Directed by
Martha Coolidge | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Clifford Green | ... | (story) & |
Ellen Green | ... | (story) |
Elizabeth Anderson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Larry Y. Albucher | ... | executive producer |
Clifford Green | ... | producer (produced by) |
Ellen Green | ... | producer (produced by) |
Gary Lucchesi | ... | producer (produced by) |
Keith Samples | ... | executive producer |
Penny Smartt-Juday | ... | assistant executive producer |
Music by
Cynthia Millar | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Johnny E. Jensen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Cohen |
Casting By
Aleta Chappelle |
Production Design by
John Vallone |
Art Direction by
Gae S. Buckley |
Set Decoration by
Robert Gould |
Costume Design by
Shelley Komarov |
Makeup Department
Paul Abascal | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Swayze |
David Abbott | ... | additional makeup artist |
Larry Abbott | ... | additional makeup artist |
Hazel Catmull | ... | hair stylist |
Scott H. Eddo | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Swayze (as Scott Eddo) |
John M. Elliott Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as John Elliott) / makeup department head |
Kathrine Gordon | ... | key hair stylist |
Gary Liddiard | ... | makeup artist |
Dale Miller | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Larry Y. Albucher | ... | unit production manager |
Cliff T.E. Roseman | ... | unit production manager: second unit (as Clifford T.E. Roseman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Badger | ... | assistant director |
Alan Brimfeld | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Alan Brimfield) |
Julie Herrin | ... | second second assistant director |
Dennis Michelson | ... | second unit director |
Jerry Sobul | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Sharon Swab | ... | dga trainee |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | second assistant director (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Jennifer Wilkinson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Alex Aguilar Sr. | ... | labor foreman |
Carl Aldana | ... | illustrator |
Scott Annand | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master |
Bobby Bednar | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Cliff Berns | ... | painter |
Daniel W. Blaha | ... | propmaker (as Daniel Blaha) |
Michael R. Blaich | ... | paint foreman |
Brent Boates | ... | illustrator |
Steve Bouchard | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Jeffrey Cahill | ... | painter |
Paul J. Campanella | ... | stand-by painter |
Tony Castagnola | ... | labor foreman |
Joseph H. Catmull | ... | propmaker (as Joe Catmull) / propmaker |
Cary Conway | ... | painter |
Doug Crawford | ... | carpenter |
Larce Crawford | ... | propmaker |
Scott Danielle | ... | propmaker |
Marc Martin Del Campo | ... | swing gang (as Marco del Campo) |
Michael Grover Forster | ... | propmaker (as Michael Forster) |
Kevin M. Gannon | ... | assistant property master |
Michael R. Gannon | ... | assistant property master |
Scott Garrett | ... | drapery gangboss / set dresser |
Joanna Gilliam | ... | lead person |
Ted Haigh | ... | graphic designer |
Hugh Hanna | ... | propmaker |
Damon Hight | ... | propmaker |
Alan James | ... | paint foreman |
George Jenson | ... | illustrator (as George Jensen) |
William C. Jones | ... | general foreman |
Wayne Kerner | ... | signwriter |
Nancy A. King | ... | art department coordinator (as Nancy King) |
Etta Leff | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jan H. Marino | ... | labor foreman |
Mara Massey | ... | on-set dresser |
John McCarthy | ... | greens foreman |
Jeffrey McMahon | ... | gang boss: construction |
Tony R. Medina | ... | prop maker gang boss |
Gary Metzen | ... | constructor |
Joe Murton | ... | sign supervisor |
David J. Negron | ... | illustrator (as David Negron Sr.) |
Jeff O'Bannon | ... | laborer |
William A. Petrotta | ... | property master |
Jeff Poe | ... | propmaker |
Eric Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
Tom Reta | ... | set designer |
Natalie Richards | ... | assistant art director |
Lee Runnels | ... | greens coordinator |
John H. Samson | ... | construction coordinator |
Charles Valley | ... | propmaker |
Jason Vanover | ... | additional greensman |
Joanna Venezky | ... | lead woman |
Joe B. Villalobos | ... | propmaker |
Larry J. White II | ... | carpenter |
Gary Wortman | ... | propmaker |
Richard Yeager | ... | propmaker |
Stephanie Ziemer | ... | set dressing buyer |
Craig Zumbroegel | ... | propmaker |
Steven Hintz | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Harold Michelson | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | boom operator |
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher E. Bennett | ... | Assistant EFX Editor |
David A. Cohen | ... | adr editor |
Teresa Eckton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Malcolm Fife | ... | sound effects editor |
Nancy Jencks | ... | assistant adr editor |
Fred Johnston | ... | utility sound |
Kyrsten Mate | ... | foley editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio) |
Jennifer Myers | ... | foley artist |
Margie O'Malley | ... | foley artist |
Lee Orloff | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Pasque | ... | foley recordist (as James Pasque) |
Thomas A. Payne | ... | sound utility (as Tom Payne) |
Richard Quinn | ... | dialogue editor |
Karen Rester | ... | Assistant EFX Editor (as Karen Alane Rester) |
Philip Rogers | ... | dubbing recordist (as W. Phillip Rogers) |
Michael Semanick | ... | foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Leslie Shatz | ... | Re-Recording Mixer / Sound Designer |
Dianna Stirpe | ... | dialogue editor |
Lisa Anne Storer | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as Lisa Storer) |
Frederic Vautier | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Marilyn S. Zalkan | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Christopher E. Bennett | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Kyrsten Mate | ... | Sound Effects Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Curtis Decker | ... | special effects |
Scott Garcia | ... | special effects |
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeffrey Knott | ... | special effects |
Ron MacInnes | ... | special effects (as Ron Macinnes) |
Christine Onesky | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Laura Buff | ... | visual effects producer |
Audrey Chang | ... | visual effects assistant |
Elias D'Elia | ... | cgi animator |
Brennan Doyle | ... | digital artist |
Douglas Epps | ... | software |
Jon Farhat | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Scott Harper | ... | lead animator |
Craig Hayes | ... | visual effects art director / visual effects supervisor |
George H. Joblove | ... | technology supervisor (as George Joblove) |
Darby Johnston | ... | animator |
Peter Konig | ... | modeler |
Paula Lucchesi | ... | digital artist |
Joel Merritt | ... | technical supervisor |
Josh Minor | ... | software developer |
Julie Newdoll | ... | technical director/digital lighting: Tippett Studio |
Linda Renaud | ... | I/O manager |
Lauren Alexandra Ritchie | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jules Roman | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Rose-Williams | ... | visual effects editor |
David Rosenthal | ... | digital film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio |
Alonzo Ruvalcaba | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Scifo | ... | matte painter (as Bob Scifo) |
Tanya Spence | ... | animator: Tippett studio |
Phil Tippett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Valdez | ... | effects animator |
Belinda van Valkenburg | ... | digital artist |
Mary E. Walter | ... | visual effects technician |
Joe Alter | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Eric Withee | ... | digital film technician: RGA/LA (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joey Box | ... | utility stunts |
Taylor Burgess | ... | stunt double |
Lisa Cain | ... | stunt coordinator |
Laura Dash | ... | stunt double |
Shane Dixon | ... | stunt performer |
Cheryl Gilbert | ... | Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonios stunt double |
Joshua Haines | ... | stunt double |
Kay Kimler | ... | stunt double |
Tracia Lofdahl | ... | stunt performer |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunt double (as Cliff McGlaughlin) |
Lisa Dalton | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Brao | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Billy Brao) |
Don Duffield III | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark W. Elias | ... | additional grip |
Ken Fisher | ... | assistant camera |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer |
Kris Guthrie | ... | additional grip |
Alex Haapaniemi | ... | film loader |
Bret A. Harding | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Brett Harding) |
Lee Heckler | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Jason Jensen | ... | film loader |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. | ... | lamp operator |
Joe Kraft | ... | additional grip |
Bill Krattiger | ... | rigging gaffer (as William Krattiger) |
Bob E. Krattiger | ... | gaffer |
James E. Krattiger | ... | lighting technician |
Hugh Langtry | ... | second company grip |
Brian Lynch | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Bruce McBroom | ... | still photographer |
Bill McDonald | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Rexford L. Metz | ... | aerial camera operator: second unit (as Rex Metz) |
Thomas R. Miller | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Moran | ... | first company grip |
Andrea Moraz | ... | aerial assistant camera: second unit |
John Morris | ... | additional grip (as John P. Morris) |
Walter Nichols | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Brennan Price | ... | gaffer: publicity shoots (as Brennan L. Price) / lighting technician (as Brennan L. Price) |
Steve Robertson | ... | additional grip |
Bob Rose | ... | key grip: second unit (as Bobby Rose) |
Erich O. Rose | ... | second company grip: second unit (as Erich Rose) |
P. Scott Sakamoto | ... | camera operator |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
Curtis Shenton | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Hank Sheppherd | ... | additional grip |
Cricket Sloat | ... | dimmer board operator |
Kurt E. Soderling | ... | camera operator |
Pat Swovelin | ... | first assistant camera |
James C. Udel | ... | grip (as Jimi Udel) |
Michael D. Weldon | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael Weldon) |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | assistant camera: Wescam camera / camera technician |
Animation Department
Blair Clark | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Shaunda G. Jones | ... | casting assistant (as Shaunda Jones) |
Steve Spiker | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bryan Birge | ... | costumer |
Alison Gail Bixby | ... | costumer |
Marsha Bozeman | ... | wardrobe |
Bruce Ericksen | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Tess Inman | ... | costumer |
Janet E Jensen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Carlane Passman | ... | costume supervisor: women (as Carlane Passman Little) |
Editorial Department
Lance Chapman | ... | apprentice editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Val Keller | ... | editorial production assistant |
Lauren Alexandra Ritchie | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scot Scalise | ... | first assistant editor |
Rob Sciarratta | ... | video color timer |
Alexis Seymour | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Location Management
Paul Harrison | ... | assistant location manager |
Jill Naumann | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher W. Trott | ... | location manager |
Jacqui Trott | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Emilie A. Bernstein | ... | orchestrator |
Tim Boyle | ... | score mixer |
Kathy Durning | ... | music editor |
Patrick Russ | ... | additional orchestrator |
Robin Urdang | ... | music coordinator |
Transportation Department
Lonnie Craig | ... | driver |
John Feinblatt | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver |
Marlo Hellerstein | ... | transportation captain |
William P. Lafon | ... | driver: electric |
David Marder | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Ashby | ... | standin |
Lawrence R. Baca | ... | baseball coach |
Paula Benson-Himes | ... | production office coordinator |
D.W. Brown | ... | acting coach |
John Carney | ... | magic advisor |
Steve Cowie | ... | production assistant |
Anne B. Dremann | ... | acting coach |
Jonathan Drubner | ... | production assistant |
Jon Gardner | ... | craft service |
Gary Gero | ... | animal trainer |
Cheryl Gilbert | ... | stand-in |
Rosemary Hygate | ... | assistant: Mr. Swayze (as Rosie Hygate) |
June Jordan | ... | stand-in |
Lisa Knudson | ... | assistant accountant |
Gregg Kovan | ... | extras set coordinator |
Don Levy | ... | unit publicist (as Donald Levy) |
Matt Luber | ... | production assistant |
Alta P. McGovern | ... | stand-in: Diane Venora |
Lillian Michelson | ... | researcher |
Bruce Nahin | ... | film commissioner |
Marie Nashold | ... | medic |
Kim Pribanic | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Quan | ... | production accountant |
Katharine Rager | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brad Rivers | ... | assistant: Mr. Samples |
Deborah Ross | ... | title designer |
Arnold Rudnick | ... | assistant: Mr. Lucchesi |
Susie Schelling | ... | medical technical advisor |
Roger Schumacher | ... | animal trainer |
Penny Smartt-Juday | ... | assistant: Mr Albucher (as Penny Juday) |
Christi Tidman | ... | assistant accountant (as Christine Tidman) |
Jennifer Verchow | ... | assistant: Mrs. Green |
Michael R. Williams | ... | second assistant: Martha Coolidge (as Michael Williams) |
Michael Wolinski | ... | office production assistant |
Ted Yonenaka | ... | craft service |
Victoria A. Zamora | ... | assistant production accountant |