Directed by
Richard Rose |
Writing Credits
Paul Quarrington | ... | (screenplay) and |
Greg Dummett | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy Dee Williams | ... | Slate Thompson | |
Michael Mahonen | ... | Arvo Leek | |
Robyn Stevan | ... | Leslie | |
Ted Dykstra | ... | Graeme Gaines | |
Nicu Branzea | ... | Uldis Leak | |
Ranee Lee | ... | Stella Della | |
Kristina Nicoll | ... | Tara Stewart | |
Eric McCormack | ... | Jack Sims | |
Brian Sweetapple | ... | Lamax | |
Howard Szafer | ... | Richard Mudd | |
Kenner Ames | ... | Geddy Gaddis | |
Doc Cheatham | ... | Oliver K. Nash | |
Julian Richings | ... | Danceband Teacher | |
Don McKellar | ... | Real Estate Hucker | |
Peter Wildman | ... | Shaunessy Manager | |
Gerry Quigley | ... | Music Clerk | |
Anthony Young | ... | Clifton's Doorman | |
James Coburn | ... | Senator Lounge Act (as Jim Coburn) | |
John Coburn | ... | Senator Lounge Act | |
Graeme Campbell | ... | Mr. Florence | |
Helen Hughes | ... | High School Teacher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gabriel Burrafato | ... | Jazz Man | |
Aleksandra Vujicic | ... | Sorority Girl |
Produced by
Greg Dummett | ... | producer |
Tim O'Brien | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Eric Leeds |
Cinematography by
Paul Sarossy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan Collins |
Casting By
Anne Tait |
Production Design by
Reuben Freed |
Art Direction by
Ian Brock |
Costume Design by
Beth Pasternak |
Makeup Department
Nicole Demers | ... | makeup artist |
Debra Johnson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Dennis Chapman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mac Bradden | ... | first assistant director |
Karen Lee Hall | ... | second assistant director |
Kristie Sills | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Anderson | ... | carpenter |
Paul D. Austerberry | ... | set dressing assistant (as Paul Austerberry) |
Garth Brunt | ... | set buyer |
Jeffrey Butler | ... | set dresser (as Jeff Butler) |
Michael Followes | ... | key props (as Mike Follows) |
Penny Gay | ... | key props |
Anna Kiss | ... | scenic artist |
Doug McCullough | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael Rouse | ... | set dressing assistant |
Maureen Sless | ... | assistant props |
Bill White | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Bryan Day | ... | production sound mixer |
James A. Gore | ... | assistant foley artist (as Jim Gore) |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley recordist |
Sean Kelly | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael LaCroix | ... | boom operator (as Michael Lacroix) |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Allen Ormerod | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer (as Al Ormerod) |
Dale Sheldrake | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
John Douglas Smith | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as John Smith) |
Jane Tattersall | ... | sound effects editor |
Don White | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim O'Connell | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cynthia Barlow | ... | key grip |
Michael Bickel | ... | grip |
Russel Bowie | ... | second assistant camera (as Russell Bowie) |
Neil Fraser | ... | best boy grip |
Gail Harvey | ... | still photographer |
Reni Hoz | ... | camera trainee |
George Kerr | ... | electrician |
Ross Kerr | ... | best boy electric |
David Owen | ... | gaffer |
David Plank | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Donna Dupere | ... | extras casting |
Laura James | ... | casting assistant (as Laura James) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Aslin | ... | key wardrobe |
Janet K. Van Duzen | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Janet Van Duzen) |
Editorial Department
Doris Grenier | ... | editor trainee |
Chris Hinton | ... | color timer |
Kim Roseborough | ... | assistant editor |
Ronald Sanders | ... | consulting editor (as Ron Sanders) |
Barbara Swift | ... | negative cutter (as Barb Swift) |
Location Management
Karen Hawes | ... | location manager |
Andrew Munger | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Carmen Dolgay | ... | music consultant |
Denise McCormick | ... | music editor |
Glenn Morley | ... | music supervisor (as Glen Morley) |
Kim Roseborough | ... | assistant music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Benu Bhandari | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Okko Berkhuysen | ... | transportation captain (as Occo Berkhausen) |
Michael Billard | ... | driver |
Mac Day | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | transportation (as Chris Radley-Walters) |
Matthew Wolchock | ... | driver (as Mathew Wolchok) |
Additional Crew
Jim Breithaupt | ... | production accountant (as James Breithaupt) |
Sheena Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Caedmon Malowany | ... | production assistant |
Om Taka Taka | ... | caterer |