Directed by
Sidney J. Furie |
Writing Credits
Marc Lynn | ... | (written by) and |
Jeffrey M. Rosenbaum | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marlee Matlin | ... | Jane Claire | |
Daniel Pilon | ... | Robert St. Laurent | |
Michael Dudikoff | ... | Andrew Garfield | |
Sophie Lorain | ... | Debra Turner | |
David Attis | ... | Jeffrey Fishman | |
Stephen Morgan | ... | John Danforth | |
Robbie O'Neill | ... | Frank Rutter | |
Doug Sutherland | ... | Noby Claire | |
John Ball | ... | Mark Mioka | |
Rob Pinnock | ... | Ernest Biles | |
Robert A. Doherty | ... | Judge Eunico (as Robert Doherty) | |
Maurice Arsenault | ... | Serge Richard | |
Jane Barry | ... | Judge Wallbridge (as Hon. Jane Barry) | |
Renée Cayes | ... | Marcie Brand | |
Eric Thériault | ... | Claude Martin | |
Elizabeth Stevens | ... | Karlene Trifthauser | |
Paula Dawson | ... | Patty Duval | |
Carolyn Turney | ... | Mrs. Graham | |
Cliff Turner | ... | Michael Wheelock | |
Yves Turbide | ... | Concierge | |
Coralie Hopkins | ... | Rental Agent | |
Shawn Ekstrom | ... | Sean | |
Karen Mabey | ... | Interpreter |
Produced by
Aziz Alaoui | ... | executive producer (as Aziz C. Alaoui) |
Jean-Marc Félio | ... | producer |
Philippe Martinez | ... | executive producer |
Michael Mosca | ... | associate producer (as Michel Mosca) |
Yaniko Palis | ... | supervising producer |
Thomas G. Philpott | ... | assistant producer |
Pierre Rene | ... | associate producer (as Pierre René) |
Music by
Paul Zaza |
Cinematography by
Curtis Petersen | ... | (as Curtis Peterson) |
Editing by
Denis Papillon |
Production Design by
Richard Tassé |
Art Direction by
Denis Chabot |
Set Decoration by
Faye Cameron |
Costume Design by
Chris J. O'Neil |
Makeup Department
Camille Belanger | ... | makeup artist |
Heather Kelly | ... | daily makeup |
Murielle McDonald | ... | daily hair styilst |
Madeleine Raiche | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Bruce Dennis | ... | production manager |
Glenn Ingersoll | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy M. Hogan | ... | second assistant director |
Sean Patterson | ... | third assistant director |
Rob Urquhart | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Allen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Andrew Barnes | ... | assistant designer |
Bernice Butler | ... | property master |
Michael Holleran | ... | swing gang (as Michel Holleran) |
Stephen Morgan | ... | carpenter |
Terry Schneider | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Pierre Bertrand | ... | boom operator |
Ralph Chiaravalloti | ... | dialogue editor |
Wayne Donald Constantineau | ... | foley assistant |
Laura De Vrij | ... | sound supervisor |
Daniel Masse | ... | sound recordist |
Phil Rodrigues | ... | foley artist |
Gary Vaughan | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Roger Guérin | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Johnny Askwith | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Christopher Bamford | ... | best boy grip |
Corey Bamford | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Richard Eagan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Richard Egan) |
Felice Grana | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Greg Hemmings | ... | camera apprentice |
Jean-Pierre Lamarche | ... | key grip |
Nichael McDonals | ... | grip |
Gary McKendrick | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Scott McRae | ... | electrician |
Tony Merzetti | ... | electrician |
Craig Morgan | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Yaniko Palis | ... | still photographer |
Denis Paquet | ... | gaffer |
Denis Paquette | ... | gaffer |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator |
André Shéridan | ... | best boy electric |
Andrew Tidby | ... | camera apprentice |
Casting Department
Jaime DiPaolo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Ellis | ... | costume set supervisor / wardrobe mistress |
Nancy Jones | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Christian Gravel | ... | assistant editor |
Pierre Provost | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Jacquie Anderson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Breiner | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Christiane Vaillancourt | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Kim Cameron | ... | production assistant |
Ronald Collier | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Desrochers | ... | production accountant |
Jacqueline Dinsmore | ... | production coordinator |
Geraldine Gallant | ... | production secretary |
David L. Hall | ... | production assistant |
Pierre Legere | ... | production assistant |
Nacer Marzani | ... | production assistant |
Bill Pugin | ... | interpreter: Ms. Matlin |
Dean Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Bill Robertson | ... | production assistant |
Khalid Sabe | ... | craft service |