Directed by
Regardt van den Bergh |
Writing Credits
Fabrice Ziolkowski | ||
Luli Barzman | ||
Dalene Matthee | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Cedric M. Kuhlenthal | ... | associate producer |
Philo Pieterse | ... | producer |
Alan Ralston | ... | line producer |
Music by
Leonard Rosenman |
Cinematography by
George Tirl | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Grover |
Production Design by
Francis Darvall |
Art Direction by
David Barkham |
Costume Design by
Diana Cilliers | ... | wardrobe designer |
Makeup Department
Jane Blewett | ... | hairdresser |
Nellie Immelman | ... | assistant hairdresser |
Jen Oberem | ... | makeup artist (as Jennifer Oberem) |
Production Management
Graeme Gilfillan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carolyn Carew | ... | second assistant director |
Lawrence Goodman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Graeme Belling | ... | property master |
Shane Bunce | ... | assistant property master |
Nicky Fellows | ... | art department coordinator |
Stephanie Handley | ... | set dresser |
Karen Jooste Murray | ... | assistant set dresser (as Karen Jooste) |
Jan Tooley | ... | construction manager |
Michael 'Fuzzy' Tucker | ... | assistant property master (as Michael Tucker) |
Sound Department
Chris Fellows | ... | dubbing mixer |
Roy Krummeck | ... | boom swinger |
Colin McFarlane | ... | sound mixer |
Vernon Messenger | ... | sound editor |
Juliet Phillips | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Armstrong | ... | cameraman: second unit |
Peter Bausch | ... | still photographer (as Peter Baasch) |
Michael Alan Brierley | ... | focus puller (as Michael Brierley) |
Kevin Falconer | ... | assistant grip |
John Hlapolosa | ... | electrician |
Beth Kolver | ... | clapper loader |
Trevor Lyle | ... | gaffer |
Wrighteous Makona | ... | electrician (as Wright Makona) |
Richard Millington | ... | best boy |
Martin Palmer | ... | key grip |
Toni Schoeman | ... | assistant grip |
Anthony Smythe | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grant Carr | ... | wardrobe master |
Tessa Langley | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Carolyn Marston | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Caroline Marston) |
Lichen Pienaar | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Hanneke Pieterse | ... | wardrobe controller |
Editorial Department
Matthew Glen | ... | assistant editor |
Ronelle Loots | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Billy Dixon | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music supervisor |
Ralph Ferraro | ... | orchestrator |
Steve Louw | ... | music consultant |
Malcolm Luker | ... | music recording engineer (as Mal Luker) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Pepler | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Tim Conradie | ... | transport manager |
Additional Crew
Joe Dudley | ... | assistant elephant trainer |
Joanne Goldstone | ... | production accountant |
Doug Groves | ... | head elephant trainer |
Randall Jay Moore | ... | head elephant trainer (as Randall Moore) |
Anet Pienaar | ... | extras coordinator |
Mandy Ritchie | ... | production secretary |