Directed by
John Anderson | ||
Michael French |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael French | ||
Michael Hamm | ... | (production writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Ferry | ... | Striker | |
Catherine Mary Stewart | ... | Belinda | |
William Samples | ... | Filibuster (as Bill Samples) | |
Gordon Marriott | ... | Pork Chop | |
Don Goodspeed | ... | Joey | |
J.C. Roberts | ... | S.D. (as J.C. [Jim] Roberts) | |
Jean-Pierre Fournier | ... | R.C.M.P. Officer / County Cop | |
Suzanne Tessier | ... | Miss Orcha (as Susan Tessier) | |
Ted Harrison | ... | Skier #1 - Andy Macken | |
Kirk Grayson | ... | Wanda | |
Paul Whitney | ... | Norman | |
Bonar Bain | ... | Dispatcher | |
Pierre Cochard | ... | Bartender | |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | Waiter #1 (as J.P. Finn) | |
Darlene Cochard | ... | Cocktail Waitress | |
Jana Lapel Millman | ... | Waitress - Greasy Spoon | |
Brad Hodson | ... | 12-year-old skier | |
Joan Hurley | ... | Mother of 12-year-old skier | |
Mark Damien | ... | Mr. Disco | |
Bill Montgomery | ... | Dirty Old Man - Greasy Spoon | |
Wendy Davis | ... | Reborn #1 | |
Michael French | ... | Clerk in Ski Shop | |
Pat Paproski | ... | Disc Jockey |
Produced by
Michael French | ... | producer |
Scott Kennedy | ... | producer |
Music by
Ronnie Montrose | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Scott Kennedy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Joseph Carr |
Casting By
Bette Chadwick |
Art Direction by
Krista Huebner |
Makeup Department
Mary Taciuk | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Blair Ketcheson | ... | production manager |
Jim Stelling | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | second assistant director (as J.P. Finn) |
Roger Vernon | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Doris Barber | ... | props master |
Ken Cretney | ... | additional artwork |
Norman MacDonald | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Daryl Bespflug | ... | boom operator |
John Elias | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Paches | ... | sound |
Stunts
Joey Cordeau | ... | ski stunt double: Joey |
Tony Jefferson | ... | special stunts |
Lane Parrish | ... | special stunts |
Peggy Pepper | ... | ski stunt double: Belinda |
Tom Ritchie | ... | ski stunt double: Joey |
Scott Sproule | ... | special stunts |
Jim Stelling | ... | ski stunt double: Striker |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Atkins | ... | gaffer |
Kenny Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Toby Crane | ... | grip |
Dave Gordon | ... | key grip |
Shirley Inget | ... | grip |
Don Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Warner Lewis | ... | grip |
Bill Montgomery | ... | best boy |
Earl Rickers | ... | ski photography |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Evans | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Michael Collier | ... | additional editing |
Lisa Webb | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Ronnie Montrose | ... | music performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jean Bereziuk | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Benz | ... | driver |
Linda Irvine | ... | driver (as Linda Irvine R.N.) |
Additional Crew
William J. Clarke | ... | business affairs |
Wilma Cooke | ... | production bookkeeper |
Anna Richards French | ... | publicity director (as Anna Richards) |
Chris French | ... | production assistant |
Linda Irvine | ... | nurse (as Linda Irvine R.N.) |
Norman MacDonald | ... | production assistant |
Donna Waring | ... | assistant to the producer |
Thanks
J.B. Clarke | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
J.S. Kennedy | ... | dedicated to the memory of |