Directed by
Nico Hofmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elsa Lewin | ... | (novel) |
Susanne Schneider | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Götz George | ... | Bernhard 'Bernie' Kominka | |
Corinna Harfouch | ... | Anna Weller | |
Tim Bergmann | ... | Freddie Bahlo | |
Barbara Auer | ... | Lydia Kominka | |
Barbara Rudnik | ... | Johanna Steinmann | |
Christian Redl | ... | Thomas Hecht | |
Nikolaus Paryla | ... | Frieder Haug | |
Tobias Schenke | ... | Theo Kominka | |
Katharina Thalbach | ... | Louise Bethmann | |
Rita Russek | |||
Joachim Dietmar Mues | ... | Georg Steinmann (as Dietmar Mues) | |
Saskia Vester | ... | Coco | |
Heinrich Schafmeister | ... | Pathologe | |
Daniela Ziegler | ... | Dörthe | |
Mimi Fiedler | ... | Jolantha (as Miranda Toma) | |
Mavie Hörbiger | ... | Emmie Weller | |
Francis C. Winter | ... | Page (as Francis Codjoe) | |
Marion Reuter | ... | Frau Faber | |
Janusz Cichocki | ... | Pole | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jochen Busse | ... | Laichinger | |
Nicole Heesters | ... | Frau Jentsch | |
Walter Kreye | ... | Simon Weller | |
Ute Willing | ... | Polizei-Ärztin |
Produced by
Birgit Brandes | ... | producer |
Rüdiger Lange | ... | line producer |
Mariette Rissenbeek | ... | executive producer |
Regina Ziegler | ... | producer |
Music by
Nikolaus Glowna |
Cinematography by
Hans-Günther Bücking |
Editing by
Inge Behrens |
Casting By
Rita Serra-Roll |
Production Design by
Thomas Freudenthal |
Art Direction by
Bou Bou Schröder |
Costume Design by
Gabriela Grimmelmann |
Makeup Department
Wolfgang Lienig | ... | makeup artist |
Ute Schmitz-Wortmann | ... | makeup artist |
Alicks Kießlich | ... | makeup designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Uli Adomat | ... | executive in charge of production (as Ulrich Adomat) |
Udo Happel | ... | post-production manager |
Mark Nolting | ... | assistant production manager (as Marc Nolting) |
Mathias Schwerbrock | ... | production manager |
Peter Wittchen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart Kummer | ... | assistant director |
Marcus Weiler | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Desiree Peton | ... | property master |
Kai Varduhn | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Manfred Arbter | ... | sound mixer |
Margot Godow | ... | assistant sound |
Fanny Hermsdorf | ... | assistant sound |
Manuela Kempf | ... | sound editor |
Katharina Kulinsky | ... | foley editor |
Werner Magdlung | ... | assistant sound |
Peter Roigk | ... | foley artist (as Peter Roik) |
Henning Thölert | ... | foley recordist |
Alois Unger | ... | assistant sound |
Roland Winke | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Roland Tropp | ... | special effects |
Adolf Wojtinek | ... | special effects |
Michael Apling | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alister Mazzotti | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Allinger | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Klaus Bieling | ... | gaffer |
Oliver Fischel | ... | additional lighting technician |
Alexander Fischerkoesen | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Gosda | ... | additional lighting technician |
Markus Greulich | ... | additional lighting technician |
Klaus Harnisch | ... | lighting technician |
Kai Jussli | ... | video operator |
Til Maier | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Till Maier) |
Sten Mende | ... | lighting technician |
Helmuth Schneider | ... | key grip |
Kerstin Stelter | ... | still photographer |
Andreas Stetter | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Wolfgang Läubner | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sybille Gäußlen-Zeit | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katrin Kenk | ... | wardrober (as Kathrin Kenk) |
Claudia Petry | ... | wardrober (as Claudia Petri) |
Editorial Department
Udo Happel | ... | post-production coordinator |
René Jaschke | ... | post-production coordinator |
Katharina Kulinsky | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Klaus Frers | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Frank Strobel | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Manuela Kempf | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Stephan Brunn | ... | production driver |
Mario Grothe | ... | production driver |
Paul Mason | ... | production driver |
Oliver Pangert | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Margarete Deiseroth-Gores | ... | legal consultant (as Margarete Deiseroth-Gomes) |
Silke Franken | ... | production trainee |
Manuel Graubner | ... | trainee |
Anne Helmer | ... | production coordinator |
Ilona Hüttersen | ... | production press |
Sebastian Janke | ... | revolving stage |
Steven Richter | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Bernd Eichinger | ... | special thanks |
Wolf Gremm | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Hildebrand | ... | special thanks |
Jan Korbelin | ... | special thanks |
Vivian Naefe | ... | special thanks |
Inga Pudenz | ... | special thanks |
Jim Rakete | ... | special thanks |
Xaver Schwarzenberger | ... | special thanks |