Directed by
Izidore K. Musallam |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Izidore K. Musallam |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steven Cole | ... | producer |
Michael Derbas | ... | associate producer (as Michalis Derbas) |
Joseph Merhi | ... | executive producer |
George Miller | ... | executive producer |
Richard Pepin | ... | executive producer (as Rick Pepin) |
Karen Severin | ... | co-producer |
George Shamieh | ... | executive producer |
Music by
George Brasovan | ||
Carl Dixon | ... | (music composed and performed by) |
Cinematography by
Mark Willis |
Editing by
Evan Landis |
Production Design by
Taavo Soodor |
Art Direction by
Glen Krushel |
Set Decoration by
Kent McIntyre |
Costume Design by
Antoinette Messam |
Makeup Department
Dganit Levy | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Patricia Medina | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Dov Keren | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Weiss | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gillian Muller | ... | assistant property master (as Gillian Müller) |
Israel Vogelernteri | ... | set dresser: second unit (as Israel Volgelerenter) |
Sound Department
Mark McNeilly | ... | second boom operator |
Valentin Pricop | ... | sound mixer |
Oren Raviv | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Cory Siddall | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Iko Chen | ... | best boy: second unit |
Joe DaSilva | ... | assistant camera |
Avital Elati | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Avital Eilati) |
Sophie Giraud | ... | still photographer |
Eli Levy | ... | assistant grip: second unit |
Amnon Nachumovski | ... | camera assistant: second unit (as Amnon Nachumovsky) |
Joseph Zicherman | ... | focus puller: second unit (as Yossi Zicherman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sharon Cohen-Alfia | ... | wardrobe mistress: second unit (as Sharona Cohen) |
Orit Kedem | ... | assistant wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Issam Tahan | ... | post-production logistics |
Transportation Department
Gal | ... | driver: second unit |
Freddie Sanchez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Shannon O'Connor | ... | production coordinator |
Ohad Perach | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Hadas Shapira | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Yulia Tyomkina | ... | production assistant |
Gady Zimend | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Thanks
Tom Allwood | ... | special thanks |
Stan Cole | ... | special thanks |
Shawky J. Fahel | ... | thanks |
Stan Ford | ... | special thanks |
Raymon Khoury | ... | special thanks (as Raymon Khouri) |
Jonathan Mandel | ... | thanks (as Jonathan Mander) |
Diane Riley | ... | special thanks |
Caroline Tungate | ... | special thanks |