Directed by
Mark Christopher |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mark Christopher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Don Carmody | ... | executive producer |
Bobby Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Ira Deutchman | ... | producer |
Richard N. Gladstein | ... | producer |
Dolly Hall | ... | producer |
Jonathan King | ... | associate producer |
Margot Lulick | ... | line producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Lila Yacoub | ... | production executive: FilmColony |
Music by
Marco Beltrami |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lee Percy |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Kevin Thompson |
Art Direction by
Tamara Deverell |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes | ... | (as Karen Wiesel) |
Costume Design by
Ellen Lutter |
Makeup Department
Kelly Baker | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Mario Cacioppo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Verne Caruso | ... | hair stylist: New York |
Jane Choi | ... | makeup artist |
Judi Cooper-Sealy | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Green | ... | key makeup artist |
Veronica Green | ... | additional makeup artist |
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Linda Grimes | ... | key makeup artist: New York |
Raul Hernandez | ... | hair stylist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | prosthetics: Mike Myers / special makeup effects artist |
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Myers (as Jennifer O'Halloran) |
Jeffrey Rebelo | ... | hair stylist: New York reshoots |
Nea Reid | ... | makeup artist |
Scott Hersh | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Martha Griffin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mathew Hart | ... | production manager |
Bill Milling | ... | production supervisor: New York |
Dave Steck | ... | production manager: New York (as David Steck) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cindy Craig | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Rocco Gismondi | ... | second assistant director |
Jude Gorjanc | ... | first assistant director: New York |
Julie W. Noll | ... | first assistant director: reshoots, New York |
Linda Perkins | ... | second second assistant director: New York |
Victoria Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Tim Singh | ... | third assistant director |
Michael Zenon | ... | assistant director |
Anthony Katagas | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Bannister | ... | key scenic artist |
John Barreto | ... | assistant prop master: New York |
Janet Cormack | ... | assistant head painter |
Joe Curtin | ... | construction coordinator |
Midge Duffy | ... | assistant prop master: New York |
Ron Hewitt | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Krantz | ... | assistant art director: reshoots |
Rupert Lazarus | ... | second assistant art director |
Michael Madden | ... | first assistant art director |
Jeffrey A. Melvin | ... | lead dresser |
Elizabeth Moran | ... | art department apprentice |
Melissa Morgan | ... | head painter |
Jak Oliver | ... | scenic artist |
Deborah Panuccio | ... | assistant prop master: New York |
Greg Pelchat | ... | property buyer |
Vic Rigler | ... | property master |
Amy Beth Silver | ... | art director: additional photography |
Roman Turovsky | ... | scenic artist |
Loren Weeks | ... | art director: New York |
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar | ... | prop master: New York (as Sabrinna Wright) |
Peter Legault | ... | set carpenter (uncredited) |
Danny Rovira | ... | construction coordinator: New York (uncredited) |
John Todd | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christopher Barrick | ... | machine room operator (as Chris Barrick) |
Christopher Barron | ... | machine room operator (as Chris Barron) |
Tom Bellfort | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Denis Bellingham | ... | boom operator |
Steve Boeddeker | ... | sound designer |
Lindakay Brown | ... | dialogue editor |
Jose R. Castellon | ... | adr recordist: TV version |
Tony Eckert | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Engstrom | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sue Fox | ... | adr editor |
Jonathan Greber | ... | digital transfer |
Geraldo Gutierrez | ... | dialogue editor: directors cut |
Marni L. Hammett | ... | transfer supervisor |
Lora Hirschberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
David C. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Koué | ... | supervising assistant sound editor |
David Lee | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Lindow | ... | machine room operator |
Michelle Mader | ... | additional utility sound |
Kyrsten Mate | ... | sound effects editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio) |
Marilyn McCoppen | ... | adr editor |
Sanjay Mehta | ... | cable person |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel | ... | foley recordist (as Pepé Merel) |
Brian Miksis | ... | production sound mixer: New York |
Tom Myers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | assistant sound editor |
Al Nelson | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Oatfield | ... | sound effects editor (as E. Larry Oatfield) |
Mark Pendergraft | ... | machine room operator |
Michael Primmer | ... | boom operator: New York |
Jeff Pullman | ... | additional sound mixer |
Richard Quinn | ... | dialogue editor (as Rich Quinn) |
Gary A. Rizzo | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist |
Steve Romanko | ... | machine room operator |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | re-recordist |
Claire Sanfilippo | ... | dialogue editor |
Jurgen Scharpf | ... | mix technician |
William Schneiberg | ... | additional boom operator |
Dee Selby | ... | digital transfer |
Kevin Sellers | ... | foley editor |
Michael Semanick | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Sereno | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Shoup | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Steve Slanec | ... | assistant sound editor |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound editor: directors cut |
Kent Sparling | ... | mix technician |
Daniel Sperry | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
Ewa Sztompke | ... | dialogue editor (as Ewa Sztompke Oatfield) |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist |
John Torrijos | ... | video services (as John J.T. Torrijos) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist |
Christian von Burkleo | ... | video services (as Christian Von Burkleo) |
Karl Wasserman | ... | additional playback sound mixer |
Karen G. Wilson | ... | foley editor (as Karen Wilson) |
Mary Works | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kent Sparling | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Kavanagh | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rob Sanderson | ... | on-set special effects |
Stunts
Shane Cardwell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brian Smyj | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scotty Allan | ... | gaffer |
Allan Angus | ... | generator operator |
Pat Auge | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Hugh Brule | ... | dolly grip |
Sam Burrell | ... | best boy grip: New York |
Andy Chmura | ... | camera operator |
John Choi | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Stephen Consentino | ... | steadicam operator: New York |
Steve Drellich | ... | camera operator: New York (as Steven Drellich) |
Roy Elliston | ... | grip |
Karen Fernandez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Fitzpatrick | ... | gaffer: New York |
Peter Girolami | ... | best boy: NY |
John Harper | ... | second assistant camera |
Kerry Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Sean Jensen | ... | steadicam operator |
David Kellner | ... | best boy electric (as Dave Kellner) |
Mike Kirilenko | ... | key grip (as Michael Kirilenko) |
Sal Lanza | ... | key grip: New York |
Vincent Lanza | ... | grip |
Jim MacCammon | ... | rigging gaffer (as James MacCammon) |
Andris Matiss | ... | steadicam operator |
Christopher Nethercoat | ... | key rigging grip |
Christopher Patak | ... | first assistant camera: New York (as Chris Patak) |
Matthew Pill | ... | grip |
Richie Rose | ... | dolly grip: New York |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | steadicam operator |
John Schwartz | ... | second assistant camera |
Dave Sheridan | ... | first assistant camera (as Dave C. Sheridan) |
Jonas Steadman | ... | steadicam focus puller |
Samuel Turturici | ... | grip (as Sam Turturici) |
Kit Whitmore | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Ron Yolevsky | ... | best boy grip |
Bob Zetterberg | ... | best boy electric: New York |
Casting Department
Mark Bennett | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Sharon Blythe | ... | extras casting assistant |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles (as Deborah Maxwell-Dion) |
Lori Eastside | ... | extras casting: New York |
Diane Kerbel | ... | casting director: Toronto |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Jennifer McNamara | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Jane Rogers | ... | extras casting: Toronto |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Quita Alfred | ... | on-set costume supervisor |
Kevin P. Faherty | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York |
Brenda Gilles | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Michele Harney | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ann Henshaw | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jeannie H. Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Libbie Lane | ... | additional costumer |
Erla Lank | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Loreen Lightfoot | ... | seamstress |
Aleida MacDonald | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kathleen Meade | ... | extras costume supervisor |
Richard Schurkamp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Teresa Snider-Stein | ... | assistant costume designer: New York |
Delphine White | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Julie Carr | ... | first assistant editor |
Donna Donato | ... | first assistant editor |
Gregg Featherman | ... | additional editor |
Peter Devaney Flanagan | ... | second editor |
Zack Gordon | ... | post-production assistant |
David Hamme | ... | colorist |
Michelle Harrison | ... | first assistant editor |
Irene Kassow | ... | assistant editor |
David Kittredge | ... | additional editor: directors cut |
Michael Levine | ... | additional editor |
Chris Patterson | ... | apprentice editor |
Brigitte Rabazo | ... | assistant editor: Toronto (as Brigitte Rabazo Lopez) |
Frank Reynolds | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Robinson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dov Samuel | ... | first assistant editor |
Daniel Weinreich | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Tom Betterton | ... | assistant location manager: New York |
Oliver Churchill | ... | location scout |
Randy Kennedy | ... | location scout |
Shawn Kilpatrick | ... | location assistant |
David Lancaster | ... | location scout |
Mark McFadden | ... | assistant location manager |
Ron McKenzie | ... | location assistant (as Ronald McKenzie) |
Suzanne Porter | ... | assistant location manager |
Jim Powers | ... | location manager |
Diana Strauss | ... | location manager: New York |
Warner Strauss | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Richard Tedesco | ... | location assistant: New York |
Music Department
Missy Cohen | ... | associate music editor |
Bill Coleman | ... | music contributor |
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Sienna Finklea | ... | music editor |
James Flatto | ... | music temp. editor |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Shari Johanson | ... | music editor (as Shari Schwartz) |
Kevin Manthei | ... | orchestrator |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Coati Mundi | ... | music supervisor (as Coati Mundi Hernandez) |
Nic Ratner | ... | music editor |
Buck Sanders | ... | musician: guitar solos |
Randy Spendlove | ... | executive music producer |
Mervyn Warren | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanna David | ... | script supervisor |
Dug Rotstein | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Norm Henderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sophie Addie | ... | assistant: Mr. Gladstein (as Sophie McMenamin) / production assistant (as Sophie McMenamin) |
Alexis Arnold | ... | production coordinator: New York |
Oriana J. Bielawski | ... | assistant: Mr. Carmody |
Kimberley Bradley | ... | assistant to director/writer |
Emma Chasin | ... | assistant: Mr. Myers |
Lisa Cofini | ... | post production accountant |
Toby Core | ... | production assistant |
Louisa Dantas | ... | production assistant |
Joan Devilla | ... | payroll accountant |
Jason Diehl | ... | assistant: Bill Milling |
Larry Donahue | ... | chef |
Lori Eastside | ... | choreographer |
Gwen Everman | ... | production accountant (as Gwendolyn Everman) |
John B. Finn | ... | assistant accountant: New York (as John Finn) |
John D. Genovese | ... | production secretary |
Craig Goodwill | ... | production assistant |
James Gosnell | ... | stand in/double |
Catherine Gourdier | ... | production assistant |
Tauhid Hakein | ... | production assistant |
Barnard Jaffier | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Jones | ... | assistant to producer |
Matt Landon | ... | creative consultant |
Sophia Lofters | ... | travel coordinator |
John McFarlane | ... | stand-in: Breckin Meyer |
Roseann Milano | ... | on-set supervisor: New York |
Jason Miller | ... | legal services |
Peggy Mulloy | ... | unit publicist |
Lesley Myers | ... | co-coordinator |
Alex G. Ortoll | ... | title designer |
Mike Pannacciulli | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Paulson | ... | production assistant |
Dan Perri | ... | title designer: main titles |
Olivia Pi-Sunyer | ... | assistant: Mr. Christopher |
Jess Platt | ... | dialect coach |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | assistant: Mr. Christopher |
Lori E. Seid | ... | assistant: Ms. Hall |
Lara Shapiro | ... | assistant: Mr. Christopher |
Jack Siegel | ... | production assistant |
Steve Stanford | ... | craft service |
Jonathan Staten | ... | production assistant |
Edie Steiner | ... | accounting assistant |
Todd Strom | ... | key set medic |
Will Sweeney | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Evann Tenor | ... | stand-in: Ryan Phillippe |
Christopher Tricarico | ... | business and legal affairs |
Alexander Wei | ... | production assistant |
Whitney J. Willard | ... | first assistant accountant |
Deborah Zwicker | ... | production coordinator |
P.J. Haines | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Thanks
Jim Fall | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Lussier | ... | special thanks |