20 wins & 33 nominations
- 1997 Nominee Annie
- Best Home Video Production
- 1996 Nominee Annie
- Best Animated Television Program
- 1995 Nominee Annie
- Best Individual Achievement for Writing in the Field of Animation
For episode "A Rugrats Passover".
- 1995 Nominee CableACE
- Animated Programming Special or Series
- Mary Harrington (supervising producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Geraldine Clarke (producer)
- Paul Germain (creative producer)
- Charles Swenson (creative producer)
- Tami Sloan Tsark (associate producer)
- Barbara Wright (associate producer)
- 1994 Winner CableACE
- Animated Programming Special or Series
- Vanessa Coffey (executive producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Mary Harrington (supervising producer)
- Charles Swenson (supervising producer)
- Paul Germain (supervising producer/writer)
- Geraldine Clarke (producer)
- 2003 Nominee Artios Award
- Best Casting for Animated Voice Over, Television
For eepisode "Babies in Toyland". - 2002 Nominee Artios Award
- Best Casting for Animated Voice Over, Television
For episode "Cynthia Comes Alive".
- 2004 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Animated Program
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer)
- Jim Duffy (supervising producer)
- John Holmquist (producer/supervising director)
- Susan Ward (producer)
- Pernelle Hayes (producer)
- Lora Lee (producer)
- Lorraine Gallacher (producer)
- Monica Piper (producer/writer)
- Richard Gitelson (producer/writer)
- Scott Gray (writer)
- Broni Likomanov (director)
- Michael Mullen (director)
- Carol Millican (director)
- Jeff Scott (director)
- 2003 Winner Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Animated Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer)
- Jim Duffy (supervising producer)
- Maureen Iser (producer)
- Susan Ward (producer)
- Pernelle Hayes (producer)
- John Holmquist (producer)
- Monica Piper (producer/writer)
- Richard Gitelson (producer/writer)
- Scott Gray (writer)
- Barbara Schwartz (writer)
- Mark Risley (supervising director)
- Anthony Bell (director)
- Ron Noble (director)
- Dave Fontana (director)
- Chris Hermans (director)
- Michael Mullen (director)
- Carol Millican (director)
- Jeff Scott (director)
- Charlie Adler (voice director)
- 1995 Winner Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Achievement in Animation
- Peter Gaffney (writer)
- Rachel Lipman (writer)
- Jonathan Greenberg (writer)
- Paul Germain (writer)
- Steve Socki (director)
- Jim Duffy (director)
- Howard E. Baker (director)
- 1995 Nominee Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Animated Children's Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Geraldine Clarke (producer)
- Paul Germain (producer)
- Charles Swenson (producer)
- Mary Harrington (supervising producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Vanessa Coffey (executive producer)
- 1994 Winner Daytime Emmy
- Outstanding Animated Children's Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Geraldine Clarke (producer)
- Howard E. Baker (director)
- Norton Virgien (director)
- Mary Harrington (supervising producer)
- Charles Swenson (supervising producer)
- Paul Germain (supervising producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Vanessa Coffey (executive producer)
- Jim Duffy (director)
- 2002 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer)
- Jim Duffy (supervising producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer)
- Kate Boutilier (producer)
- Susan Ward (produced by)
- Pernelle Hayes (produced by)
For episode "All Growed Up". - 2001 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (co-executive producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy (supervising producer)
- Jim Duffy (producer)
- Susan Ward (producer)
- Pernelle Hayes (producer)
- 2000 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (supervising producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy
- Susan Ward
- Jim Duffy
- 1999 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Children's Program
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (coordinating producer)
- Margot Pipkin (coordinating producer)
- Cella Nichols Duffy
- Paul Demeyer (creative producer)
- 1997 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)
- Paul Demeyer (creative producer)
- Gabor Csupo (executive producer)
- Arlene Klasky (executive producer)
- Mary Harrington (executive producer: Nickelodeon)
- Kathrin Seitz (supervising producer: Nickelodeon)
- Margot Pipkin (co-ordinating producer)
- Eryk Casemiro (co-ordinating producer)
- Norton Virgien (director)
- Toni Vian (director)
- Jon Cooksey (writer)
- Ali Marie Matheson (writer)
- J. David Stem (writer)
- David N. Weiss (writer)
For episode "Mother's Day".
- 1999 Winner Genesis Award
- Television - Children's Programming
For episode "The Turkey Who Came to Dinner".
- 1998 Nominee Humanitas Prize
- Children's Animation Category
- Jon Cooksey (teleplay by)
- Ali Marie Matheson (teleplay by)
- J. David Stem (teleplay by/story by)
- David N. Weiss (teleplay by/story by)
For episode "Mother's Day Special".
- 2023 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite Animated Show
- 2003 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite Cartoon
- 2002 Nominee Blimp Award
- Favorite Cartoon
- 2001 Winner Blimp Award
- Favorite Cartoon
- 2000 Winner Blimp Award
- Favorite Cartoon
- 2001 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
- 1997 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
- 1995 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Children's Programming
- 2000 Winner TV Guide Award
- Favorite Children's Show
- 1999 Nominee TV Guide Award
- Favorite Children's Show
- 2002 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Children's Series
- 2001 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Children's Series
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content