. Latino Voice |
Produced by
Christine Brehan | ... | producer |
Scott Derrickson | ... | producer |
Michael Gonzales | ... | executive producer |
Eric Mendoza | ... | line producer |
Tom Nash | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brice Martin |
Cinematography by
Darren Rydstrom |
Editing by
Scott Derrickson |
Casting By
Joyce Delight |
Art Direction by
Terrell L. Moore |
Costume Design by
Alix Hester |
Makeup Department
Tim Leach | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Christine Brehan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Collis | ... | first assistant director |
Dave Kirkendall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joseph Girl | ... | graffiti artist |
Jordan Peabody | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Brad Brock | ... | foley mixer |
Russell DeGrazier | ... | production sound |
Scott Derrickson | ... | sound editor |
Kevin Griffis | ... | assistant sound |
Christopher Komives | ... | production sound |
Camille Landau | ... | production sound |
Byron Miller | ... | sound editor |
Wendy Pendleton | ... | production sound |
Steve Storm | ... | production sound |
Scott Storteboom | ... | production sound |
Sven Vanrenterghem | ... | assistant sound |
Dan Williams | ... | production sound |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zack Aspegren | ... | best boy |
Bill Bermind | ... | steadicam operator |
John Bires | ... | grip |
Shimmy Brandes | ... | grip |
Mark Carstersen | ... | grip |
Collin Davis | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan Dyer | ... | gaffer |
Lloyd Green | ... | grip |
Matthew Jensen | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Jorden | ... | gaffer |
Dan Kneece | ... | steadicam operator |
Tae Lee | ... | grip |
Kenji Luster | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas McCarty | ... | gaffer |
William Self | ... | grip |
Jason Steele | ... | grip |
Ray Tae | ... | grip |
Chris Tinker | ... | grip |
Frank Trevino | ... | key gaffer |
Matt Valentine | ... | grip |
Russ Van Heller | ... | grip |
Andrew Wiebe | ... | second assistant camera |
Martin Zapata | ... | grip |
Script and Continuity Department
Brad Monk | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sid Goodloe | ... | gun supplier |
Laura Hayes | ... | assistant to producers |
Gerald Shaver | ... | fire marshall |
Jay Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Mark Thompson | ... | title artwork |
Heather Wilson | ... | production assistant |